Mar 23, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Pairs

Session 1

Section C, Board # 1 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
1
14 9 10 7
7 K Q 5 4 A J 9 7 2 A 10 2
K 8 6 2 J 7 6 Q 10 3 K 9 3
A J 9 A 10 8 3 8 5 J 6 5 4

Q 10 5 4 3 9 2 K 6 4 Q 8 7
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 3 2 2 2NT EW:
6
3/4
5
5
NT5
Par Score +120 2
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N 110 6.554 1-Erik Hansen-Caroll Patterson vs.
1-Roy Grice-Darrel Mooney
Play  2 W 200 12100 13-Suzanne St Thomas-Kathy Dowen vs.
11-Michael Hurt-John Cissel
Play  2NT N -100 00 12-Judy Seward-Kris Roberts vs.
9-Charlene Martindale-R Ian Martindale
Play  2 N 90 217 11-Anne Oglevie-Charlotte Nelson vs.
7-Max Thompson-Robert Donaldson
Play  2 N 90 217 10-David Kaber-Sue Carlson vs.
5-Elazar Friedman-Judy Alpert
Play  2 N 90 217 9-Craig Jones-Jim Thomas vs.
3-William Wood-Jill Wood
Play  2 N 110 6.554 8-Julia Christensen-David McLeod vs.
14-Beth McDaniel-Dolina Gill
Play  2 N 110 6.554 7-Dolores Echanis-Ingeborg Dickerson vs.
12-La Vaughna Cary-F Joyce Whittet
Play  3 N 110 6.554 6-Peggy Lou Faylor-Donna Janicek vs.
10-Bruce Thornburgh-Brian Brady
Play  1NT N 120 1083 5-John Zamboni-Riley Burton vs.
8-Mary Jo Rode-Lorinda Pearson
Play  1NT N 120 1083 4-Linda Brinton-Larry Chase vs.
6-Jim Churchill-Linda Parsons
Play  2 E 100 433 3-Duane Christensen-Carol Christensen vs.
4-Daryl Sallaz-Beverly Fransen
Play  1NT N 120 1083 14-Winnie Henggeler-Glenora Wright vs.
13-Martin Mack-Dudley Brown

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N -110 5.546 1-Roy Grice-Darrel Mooney vs.
1-Erik Hansen-Caroll Patterson
Play  1NT N -120 217 13-Martin Mack-Dudley Brown vs.
14-Winnie Henggeler-Glenora Wright
Play  2 N -110 5.546 12-La Vaughna Cary-F Joyce Whittet vs.
7-Dolores Echanis-Ingeborg Dickerson
Play  2 W -200 00 11-Michael Hurt-John Cissel vs.
13-Suzanne St Thomas-Kathy Dowen
Play  3 N -110 5.546 10-Bruce Thornburgh-Brian Brady vs.
6-Peggy Lou Faylor-Donna Janicek
Play  2NT N 100 12100 9-Charlene Martindale-R Ian Martindale vs.
12-Judy Seward-Kris Roberts
Play  1NT N -120 217 8-Mary Jo Rode-Lorinda Pearson vs.
5-John Zamboni-Riley Burton
Play  2 N -90 1083 7-Max Thompson-Robert Donaldson vs.
11-Anne Oglevie-Charlotte Nelson
Play  1NT N -120 217 6-Jim Churchill-Linda Parsons vs.
4-Linda Brinton-Larry Chase
Play  2 N -90 1083 5-Elazar Friedman-Judy Alpert vs.
10-David Kaber-Sue Carlson
Play  2 E -100 867 4-Daryl Sallaz-Beverly Fransen vs.
3-Duane Christensen-Carol Christensen
Play  2 N -90 1083 3-William Wood-Jill Wood vs.
9-Craig Jones-Jim Thomas
Play  2 N -110 5.546 14-Beth McDaniel-Dolina Gill vs.
8-Julia Christensen-David McLeod