Mar 23, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Pairs

Session 1

Section C, Board # 9 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
9
3 14 5 18
10 5 3 Q 9 6 4 2 J 9 3 10 3
K Q 9 7 K J 10 3 K Q 9 8 6
6 4 2 7 8 6 5 4 K Q 7 5 2

A J 8 A 8 5 A 10 7 2 A J 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1/ 2 2 1/2NT
5
6
EW: 1
5
5
6
NT4
Par Score +120 2
NT-
S

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N 110 5.546 1-Erik Hansen-Caroll Patterson vs.
11-Michael Hurt-John Cissel
Play  2 S 110 5.546 13-Suzanne St Thomas-Kathy Dowen vs.
7-Max Thompson-Robert Donaldson
Play  2NT S -50 217 12-Judy Seward-Kris Roberts vs.
4-Daryl Sallaz-Beverly Fransen
Play  3NT S -50 217 11-Anne Oglevie-Charlotte Nelson vs.
2-Ruth Bingaman-Kathy Richmond
Play  2 E -90 00 10-David Kaber-Sue Carlson vs.
14-Beth McDaniel-Dolina Gill
Play  2 E 200 11.596 9-Craig Jones-Jim Thomas vs.
12-La Vaughna Cary-F Joyce Whittet
Play  1 W 200 11.596 8-Julia Christensen-David McLeod vs.
10-Bruce Thornburgh-Brian Brady
Play  1NT S 120 867 7-Dolores Echanis-Ingeborg Dickerson vs.
8-Mary Jo Rode-Lorinda Pearson
Play  1NT N 120 867 5-John Zamboni-Riley Burton vs.
5-Elazar Friedman-Judy Alpert
Play  2NT S -50 217 4-Linda Brinton-Larry Chase vs.
3-William Wood-Jill Wood
Play  2 N 140 1083 3-Duane Christensen-Carol Christensen vs.
1-Roy Grice-Darrel Mooney
Play  2NT S 120 867 2-Marilyn Tripple-Sonya Shue vs.
13-Martin Mack-Dudley Brown
Play  2 E 100 433 14-Winnie Henggeler-Glenora Wright vs.
9-Charlene Martindale-R Ian Martindale

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N -140 217 1-Roy Grice-Darrel Mooney vs.
3-Duane Christensen-Carol Christensen
Play  2NT S -120 433 13-Martin Mack-Dudley Brown vs.
2-Marilyn Tripple-Sonya Shue
Play  2 E -200 0.54 12-La Vaughna Cary-F Joyce Whittet vs.
9-Craig Jones-Jim Thomas
Play  2 N -110 6.554 11-Michael Hurt-John Cissel vs.
1-Erik Hansen-Caroll Patterson
Play  1 W -200 0.54 10-Bruce Thornburgh-Brian Brady vs.
8-Julia Christensen-David McLeod
Play  2 E -100 867 9-Charlene Martindale-R Ian Martindale vs.
14-Winnie Henggeler-Glenora Wright
Play  1NT S -120 433 8-Mary Jo Rode-Lorinda Pearson vs.
7-Dolores Echanis-Ingeborg Dickerson
Play  2 S -110 6.554 7-Max Thompson-Robert Donaldson vs.
13-Suzanne St Thomas-Kathy Dowen
Play  1NT N -120 433 5-Elazar Friedman-Judy Alpert vs.
5-John Zamboni-Riley Burton
Play  2NT S 50 1083 4-Daryl Sallaz-Beverly Fransen vs.
12-Judy Seward-Kris Roberts
Play  2NT S 50 1083 3-William Wood-Jill Wood vs.
4-Linda Brinton-Larry Chase
Play  3NT S 50 1083 2-Ruth Bingaman-Kathy Richmond vs.
11-Anne Oglevie-Charlotte Nelson
Play  2 E 90 12100 14-Beth McDaniel-Dolina Gill vs.
10-David Kaber-Sue Carlson