Mar 23, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Friday Morn Team Segment Event Summary

Session 1

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.67 Silver 1 18.00 Trevor JoikeRockford, IL Donna CartRockford, IL Francis BuhlerRockford, IL Gena HartliebRockford, IL
6.50 Silver 2 17.00 Jerry JacksonBensenville, IL Fred ClaytonCarol Stream, IL John RussellN Barrington, IL Cherrolyn WoolwineNaperville, IL
4.88 Silver 3 16.00 Judy ZhuRomeoville, IL Jack SnyderNaperville, IL Michele ForanOconomowoc, WI William MalesevichMayville, WI
3.28 Silver 4/5 1 15.00 Linda JacobsonBartlett, IL Dorothy BergBartlett, IL Maria SolvieElgin, IL Joyce WernerBloomington, IL
3.20 Silver 4/5 15.00 Les KentArlington Hgts, IL Frederick ThielsenPalatine, IL Kay KorteWoodstock, IL Gerald LevyHoffman Estates, IL
2.06 Silver 6 14.00 James McKinneyCarol Stream, IL Marilyn CroftSaint Charles, IL Peggy AndersonElgin, IL Karl AndersonElgin, IL
2.16 Silver 2/3 13.00 Patricia BraunArlington Hgts, IL Elizabeth StaffordWilmette, IL Frank ChristopherOak Brook, IL Joyce SchneiderbauerWestern Springs, IL
2.16 Silver 2/3 13.00 Kenneth ProutyGeneva, IL Jerr BoscheeGeneva, IL Neil WhittleCarol Stream, IL Ardythe EdwardsHuntley, IL
1.07 Silver 4/6 11.50 Rudy BruntynHuntley, IL Paul PrezChicago, IL Ted PristashGrayslake, IL William SommerfieldGrayslake, IL
1.07 Silver 4/6 11.50 Matt SinkovitsPlano, IL Van StoneGeneva, IL Richard GundersonEarlville, IL Robert Lee JrNewark, IL
1.07 Silver 4/6 11.50 Caralee HopmanHuntley, IL Ron HopmanHuntley, IL Daryl FraleyCrown Point, IN Mary KocevarHobart, IN
1.31 Silver 1 10.50 Janice KoernerHuntley, IL Susan PowersN Barrington, IL Nancy RileyHuntley, IL Charlotte IrvineHuntley, IL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • HH
  • II

Section HH

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Trevor Joike Donna Cart Francis Buhler Gena Hartlieb A 1 - - 1 - - 18.00 75.00 18.00 8.67 Silver
3 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder Michele Foran William Malesevich A 3 - - 2 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 4.88 Silver
8 Les Kent Frederick Thielsen Kay Korte Gerald Levy A 4/5 - - 3 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 3.20 Silver
2 Patricia Braun Elizabeth Stafford Frank Christopher Joyce Schneiderbauer B - 2/3 - 4/5 1/2 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 2.16 Silver
5 Kenneth Prouty Jerr Boschee Neil Whittle Ardythe Edwards B - 2/3 - 4/5 1/2 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 2.16 Silver
4 Rudy Bruntyn Paul Prez Ted Pristash William Sommerfield B - 4/6 - - 3/4 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.07 Silver
11 Matt Sinkovits Van Stone Richard Gunderson Robert Lee Jr B - 4/6 - - 3/4 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.07 Silver
9 Diane Hibbard Paul Hibbard Bobbie Carrick Genio Staranczak A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
12 Julia Kelley Gary Brigel Janet Brandt Linda Brubaker B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
10 Lee Schillinger Milda Roszkiewicz Michael Roeder Jerry Johnson B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
7 Patricia Leatherwood Carol Alsip Charles Nier Barbara Stoe B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
1 Martin Howard Karen Brucks Diane Neumann Terry Gehrke C - - - - - - 6.00 25.00 6.00