Mar 23, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Pairs

Session 1

Section C, Board # 2 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: N-S
2
13 9 8 10
A J 10 8 5 J 10 4 A 6 2 K 3
Q 7 6 2 A K 5 8 3 10 9 5 4
K 3 Q 9 7 6 3 Q J 7 8 6 2

9 4 8 2 K 10 9 5 4 A Q J 7
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 3 1 3 1NT EW:
4
3
6
4
NT6
Par Score +140 3-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N 140 8.571 1-Erik Hansen-Caroll Patterson vs.
1-Roy Grice-Darrel Mooney
Play  1NT S 90 325 13-Suzanne St Thomas-Kathy Dowen vs.
11-Michael Hurt-John Cissel
Play  3 S 110 5.546 12-Judy Seward-Kris Roberts vs.
9-Charlene Martindale-R Ian Martindale
Play  3 S 110 5.546 11-Anne Oglevie-Charlotte Nelson vs.
7-Max Thompson-Robert Donaldson
Play  4 N -100 0.54 10-David Kaber-Sue Carlson vs.
5-Elazar Friedman-Judy Alpert
Play  2NT N -100 0.54 9-Craig Jones-Jim Thomas vs.
3-William Wood-Jill Wood
Play  3 N 140 8.571 8-Julia Christensen-David McLeod vs.
14-Beth McDaniel-Dolina Gill
Play  3 E 50 217 7-Dolores Echanis-Ingeborg Dickerson vs.
12-La Vaughna Cary-F Joyce Whittet
Play  3 E 150 1192 6-Peggy Lou Faylor-Donna Janicek vs.
10-Bruce Thornburgh-Brian Brady
Play  3 S 110 5.546 5-John Zamboni-Riley Burton vs.
8-Mary Jo Rode-Lorinda Pearson
Play  1NT S 150 1192 4-Linda Brinton-Larry Chase vs.
6-Jim Churchill-Linda Parsons
Play  3 E 150 1192 3-Duane Christensen-Carol Christensen vs.
4-Daryl Sallaz-Beverly Fransen
Play  2 S 110 5.546 14-Winnie Henggeler-Glenora Wright vs.
13-Martin Mack-Dudley Brown

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N -140 3.529 1-Roy Grice-Darrel Mooney vs.
1-Erik Hansen-Caroll Patterson
Play  2 S -110 6.554 13-Martin Mack-Dudley Brown vs.
14-Winnie Henggeler-Glenora Wright
Play  3 E -50 1083 12-La Vaughna Cary-F Joyce Whittet vs.
7-Dolores Echanis-Ingeborg Dickerson
Play  1NT S -90 975 11-Michael Hurt-John Cissel vs.
13-Suzanne St Thomas-Kathy Dowen
Play  3 E -150 18 10-Bruce Thornburgh-Brian Brady vs.
6-Peggy Lou Faylor-Donna Janicek
Play  3 S -110 6.554 9-Charlene Martindale-R Ian Martindale vs.
12-Judy Seward-Kris Roberts
Play  3 S -110 6.554 8-Mary Jo Rode-Lorinda Pearson vs.
5-John Zamboni-Riley Burton
Play  3 S -110 6.554 7-Max Thompson-Robert Donaldson vs.
11-Anne Oglevie-Charlotte Nelson
Play  1NT S -150 18 6-Jim Churchill-Linda Parsons vs.
4-Linda Brinton-Larry Chase
Play  4 N 100 11.596 5-Elazar Friedman-Judy Alpert vs.
10-David Kaber-Sue Carlson
Play  3 E -150 18 4-Daryl Sallaz-Beverly Fransen vs.
3-Duane Christensen-Carol Christensen
Play  2NT N 100 11.596 3-William Wood-Jill Wood vs.
9-Craig Jones-Jim Thomas
Play  3 N -140 3.529 14-Beth McDaniel-Dolina Gill vs.
8-Julia Christensen-David McLeod