Mar 02, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Stuart Chagrin Lina Clark B 2 1 - 2 1 - 409.00 65.54 409.00 11.38 Silver Scores
1 Ray Tolston Lynda Denberg B 7 3 - 5 3 - 369.50 59.21 369.50 3.57 Silver Scores
10 Regina Sommer Thomas Rosenthal C 9 5 2 6 4 1 360.50 57.77 360.50 2.17 Silver Scores
3 Andrew Hurd Spencer Hurd A 10 - - 7 - - 359.50 57.61 359.50 1.52 Silver Scores
9 Paul Wright Jr Francine Moring A - - - 9 - - 339.00 54.33 339.00 0.88 Silver Scores
7 Sally Dix Kay McCarthy C - - 3 - 7 2 319.50 51.20 319.50 1.63 Silver Scores
8 Thomas Wehrman Alan Williams B - - - - - - 301.50 48.32 301.50 Scores
11 Barbara McGee Rebecca Hudecek B - - - - - - 293.50 47.04 293.50 Scores
6 Robert Munger Barbara Munger B - - - - - - 279.50 44.79 279.50 Scores
5 Mike Frosch Chesta Anderson A - - - - - - 267.50 42.87 267.50 Scores
2 Doris Lend Joyce Person C - - - - - - 212.50 34.05 212.50 Scores
12 Bobbie Rothschild John Garcia C - - - - - - 212.50 34.05 212.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tom Rutledge Brenda Klinker A 3 - - 1 - - 397.58 63.71 397.58 8.53 Silver Scores
5 Carl Becker Cheryl Scott A 11 - - 4 - - 359.13 57.55 359.13 1.84 Silver Scores
13 Margaret Malaspina Derrick Niederman A - - - 6/7 - - 336.92 53.99 336.92 1.14 Silver Scores
9 John Cotty Greg Roberts A - - - 6/7 - - 336.92 53.99 336.92 1.14 Silver Scores
4 Peggy Morrison Meme Asserson B - - - 9 3 - 322.83 51.74 322.83 1.59 Silver Scores
11 Louise Burns Barbara James B - - - 10 4 - 319.04 51.13 319.04 1.11 Silver Scores
7 Judy Annan Alberta Mitchum B - - - - 6 - 315.79 50.61 315.79 0.53 Silver Scores
6 Shirley Fages Paul Mahoney B - - - - - - 310.92 49.83 310.92 Scores
12 Jane Richter Rick Richter C - - - - - 3 295.75 47.40 295.75 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Rosalie Mislowsky Marsha Papanek C - - - - - - 273.54 43.84 273.54 Scores
8 Jane Fluet D Michael B - - - - - - 273.00 43.75 273.00 Scores
1 Malcolm Fages Richard Nadol B - - - - - - 272.46 43.66 272.46 Scores
10 Lorraine Porfido Scott Parker C - - - - - - 263.79 42.27 263.79 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 James Hawkes Anne Rahtjen Hawkes A 1 - - 1 - - 410.50 65.79 410.50 15.17 Silver Scores
11 Kathryn Altman Billie Floyd A 5 - - 3 - - 371.00 59.46 371.00 4.80 Silver Scores
6 Irene Stancik Cynthia Deaton B 6 2 - 4 2 - 370.50 59.38 370.50 4.76 Silver Scores
3 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 12 - - 8 - - 358.00 57.37 358.00 1.26 Silver Scores
13 Yvonne Bishop Richard Chard B - 7 - 10 5 - 325.50 52.16 325.50 1.13 Silver Scores
4 Peggy Hahn Louisa Cameron B - - - - 6 - 324.50 52.00 324.50 0.51 Silver Scores
2 Diane Bennett Madeleine Kaye C - - 4 - - 3 315.50 50.56 315.50 1.22 Silver Scores
7 Judyann Schnorf Truma Polin C - - - - - - 305.00 48.88 305.00 Scores
8 Harriet Goldberg Ursula Ramey B - - - - - - 277.50 44.47 277.50 Scores
5 Jacqueline Swain Jane Neidenthal A - - - - - - 277.00 44.39 277.00 Scores
12 Joan Poulnot Barbara Fredericks C - - - - - - 261.00 41.83 261.00 Scores
1 Susan Koval Mina Dupree B - - - - - - 252.00 40.38 252.00 Scores
10 Mary Lou Perkins Kay Kramer C - - - - - - 228.00 36.54 228.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Betsy Stanton Martin Johnson Jr A 4 - - 2 - - 381.50 61.14 381.50 6.40 Silver Scores
13 Charles Anderegg Jr Robert Wieboldt C 8 4 1 3 1 1 369.00 59.13 369.00 3.17 Silver Scores
11 Joan Kennedy Martha Tyler A 13 - - 5 - - 355.50 56.97 355.50 1.40 Silver Scores
9 Kitty McMaster Steve Annan B - 6 - 8 2 - 335.50 53.77 335.50 2.22 Silver Scores
1 Stuart Terry Bowen Asserson Jr B - - - - 5 - 318.00 50.96 318.00 0.63 Silver Scores
2 Steven Goodman Jack Corley C - - 5 - 7 2 315.00 50.48 315.00 1.01 Silver Scores
6 Ann Priest Michael Arthur B - - - - 8 - 314.50 50.40 314.50 0.40 Silver Scores
5 Tina Radding Mike Smith A - - - - - - 312.00 50.00 312.00 Scores
10 Linda Bergman Mary Kaplan C - - - - - - 295.50 47.36 295.50 Scores
4 Cheryl Boswell Katherine Abrams B - - - - - - 274.00 43.91 274.00 Scores
8 Dianne Mandel James Randall B - - - - - - 264.50 42.39 264.50 Scores
7 Sandra White Bob Hahn C - - - - - - 254.50 40.79 254.50 Scores
12 Rosalie Crouch Katie Barber C - - - - - - 246.50 39.50 246.50 Scores