Mar 03, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gudrun Wallace Judith Groover A 3 - - 1 - - 278.00 60.57 278.00 6.06 Silver Scores
6 Esther Bankuti Audrey Kurland A 4 - - 2 - - 274.50 59.80 274.50 4.54 Silver Scores
1 Fran Smith Richard Fletcher A - - - 3 - - 251.50 54.79 251.50 1.21 Silver Scores
2 Paul Horn Izrail Gorian B - 3 - 4 1 - 242.00 52.72 -4.00 242.00 1.99 Silver Scores
9 Darrow Neves Carl Dahl Jr A - - - - - - 231.50 50.44 231.50 Scores
4 Marjorie Marlin Christl Smith C - 6 4 - 2 1 229.50 50.00 229.50 0.96 Silver Scores
5 Sandra Macpherson James Keegan B - - - - 3 - 227.50 49.56 227.50 0.68 Silver Scores
8 Joanie Aranyos Pat Ponczek C - - - - - 2 221.00 48.15 221.00 0.67 Silver Scores
11 Sheila Brotherton Ann Fleming C - - - - - - 195.00 42.48 195.00 Scores
7 Mary Connolly Gwen Swanger C - - - - - - 193.50 42.16 193.50 Scores
10 Suzie Potter Donald Potter C - - - - - - 161.00 35.08 161.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Ann Turner Jim Maxwell A 5 - - 1 - - 273.50 59.59 273.50 3.41 Silver Scores
3 Miles Thomson Judy Kay A 7 - - 2 - - 266.50 58.06 266.50 1.92 Silver Scores
7 Susan McCartney Steven Hart C 10 1 1 3 1 1 256.00 55.77 256.00 3.53 Silver Scores
11 Usama Faris Paul Caten Jr C - 2 2 4 2 2 255.50 55.66 255.50 2.65 Silver Scores
4 Valerie Bee Ruth Ann Verell C - 5 3 - - - 234.50 51.09 234.50 1.28 Silver Scores
8 Jacqueline Altschuler Stuart Altschuler A - - - - - - 231.00 50.33 231.00 Scores
1 Edith Cagney Annette Eastman A - - - - - - 229.00 49.89 229.00 Scores
9 Joy Phillips Laura Lipman A - - - - - - 223.50 48.69 223.50 Scores
5 Estelle Bogart Marjorie Smink A - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 Scores
2 Mary Kondash June Stoiber B - - - - - - 194.00 42.27 194.00 Scores
10 Bill Goodman Marty Goodman C - - - - - - 169.50 36.93 169.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Mary Meinecke Joseph Browan A 2 - - 1 - - 285.50 62.20 285.50 8.08 Silver Scores
6 Mary Anne Geppert Angela Kaiser A 8 - - 2 - - 263.50 57.41 263.50 1.60 Silver Scores
9 Marcia Fidler G Fidler A 9 - - 3 - - 256.50 55.88 256.50 1.20 Silver Scores
8 Carol Macksey Patricia Rhonehouse B - 4 - 4 1 - 238.00 51.85 238.00 1.49 Silver Scores
7 Sherry Swearngin Paul Tilly C - - 5 - 2 1 226.50 49.35 226.50 0.90 Silver Scores
4 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt C - - - - - - 225.00 49.02 225.00 Scores
10 Norm Smith Karen Smith C - - - - - - 209.00 45.53 209.00 Scores
3 Margaret Klamp Gloria White A - - - - - - 202.50 44.12 202.50 Scores
5 Roz Wegryn Tamar Odell B - - - - - - 202.00 44.01 202.00 Scores
2 Sarah Penn Bobbi Rossi B - - - - - - 202.00 44.01 202.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Donald McCullough Jr Courtney Donovan A 1 - - 1 - - 306.50 66.78 306.50 10.77 Silver Scores
3 John Paul McNamee William Lipton A 6 - - 2 - - 270.50 58.93 270.50 2.56 Silver Scores
9 Robert Smink Robin Spriggle A - - - 3 - - 251.00 54.68 251.00 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Stephen Pilzer Scot Smith A - - - 4 - - 250.50 54.58 250.50 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Ruthie Derrick William Wendt C - - - - 1/2 1/2 223.00 48.58 223.00 1.02 Silver Scores
7 Bill Gillam Susan Gillam C - - - - 1/2 1/2 223.00 48.58 223.00 1.02 Silver Scores
2 William Sharp Nicole Parker B - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 211.50 Scores
1 Jacqueline Rapp Norman Cannon A - - - - - - 188.50 41.07 188.50 Scores
10 Jeanne Baseman Ellen Hannan C - - - - - - 180.50 39.32 180.50 Scores
5 Raymond Wildman Gerald Holland B - - - - - - 174.50 38.02 174.50 Scores