Mar 18, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.33 Silver 1 87.00 Richard BrownEasley, SC Hugh HughesGreenville, SC Jeff ZiemerTaylors, SC Richard MaybinAsheville, NC
4.75 Silver 2 86.00 Zygmunt PrzedpelskiClemson, SC Rosalyn SilversteinAnderson, SC Robert McCawBrewster, MA Sarah SykesBrewster, MA
3.56 Silver 3 80.00 Robert YonAnderson, SC E Michael McKeeAnderson, SC Richard SmithSpartanburg, SC George RussellSpartanburg, SC
2.67 Silver 4 75.00 James Gentry JrNorth Augusta, SC Boyce RobbinsColumbus, NC Jaime VillanuevaGreer, SC John CottyMcCormick, SC
3.22 Silver 5 1 67.00 Thomas WehrmanSeneca, SC Barbara ForrestSalem, SC M. Clint DossToccoa, GA James HarrisSeneca, SC
2.42 Silver 2 1 57.00 Jerry JamesAnderson, SC Linda LewisAnderson, SC John WellsCarrollton, GA Jagdish SomaniMorganton, NC
1.59 Silver 3/4 55.00 Bill Walker JrSalem, SC Caren Von HippelSalem, SC Margie RubenAugusta, GA William KellyAnderson, SC
1.59 Silver 3/4 55.00 Pete KaedingMcCormick, SC Susan KaedingMcCormick, SC Chris NiedMcCormick, SC Janet NiedMcCormick, SC

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Richard Brown Hugh Hughes Jeff Ziemer Richard Maybin A 1 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 6.33 Silver
13 Zygmunt Przedpelski Rosalyn Silverstein Robert McCaw Sarah Sykes A 2 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 4.75 Silver
9 Robert Yon E Michael McKee Richard Smith George Russell A 3 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.56 Silver
6 James Gentry Jr Boyce Robbins Jaime Villanueva John Cotty A 4 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.67 Silver
12 Thomas Wehrman Barbara Forrest M. Clint Doss James Harris B 5 1 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 3.22 Silver
3 Jerry James Linda Lewis John Wells Jagdish Somani C - 2 1 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 2.42 Silver
8 Pete Kaeding Susan Kaeding Chris Nied Janet Nied C - 3/4 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.59 Silver
7 Bill Walker Jr Caren Von Hippel Margie Ruben William Kelly B - 3/4 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.59 Silver
4 Stephen Thompson Barbara Budreau Nancy Jerolamon Leland Halleck B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.90 Silver
10 Linda Haeuser Carol Taylor Kay Wallace Helen West B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.60 Silver
11 Mary Winiarski Dee Steely Jane Friedman Bill Jones C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.90 Silver
5 Bill Bauknight Eleanor Hare Lynda Hempel Gail Benke B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.45 Silver
1 Linda Smith Lorraine Holub Robert Klein Gil Mahla A - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results