Mar 25, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.53 Silver 1 1 105.00 Leah ShaoHarrisonburg, VA Michael KelleyNellysford, VA Xiyuan GeCharlottesville, VA Owen ByerHarrisonburg, VA
6.40 Silver 2 97.00 Michael LaneCharlottesville, VA C. Leland NettlesSyria, VA Dewayne JonesSandston, VA David ButlerKeswick, VA
4.80 Silver 3 89.00 Marie HudickHarrisonburg, VA Mark DahlRichmond, VA Gregory BrightWestminster, MD Rick DeyerleGlen Allen, VA
3.60 Silver 4 87.00 Harry GellisMidlothian, VA Robert PustilnikRichmond, VA Mark RosenbloomGlen Allen, VA Kent MassieLexington, VA
2.69 Silver 5/7 2/4 81.00 Janice TuckerLynchburg, VA Edward MoldenkeForest, VA Martha MeyerWinston Salem, NC Mark MeyerWinston Salem, NC
2.69 Silver 5/7 2/4 1 81.00 Preston Collins JrRoanoke, VA David LemonRoanoke, VA Lewis SingerRoanoke, VA Kurt GuelzowRoanoke, VA
2.69 Silver 5/7 2/4 81.00 Karen JacksonLexington, VA Henry Simpson 111Lexington, VA Jane RichterLexington, VA Rick RichterLexington, VA
1.55 Silver 5 80.00 Nathalie HeppnerColeman Falls, VA Josephine WoodsForest, VA Terry GarnerLynchburg, VA Anne BarlowLynchburg, VA
1.76 Silver 2 70.00 Mary WyattLynchburg, VA Marc SchewelLynchburg, VA Shirley BremserLynchburg, VA Graham Gilmer IIILynchburg, VA
1.32 Silver 3 62.00 Karen ShimchockRoanoke, VA Juliet LightRoanoke, VA Christine BradshawRoanoke, VA Suzi Turner

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Leah Shao Michael Kelley Xiyuan Ge Owen Byer B 1 1 - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 8.53 Silver
6 Michael Lane C. Leland Nettles Dewayne Jones David Butler A 2 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 6.40 Silver
8 Marie Hudick Mark Dahl Gregory Bright Rick Deyerle A 3 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 4.80 Silver
1 Harry Gellis Robert Pustilnik Mark Rosenbloom Kent Massie A 4 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.60 Silver
20 Karen Jackson Henry Simpson 111 Jane Richter Rick Richter B 5/7 2/4 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.69 Silver
7 Janice Tucker Edward Moldenke Martha Meyer Mark Meyer B 5/7 2/4 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.69 Silver
9 Preston Collins Jr David Lemon Lewis Singer Kurt Guelzow C 5/7 2/4 1 - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.69 Silver
12 Nathalie Heppner Josephine Woods Terry Garner Anne Barlow B - 5 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.55 Silver
3 Barry Fratkin Winifred Fratkin Bryan Selz Darlene Selz B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.04 Silver
16 Dave Stephenson Kinza Pickelsimer Gloria Flicker Ron Flicker A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.04 Silver
13 Mary Wyatt Marc Schewel Shirley Bremser Graham Gilmer III C - - 2 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.76 Silver
14 J Bolton William Fitch Eva Shaffer Elease Bolton A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.65 Silver
19 Alex Marshall Carol Robey Cary Baber Margaret Grayson B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.04 Silver
4 Karen Shimchock Juliet Light Christine Bradshaw Suzi Turner C - - 3 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.32 Silver
17 Dorsey Mayo Dawn Daniel Cissa Basten Suzanne Peters C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.52 Silver
11 Doris Brammer Carey Gravely Ellie Ball Betty Jean Reid B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.04 Silver
21 Janice Barrett Jo Ann Stover Andrea Palm Betty McNally C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.78 Silver
18 Joseph Steele Elliott Dworin William Trainer Lawrence Cowan B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.52 Silver
10 Michael Fulk Julie Rountrey Sheila Sledge R Larry Sledge C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.78 Silver
15 William Clough John Venable Bruce Clapper Philip Somers B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.26 Silver
5 C Elmore Lee Dewald Sr Mary Harrington Linda Dadson C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.39 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results