Mar 23, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Pairs

Session 1

Section C, Board # 11 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: None
11
10 16 4 10
J 8 K Q 6 3 K 6 5 3 J 10 9
A K 4 3 A J 2 Q 2 Q 7 5 4
10 6 5 10 9 7 4 J 10 9 7 K 6

Q 9 7 2 8 5 A 8 4 A 8 3 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 1 1 2NT
6
EW: -/ 1
5
6
6/7
5
NT5
Par Score +120 2
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT W -120 18 1-Erik Hansen-Caroll Patterson vs.
10-Bruce Thornburgh-Brian Brady
Play  1NT W 100 1192 13-Suzanne St Thomas-Kathy Dowen vs.
5-Elazar Friedman-Judy Alpert
Play  1NT W -120 18 12-Judy Seward-Kris Roberts vs.
3-William Wood-Jill Wood
Play  1NT W 50 867 11-Anne Oglevie-Charlotte Nelson vs.
1-Roy Grice-Darrel Mooney
Play  1NT W -90 542 10-David Kaber-Sue Carlson vs.
13-Martin Mack-Dudley Brown
Play  1NT W 50 867 9-Craig Jones-Jim Thomas vs.
11-Michael Hurt-John Cissel
Play  1NT W -90 542 8-Julia Christensen-David McLeod vs.
9-Charlene Martindale-R Ian Martindale
Play  1NT W -120 18 6-Peggy Lou Faylor-Donna Janicek vs.
6-Jim Churchill-Linda Parsons
Play  1NT W 100 1192 5-John Zamboni-Riley Burton vs.
4-Daryl Sallaz-Beverly Fransen
Play  1NT W 100 1192 4-Linda Brinton-Larry Chase vs.
2-Ruth Bingaman-Kathy Richmond
Play  1NT W 50 867 3-Duane Christensen-Carol Christensen vs.
14-Beth McDaniel-Dolina Gill
Play  1NT N -100 325 2-Marilyn Tripple-Sonya Shue vs.
12-La Vaughna Cary-F Joyce Whittet
Play  1NT W -90 542 14-Winnie Henggeler-Glenora Wright vs.
8-Mary Jo Rode-Lorinda Pearson

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT W -50 433 1-Roy Grice-Darrel Mooney vs.
11-Anne Oglevie-Charlotte Nelson
Play  1NT W 90 758 13-Martin Mack-Dudley Brown vs.
10-David Kaber-Sue Carlson
Play  1NT N 100 975 12-La Vaughna Cary-F Joyce Whittet vs.
2-Marilyn Tripple-Sonya Shue
Play  1NT W -50 433 11-Michael Hurt-John Cissel vs.
9-Craig Jones-Jim Thomas
Play  1NT W 120 1192 10-Bruce Thornburgh-Brian Brady vs.
1-Erik Hansen-Caroll Patterson
Play  1NT W 90 758 9-Charlene Martindale-R Ian Martindale vs.
8-Julia Christensen-David McLeod
Play  1NT W 90 758 8-Mary Jo Rode-Lorinda Pearson vs.
14-Winnie Henggeler-Glenora Wright
Play  1NT W 120 1192 6-Jim Churchill-Linda Parsons vs.
6-Peggy Lou Faylor-Donna Janicek
Play  1NT W -100 18 5-Elazar Friedman-Judy Alpert vs.
13-Suzanne St Thomas-Kathy Dowen
Play  1NT W -100 18 4-Daryl Sallaz-Beverly Fransen vs.
5-John Zamboni-Riley Burton
Play  1NT W 120 1192 3-William Wood-Jill Wood vs.
12-Judy Seward-Kris Roberts
Play  1NT W -100 18 2-Ruth Bingaman-Kathy Richmond vs.
4-Linda Brinton-Larry Chase
Play  1NT W -50 433 14-Beth McDaniel-Dolina Gill vs.
3-Duane Christensen-Carol Christensen