Mar 10, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

NLM/499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Roger Peterman Tony Willemsen A 1 - - 1 - - 118.50 70.54 118.50 3.21 Silver Scores
5 Jean Harrison Marcella Todd C - 5 3 2 1 1 99.00 58.93 99.00 0.98 Silver Scores
4 Joyce Close Rosalyn Monticciolo B - 6 - 3 2 - 97.50 58.04 97.50 0.53 Silver Scores
7 Ann Garrison Shelley Frankel C - - - - - 2 81.00 48.21 81.00 0.45 Silver Scores
1 Anne Skinner Pamela Cummings A - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
3 Barbara Carroll Paula Warren A - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
8 Carolyn Anderson Virginia Manderscheid C - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 61.50 Scores
2 Barbara Medlin Barbara Jo Gray C - - - - - - 57.50 34.23 57.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Dan Akes Elsa Nail B 4 3 - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 102.00 1.35 Silver Scores
2 Linda Wenner Joe Wood C - - 4 2 2 1 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.73 Silver Scores
6 Jim Baker Richard Krotseng A - - - 3 - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.52 Silver Scores
4 Jerry Sherman Susan Sherman B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
3 Richard Ryan Royce White A - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
8 James Rottman Valerie Pelkowski C - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
1 Beverly Noren Liz Neal B - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
5 Maria Vikan Paul Vikan C - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Stephen Smith Gail Smith C 2 1 1 1 1 1 114.50 68.15 114.50 2.41 Silver Scores
3 John Eza Gil Todd A 5 - - 2 - - 101.00 60.12 101.00 1.02 Silver Scores
4 Tom Richard Geraldine Richard B 6 4 - 3 2 - 100.00 59.52 100.00 0.95 Silver Scores
7 Heather Trivus Sue Epple B - - - 4 3 - 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.44 Silver Scores
2 Dale Kernodle Pamela Kernodle C - - - - - 2 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.45 Silver Scores
5 Judith Kiel Gregory Kiel C - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
6 Joan Feehan Walker Jack Walker A - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 Scores
1 Russell King K C Chilton B - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores
9 Alice Adams Vernard Adams B - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores
8 Richard Rhyne Sr (Ret) Joan Rhyne C - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Donna Blaine Joe McHargue C 3 2 2 1 1 1 102.50 61.01 102.50 1.81 Silver Scores
1 Jay Leiserson Joyce Leiserson B - - - 2/3 2 - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.70 Silver Scores
7 Marianne Strehar Barbara Nailler A - - - 2/3 - - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.70 Silver Scores
6 Judith Gilman Rose Huggard A - - - 4/5 - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.32 Silver Scores
2 Keith Murie Denman Gray C - - 5 4/5 3 2 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.55 Silver Scores
10 Pam Davis Pat Keeley C - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
5 Sande Larson Jacqueline Fortunato C - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 Scores
3 Christine Barker Paula Jimaki A - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores
9 Patricia Lynch Mary Smith C - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 Scores
4 George Booker John Mitchell C - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 Scores