Mar 24, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.45 Silver 1 1 111.00 Bob RasmussenAnn Arbor, MI Arthur WassermanAnn Arbor, MI Ching-Po WangTroy, MI Xingyu ZhangYpsilanti, MI
7.84 Silver 2 2 91.00 Michael KaleelSterling Hgts, MI Linda GolumbiaWest Bloomfield, MI Arthur GolumbiaWest Bloomfield, MI John DreifusFarmington, MI
5.88 Silver 3 89.00 Mary SmithHazel Park, MI Myles MaddoxPleasant Ridge, MI Richard BecherBloomfield Hls, MI Michael GiordanoCommerce Twp, MI
4.41 Silver 4 87.00 Michael CraneCanton, MI Lori StragerFarmington Hls, MI Richard TemkinFarmington, MI Irving RosensteinTroy, MI
3.48 Silver 5 79.00 Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Robert KatzAnn Arbor, MI Gary BrinkerMaumee, OH Joseph ErnsthausenSylvania, OH
2.99 Silver 6 77.00 Edward WhiteGrand Blanc, MI Mark BendureGrosse Pointe, MI Martin HirschmanSouthfield, MI Sheldon KirschWest Bloomfield, MI
3.02 Silver 3 76.00 James WalterAnn Arbor, MI Clarke CunninghamAnn Arbor, MI David AderenteAnn Arbor, MI Wilbur ArgersingerAnn Arbor, MI
2.26 Silver 4 75.00 Jerome HasenjagerTroy, MI Song LinRochester Hills, MI Satish ShahSterling Hgts, MI Ross WeinsteinOakland, MI
1.79 Silver 5 73.00 Douglas MinderCaledonia, MI Catherine GayKalamazoo, MI Susan MinderCaledonia, MI William NorthropSchoolcraft, MI
2.57 Silver 1 69.00 Stuart CollisYpsilanti, MI Guy ContiSuperior Twp, MI Matthew EvettAnn Arbor, MI Susan EvettAnn Arbor, MI
1.69 Silver 2/3 67.00 Irving HershmanHuntington Wds, MI Harold LipsitzWest Bloomfield, MI Joyce BellOak Park, MI Chun ZhouBloomfield Hls, MI Xiaoping WuBloomfield Hls, MI
1.69 Silver 2/3 67.00 Lisa KaramBloomfield, MI Carrie OsborneLivonia, MI James KorteBrownstown, MI James McNamaraBrownstown Town, MI

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Bob Rasmussen Arthur Wasserman Ching-Po Wang Xingyu Zhang B 1 1 - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 10.45 Silver
1 Michael Kaleel Linda Golumbia Arthur Golumbia John Dreifus B 2 2 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 7.84 Silver
10 Mary Smith Myles Maddox Richard Becher Michael Giordano A 3 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 5.88 Silver
20 Michael Crane Lori Strager Richard Temkin Irving Rosenstein A 4 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 4.41 Silver
17 Jonathan Fleischmann Robert Katz Gary Brinker Joseph Ernsthausen A 5 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 3.48 Silver
5 Edward White Mark Bendure Martin Hirschman Sheldon Kirsch A 6 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.99 Silver
6 James Walter Clarke Cunningham David Aderente Wilbur Argersinger B - 3 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.02 Silver
12 Jerome Hasenjager Song Lin Satish Shah Ross Weinstein B - 4 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.26 Silver
14 Douglas Minder Catherine Gay Susan Minder William Northrop B - 5 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.79 Silver
16 Steven Winokur Bob Webber Frank Treiber III William Winokur A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.96 Silver
18 Stuart Collis Guy Conti Matthew Evett Susan Evett C - - 1 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.57 Silver
15 Lisa Karam Carrie Osborne James Korte James McNamara C - - 2/3 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.69 Silver
13 Irving Hershman Harold Lipsitz Joyce Bell Chun Zhou Xiaoping Wu C - - 2/3 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.69 Silver
2 Alan Cohn James Smyth Anand Agarwal Grant Petersen B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.28 Silver
21 Mike Roeder Raj Patil Sylvia Wohlman Richard Verhelle Barb Marti C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.96 Silver
7 Manus Nemeth Marsha Leiphart Linda Schiller Lynn Martin C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.96 Silver
3 Duaine Benard Gary Luoma Marilyn Crane Jane Gardner B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.48 Silver
9 Barbara Dursum Deepak Dighe David Dursum Latika Mangrulkar C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.96 Silver
4 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler Naresh Kapila Lakshmi Vora B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.64 Silver
19 Lynn Root Karen Mann Robert Raf Ronna Galin B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.80 Silver
11 K Van Alstine Jr Freda Mills Sue Berry Nancy House C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.48 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results