Mar 25, 2018 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.80 Silver 1 91.00 David McLeodMeridian, ID Julia ChristensenBoise, ID John GramBoise, ID Elazar FriedmanMiddleton, ID
6.60 Silver 2 82.00 Bob DonaldsonOgden, UT Max ThompsonTwin Falls, ID Riley BurtonTwin Falls, ID John ZamboniCaldwell, ID
4.95 Silver 3 78.00 Clyde CoonBoise, ID William CookTwin Falls, ID Kathy DowenBoise, ID Suzanne St ThomasBoise, ID
3.71 Silver 4 77.00 Ian MartindaleBoise, ID Charlene MartindaleBoise, ID Duane ChristensenBoise, ID Carol ChristensenBoise, ID
2.93 Silver 5 75.00 John CisselBoise, ID Craig JonesBoise, ID Mike HurtBoise, ID Jim ThomasBoise, ID
3.47 Silver 1 72.00 Mella-Dee MayberryPayette, ID Erik HansenCaldwell, ID Charlotte NelsonWeiser, ID David KaberPayette, ID
2.60 Silver 2 60.00 Arthur CrawfordMeridian, ID Leslie MuirMeridian, ID Pete GriceBoise, ID Darrel MooneyBoise, ID
1.95 Silver 3 57.00 Judy StauferBoise, ID Kay ReadBoise, ID Rebecca RodenbushBoise, ID Pat SalesBoise, ID
1.46 Silver 4 56.00 Daryl SallazBoise, ID John PearsonNampa, ID Peggy Lou FaylorNampa, ID Chester YoungbloodOntario, OR
1.79 Silver 1 48.00 Linda AndersonEagle, ID Brian BradyEagle, ID Pete PetersonMeridian, ID Bruce ThornburghBoise, ID

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
18 David McLeod Julia Christensen John Gram Elazar Friedman A 1 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 8.80 Silver
15 Bob Donaldson Max Thompson Riley Burton John Zamboni A 2 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 6.60 Silver
8 Clyde Coon William Cook Kathy Dowen Suzanne St Thomas A 3 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 4.95 Silver
12 Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale Duane Christensen Carol Christensen A 4 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 3.71 Silver
11 John Cissel Craig Jones Mike Hurt Jim Thomas A 5 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.93 Silver
5 Mella-Dee Mayberry Erik Hansen Charlotte Nelson David Kaber B - 1 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.47 Silver
10 William Wood Jill Wood Martin Mack Dudley Brown A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.08 Silver
17 Winnie Henggeler Ingeborg Dickerson Lorinda Pearson Dolores Echanis A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.44 Silver
2 Arthur Crawford Leslie Muir Pete Grice Darrel Mooney B - 2 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 2.60 Silver
3 Judy Staufer Kay Read Rebecca Rodenbush Pat Sales B - 3 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.95 Silver
1 Daryl Sallaz John Pearson Peggy Lou Faylor Chester Youngblood B - 4 - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.46 Silver
14 Beth McDaniel Dolina Gill Kris Roberts Judy Seward B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.08 Silver
7 Edna Pierson Shirley Tschannen Charles Abrams Gene Gerard B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.08 Silver
9 Marilyn Edwards Al Babineau Nancy Feldman Karen Jean Boss B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.72 Silver
13 Linda Anderson Brian Brady Pete Peterson Bruce Thornburgh C - - 1 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.79 Silver
6 Jim Lucas Nelle Lucas Gerald Henggeler Fred Trenkel B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.54 Silver
4 Linda Simmons Sue Carlson Billie Willis Diane O'Dell C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.72 Silver
16 John Oglevie Anne Oglevie Caroll Patterson Donna Janicek C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results