Mar 01, 2018 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Thursday Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.68 Silver 1 1 66.00 Beverly SantosSan Antonio, TX Bob OtisSan Antonio, TX Charles JeffersonSan Antonio, TX Rebecca BrownSan Antonio, TX
4.26 Silver 2 61.00 Everette LewisSan Antonio, TX Sheryleen GrothusSan Antonio, TX Larry LevinSan Antonio, TX Diane OlsonSan Antonio, TX
3.20 Silver 3 56.00 Rosemary KelleySan Antonio, TX Bill WalkerBulverde, TX Stephen ToplanskyHouston, TX Ellen HesselSan Antonio, TX
2.40 Silver 4 2 55.00 Carol RambergFair Oaks Ranch, TX K CarpenterSan Antonio, TX John HilbigBulverde, TX Jeanne DawleySan Antonio, TX
1.80 Silver 5 50.00 Gary AnzianiSan Antonio, TX Donna SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX Ed RawlinsonHelotes, TX Dave SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX
1.73 Silver 6 3 48.00 Jeri TriboFair Oaks, TX Fran VaneckoSan Antonio, TX Eugene LuxFredericksburg, TX Jean BlilieKerrville, TX
1.54 Silver 4 1 46.00 Elisabeth KaySpring Branch, TX Ann KuehlerNew Braunfels, TX Charlotte SchuepbachSan Antonio, TX Mike VivianSan Antonio, TX
0.97 Silver 5 44.00 Jo Ann RobertsonBulverde, TX Penny SmithSan Antonio, TX Sisir SharmaSan Antonio, TX Richard BraggSan Antonio, TX
1.16 Silver 2 35.00 Linda BanksSan Marcos, TX Mary Rita de HoyosNew Braunfels, TX Jan WingateNew Braunfels, TX James CucciaSchertz, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
17 Beverly Santos Bob Otis Charles Jefferson Rebecca Brown B 1 1 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 5.68 Silver
3 Everette Lewis Sheryleen Grothus Larry Levin Diane Olson A 2 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 4.26 Silver
19 Rosemary Kelley Bill Walker Stephen Toplansky Ellen Hessel A 3 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.20 Silver
4 Carol Ramberg K Carpenter John Hilbig Jeanne Dawley B 4 2 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 2.40 Silver
10 Gary Anziani Donna Swarthout Ed Rawlinson Dave Swarthout A 5 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.80 Silver
11 Jeri Tribo Fran Vanecko Eugene Lux Jean Blilie B 6 3 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.73 Silver
5 Elisabeth Kay Ann Kuehler Charlotte Schuepbach Mike Vivian C - 4 1 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.54 Silver
20 Jo Ann Robertson Penny Smith Sisir Sharma Richard Bragg B - 5 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.97 Silver
14 Samuel Williams Jr Anyemarie Weaver Jo Neesvig Dorthy Rippstein B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.69 Silver
8 Myra Ribak Lew Spurlock Richard Curtin Kay Laird B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.46 Silver
1 Karen Fillis George Fillis C David Mitchell David Ticen A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.46 Silver
6 Terry Riely Carolyn Riely Marilyn Arnold Kendall Early A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.46 Silver
2 Roxana Tom Janise Saul Pat Prichard Roxie Tom A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.23 Silver
21 Linda Banks Mary Rita de Hoyos Jan Wingate James Cuccia C - - 2 - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 1.16 Silver
16 Andrea Williams Marjorie Miller Ann Perry P.D. Sharma C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.46 Silver
18 Joe Ramirez Takako Malley Leigh Primerano Janina Kuzma C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.46 Silver
9 Susan Ohm K Voges Josephine Grabow Robbie Borchers A - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.23 Silver
13 Susan Hernandez James Fisk Orpha Sears Andy Villastrigo B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.23 Silver
12 Janice Fletcher Jerrold Harrington Stephen Hoffman Phyllis Giffin B - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.23 Silver
7 Barnet Bursack Carol Lahser Geneva Johnson Jo Ann Manfredi C - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00
15 H Quiles Helen King Yesh Singh Evelyn Pitman C - - - - - - 13.00 0.00 13.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results