Mar 02, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Friday Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Larry Levin Bill Walker A 4 - - 1 - - 337.14 62.43 337.14 3.97 Silver Scores
6 Bob Otis Diane Olson A 6 - - 2 - - 322.08 59.64 322.08 2.23 Silver Scores
3 Terry Riely Carolyn Riely A 8 - - 3 - - 309.15 57.25 309.15 1.32 Silver Scores
2 Carol Ramberg John Hilbig C - - 2 4 1 1 278.46 51.57 278.46 1.54 Silver Scores
8 Stephen Simpson Georgia Baron C - - 3 5 2 2 267.23 49.49 267.23 1.15 Silver Scores
13 Jack Cassidy Carolyn Parkins C - - 4 - 3 - 267.09 49.46 267.09 0.86 Silver Scores
7 James Fisk Orpha Sears B - - - - - - 262.42 48.60 262.42 Scores
12 Tom Olsson Ann Olsson A - - - - - - 257.75 47.73 257.75 Scores
5 Elisabeth Kay Ann Kuehler C - - - - - - 248.74 46.06 248.74 Scores
1 Susan Hernandez Andy Villastrigo B - - - - - - 243.97 45.18 243.97 Scores
9 Josephine Grabow Robbie Borchers A - - - - - - 233.03 43.15 233.03 Scores
10 Patricia Balhorn David Herron C - - - - - - 212.05 39.27 212.05 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Jean Blilie Eugene Lux B 2 1 - 1 1 - 360.34 66.73 360.34 7.05 Silver Scores
11 Stephen Toplansky Ira Hessel A 5 - - 2 - - 331.65 61.42 331.65 2.97 Silver Scores
4 Fran Vanecko Jeri Tribo B - 4 - 3 2 - 294.53 54.54 294.53 1.62 Silver Scores
6 Rosemary Kelley Carole Lee O'Connor A - - - 4 - - 288.39 53.41 288.39 0.92 Silver Scores
5 Bob Steidel Debbie Schweiss C - 6 1 5 3 1 284.63 52.71 284.63 2.05 Silver Scores
3 Gary Anziani Ed Rawlinson A - - - - - - 276.53 51.21 276.53 Scores
7 Becky Ellisor Buddy Ellisor B - - - - 4 - 266.04 49.27 266.04 0.53 Silver Scores
2 Dee Kite Joe Ramirez C - - 5 - - 2 253.24 46.90 253.24 0.65 Silver Scores
8 Jim McMullan Ann McMullan C - - - - - - 247.84 45.90 247.84 Scores
9 C David Mitchell David Ticen A - - - - - - 245.64 45.49 245.64 Scores
1 Ann Perry Rebecca Lu Tanner C - - - - - - 244.52 45.28 244.52 Scores
13 Frank Schwakhofer Marlene Clausen B - - - - - - 217.33 40.25 217.33 Scores
12 Stephen Hoffman Jerrold Harrington B - - - - - - 200.34 37.10 200.34 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Kay Laird Richard Curtin B 3 2 - 1 1 - 342.99 63.52 342.99 5.29 Silver Scores
3 Kendall Early Marilyn Arnold A 9 - - 2 - - 308.89 57.20 308.89 1.53 Silver Scores
1 Catherine McGaffic Linda Banks B - 3 - 3 2 - 300.59 55.66 300.59 2.17 Silver Scores
9 Roxana Tom Janise Saul A - - - 4 - - 297.50 55.09 297.50 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Victor Press Sandra Press B - - - - - - 253.99 47.04 253.99 Scores
7 Anyemarie Weaver Dorthy Rippstein B - - - - - - 252.84 46.82 252.84 Scores
6 Richard Lampman Jo Ann Robertson A - - - - - - 250.96 46.47 250.96 Scores
2 Geneva Johnson Carol Lahser C - - - - - 1 233.09 43.16 233.09 0.72 Silver Scores
5 Margie Gernsbacher Ruth Lerner C - - - - - - 188.02 34.82 188.02 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Roxie Tom Hank Eng A 1 - - 1 - - 360.71 66.80 360.71 9.40 Silver Scores
3 Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A 7 - - 2 - - 321.29 59.50 321.29 1.67 Silver Scores
4 Lew Spurlock Myra Ribak B - 5 - 3 1 - 288.86 53.49 288.86 1.28 Silver Scores
7 Karen Fillis George Fillis B - - - 4 2 - 278.47 51.57 278.47 0.90 Silver Scores
1 Stan Pushkarsky Anita Albert B - - - - - - 248.79 46.07 248.79 Scores
6 Rebecca Brown Sheryleen Grothus A - - - - - - 237.39 43.96 237.39 Scores
2 Jeanne Dawley James Cuccia C - - - - - 1 235.41 43.59 235.41 0.78 Silver Scores
5 Roxi Raaf Roxanne King C - - - - - - 232.64 43.08 232.64 Scores
8 P.D. Sharma Judy Caroll Taquino C - - - - - - 230.94 42.77 230.94 Scores