Mar 24, 2018 - Saturday 10:30 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Clyde Coon William Cook B 2 2 - 1 1 - 277.50 62.78 277.50 6.02 Silver Scores
5 Bob Donaldson Max Thompson A 5/6 - - 2 - - 262.00 59.28 262.00 2.25 Silver Scores
13 John Cissel Jim Thomas A 7 - - 3 - - 254.50 57.58 254.50 1.61 Silver Scores
3 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen A 8 - - 4 - - 252.50 57.13 252.50 1.12 Silver Scores
9 Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale A - - - 5 - - 236.00 53.39 236.00 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Patricia Wells Julia Christensen B - - - 6 2 - 232.50 52.60 232.50 1.01 Silver Scores
15 Dolores Echanis Chester Youngblood A - - - 7 - - 226.50 51.24 226.50 0.46 Silver Scores
7 Elazar Friedman John Zamboni A - - - - - - 225.00 50.90 225.00 Scores
18 Suzanne St Thomas Kathy Dowen A - - - - - - 225.00 50.90 225.00 Scores
11 Peggy Lou Faylor Donna Janicek B - - - - 3 - 219.50 49.66 219.50 0.72 Silver Scores
12 Dick Royes Pat Blanchard C - - - - 4 1 215.50 48.76 215.50 0.86 Silver Scores
2 Bruce Thornburgh Brian Brady C - - - - - 2 203.50 46.04 203.50 0.60 Silver Scores
6 Marilyn Tripple Sonya Shue C - - - - - - 201.50 45.59 201.50 Scores
8 Beth McDaniel Dolina Gill B - - - - - - 201.50 45.59 201.50 Scores
1 Kay Read Gretchen Wiggins B - - - - - - 199.75 45.19 -4.25 199.75 Scores
16 David Kaber Caroll Patterson B - - - - - - 194.25 43.95 -4.25 194.25 Scores
10 Barbara Anderson Jana Schaffeld C - - - - - - 179.50 40.61 179.50 Scores
17 Kathy Richmond Ruth Bingaman C - - - - - - 163.00 36.88 163.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Nelle Lucas Jim Lucas B 1 1 - 1 1 - 282.00 63.80 282.00 8.02 Silver Scores
5 Cathy Berka Mary Ann Ingram C 3 3 1 2 2 1 273.00 61.76 273.00 4.51 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Feldman Karen Jean Boss C 4 4 2 3 3 2 262.50 59.39 262.50 3.38 Silver Scores
14 Ingeborg Dickerson Lorinda Pearson B 5/6 5 - 4 4 - 262.00 59.28 262.00 2.22 Silver Scores
15 Al Babineau Marilyn Edwards A - - - 5 - - 236.50 53.51 236.50 0.64 Silver Scores
11 Pete Grice Darrel Mooney B - 6 - 6 5 - 235.50 53.28 235.50 0.75 Silver Scores
9 William Wood Jill Wood A - - - 7 - - 230.00 52.04 230.00 0.46 Silver Scores
1 Judy Staufer Pat Sales B - - - - 6 - 229.50 51.92 229.50 0.28 Silver Scores
7 Ed Strieper Deanna Strieper C - - 3 - - 3 223.00 50.45 223.00 1.03 Silver Scores
10 Jim Churchill Linda Parsons C - - 4 - - - 216.50 48.98 216.50 0.77 Silver Scores
12 Gregory Said Dave Forrey C - - - - - - 209.50 47.40 209.50 Scores
13 Craig Jones Mike Hurt A - - - - - - 207.50 46.95 207.50 Scores
6 Mella-Dee Mayberry Erik Hansen C - - - - - - 207.50 46.95 207.50 Scores
8 Kris Roberts Judy Seward B - - - - - - 204.50 46.27 204.50 Scores
4 Linda Brinton Cindy Amos B - - - - - - 198.00 44.80 198.00 Scores
3 Martin Mack Dudley Brown A - - - - - - 183.50 41.52 183.50 Scores
17 Sue Carlson Carolyn Godfrey C - - - - - - 164.50 37.22 164.50 Scores
18 Mary Jo Rode Winnie Henggeler B - - - - - - 152.50 34.50 152.50 Scores