Mar 09, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

NLM/499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 John Eza Gil Todd A 1 - - 1 - - 78.80 65.67 78.80 3.90 Silver Scores
2 Ann Garrison Shelley Frankel C - - 4 2 1 1 65.00 54.17 65.00 0.77 Silver Scores
5 Bert Staples James Brown C - - 5 3 2 2 64.91 54.09 64.91 0.58 Silver Scores
3 Warren Rachels Joel Von Spreckelsen A - - - - - - 61.50 51.25 61.50 Scores
4 T Brad Braddy Roger Cummings C - - - - - - 54.90 45.75 54.90 Scores
1 Heather Trivus Sue Epple B - - - - - - 53.10 44.25 53.10 Scores
6 Dale Kernodle Pamela Kernodle C - - - - - - 52.90 44.08 52.90 Scores
7 Jacob Orlofsky Pamela Cummings A - - - - - - 49.30 41.08 49.30 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Joe McHargue Frank Santella C 2 1 1 1 1 1 72.10 60.08 72.10 2.93 Silver Scores
7 Judith Gilman Rose Huggard A 5 - - 2 - - 69.60 58.00 69.60 1.23 Silver Scores
5 Michael Konicek John Wilde A - - - 3 - - 67.20 56.00 67.20 0.52 Silver Scores
1 Dolores Stieper Judy Frank B - - - - 2 - 65.90 54.92 65.90 0.51 Silver Scores
2 Linda Wenner Joe Wood C - - - - - 2 62.61 52.18 62.61 0.45 Silver Scores
3 Royce White Richard Ryan A - - - - - - 55.00 45.83 55.00 Scores
8 Mary Smith Patricia Lynch C - - - - - - 48.00 40.00 48.00 Scores
6 Valerie Pelkowski James Rottman C - - - - - - 39.20 32.67 39.20 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Tom Richard Geraldine Richard B 6 4 - 1 1 - 69.50 57.92 69.50 1.11 Silver Scores
7 Charles Roth Jr Maggi Guzinsky A - - - 2 - - 66.50 55.42 66.50 0.72 Silver Scores
4 Richard Rhyne Sr (Ret) Joan Rhyne C - - 3 3 2 1 66.20 55.17 66.20 1.03 Silver Scores
2 Judith Brown Marianne Sorrentino C - - 6 - - 2 63.30 52.75 63.30 0.45 Silver Scores
3 Jay Leiserson Joyce Leiserson B - - - - - - 59.90 49.92 59.90 Scores
5 Judith Kiel Gregory Kiel C - - - - - - 53.60 44.67 53.60 Scores
6 Jean Harrison Marcella Todd C - - - - - - 50.61 42.18 50.61 Scores
8 Joan Feehan Walker Jack Walker A - - - - - - 50.00 41.67 50.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Donna Blaine Harriet DeFranco C 3 2 2 1 1 1 71.80 59.83 71.80 2.19 Silver Scores
3 Anne Lounsbury John Lounsbury A - - - 2 - - 66.90 55.75 66.90 0.72 Silver Scores
8 Vernard Adams Alice Adams B - - - 3 2 - 65.00 54.17 65.00 0.58 Silver Scores
5 Beverly Noren Linda Duhn B - - - - 3 - 59.48 49.57 59.48 0.42 Silver Scores
2 Robbie Chaplin Art Swallow C - - - - - 2 59.00 49.17 59.00 0.48 Silver Scores
4 Bea Angelo Sande Larson C - - - - - - 58.70 48.92 58.70 Scores
6 Garry Patterson Donald Acker C - - - - - - 53.60 44.67 53.60 Scores
7 Richard Olson Jane Olson C - - - - - - 45.50 37.92 45.50 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Joyce Close Rosalyn Monticciolo B 4 3 - 1 1 - 70.50 58.75 70.50 1.65 Silver Scores
7 Esther Gillie Michael Gillie B - 6 - 2 2 - 67.00 55.83 67.00 0.72 Silver Scores
6 K C Chilton Sharon Diamond B - - - 3 - - 63.50 52.92 63.50 0.52 Silver Scores
5 Jerry Sherman Susan Sherman B - - - - - - 60.50 50.42 60.50 Scores
4 Fred Shander Patricia Franklin A - - - - - - 57.50 47.92 57.50 Scores
3 Barbara Carroll Gaye Little A - - - - - - 54.50 45.42 54.50 Scores
2 Barbara Medlin Barbara Jo Gray C - - - - - - 54.50 45.42 54.50 Scores
1 Donna Denaples Kathy Lippincott B - - - - - - 52.00 43.33 52.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Dan Akes Elsa Nail B - 5 - 1 1 - 68.00 56.67 68.00 1.03 Silver Scores
4 Marianne Strehar Barbara Nailler A - - - 2 - - 62.50 52.08 62.50 0.72 Silver Scores
7 Deborah May Thomas Goselin C - - - 3 2 1 60.00 50.00 60.00 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Dot Boulia Larry Boulia A - - - - - - 59.50 49.58 59.50 Scores
6 Nancy Caplinger Rosalie Murphy A - - - - - - 58.00 48.33 58.00 Scores
5 Mary Sartwell David Sartwell B - - - - - - 57.50 47.92 57.50 Scores
2 Keith Murie Denman Gray C - - - - - - 57.50 47.92 57.50 Scores
3 Judith Kirkendall Jeanette Bartz A - - - - - - 57.00 47.50 57.00 Scores