Mar 23, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Pairs

Session 1

Section C, Board # 24 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: None
24
10 4 13 13
9 6 2 K 10 5 4 A 5 2 Q J 4
10 5 9 3 2 K J 10 7 6 9 6 5
A Q 8 4 A J 8 7 Q 4 3 7 2

K J 7 3 Q 6 9 8 A K 10 8 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 1 3 3NT
6/5
EW: 1
4
6
4
NT4
Par Score +400 3
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E -110 18 1-Erik Hansen-Caroll Patterson vs.
3-William Wood-Jill Wood
Play  5 S -150 00 12-Judy Seward-Kris Roberts vs.
12-La Vaughna Cary-F Joyce Whittet
Play  3x S 530 12100 11-Anne Oglevie-Charlotte Nelson vs.
10-Bruce Thornburgh-Brian Brady
Play  3 E 150 10.588 10-David Kaber-Sue Carlson vs.
8-Mary Jo Rode-Lorinda Pearson
Play  3 S -50 433 9-Craig Jones-Jim Thomas vs.
6-Jim Churchill-Linda Parsons
Play  2 E 100 650 8-Julia Christensen-David McLeod vs.
4-Daryl Sallaz-Beverly Fransen
Play  2 S 130 975 7-Dolores Echanis-Ingeborg Dickerson vs.
2-Ruth Bingaman-Kathy Richmond
Play  3 S 110 7.562 6-Peggy Lou Faylor-Donna Janicek vs.
14-Beth McDaniel-Dolina Gill
Play  4 S -50 433 5-John Zamboni-Riley Burton vs.
11-Michael Hurt-John Cissel
Play  2 S 110 7.562 4-Linda Brinton-Larry Chase vs.
9-Charlene Martindale-R Ian Martindale
Play  1 E 150 10.588 3-Duane Christensen-Carol Christensen vs.
7-Max Thompson-Robert Donaldson
Play  3 N -100 217 2-Marilyn Tripple-Sonya Shue vs.
5-Elazar Friedman-Judy Alpert
Play  4 S -50 433 14-Winnie Henggeler-Glenora Wright vs.
1-Roy Grice-Darrel Mooney

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 50 867 1-Roy Grice-Darrel Mooney vs.
14-Winnie Henggeler-Glenora Wright
Play  5 S 150 12100 12-La Vaughna Cary-F Joyce Whittet vs.
12-Judy Seward-Kris Roberts
Play  4 S 50 867 11-Michael Hurt-John Cissel vs.
5-John Zamboni-Riley Burton
Play  3x S -530 00 10-Bruce Thornburgh-Brian Brady vs.
11-Anne Oglevie-Charlotte Nelson
Play  2 S -110 4.538 9-Charlene Martindale-R Ian Martindale vs.
4-Linda Brinton-Larry Chase
Play  3 E -150 1.512 8-Mary Jo Rode-Lorinda Pearson vs.
10-David Kaber-Sue Carlson
Play  1 E -150 1.512 7-Max Thompson-Robert Donaldson vs.
3-Duane Christensen-Carol Christensen
Play  3 S 50 867 6-Jim Churchill-Linda Parsons vs.
9-Craig Jones-Jim Thomas
Play  3 N 100 1083 5-Elazar Friedman-Judy Alpert vs.
2-Marilyn Tripple-Sonya Shue
Play  2 E -100 650 4-Daryl Sallaz-Beverly Fransen vs.
8-Julia Christensen-David McLeod
Play  3 E 110 1192 3-William Wood-Jill Wood vs.
1-Erik Hansen-Caroll Patterson
Play  2 S -130 325 2-Ruth Bingaman-Kathy Richmond vs.
7-Dolores Echanis-Ingeborg Dickerson
Play  3 S -110 4.538 14-Beth McDaniel-Dolina Gill vs.
6-Peggy Lou Faylor-Donna Janicek