Mar 04, 2018 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.33 Silver 1 109.00 Charlotte BlaissLubbock, TX Gary BlaissLubbock, TX Robbie ButtsLubbock, TX Greg LoranLubbock, TX
4.75 Silver 2 76.00 Howard HuynhLubbock, TX Will AnthonyLubbock, TX Joe BlackAustin, TX Mary HildebrandLubbock, TX
3.58 Silver 3 1 74.00 Karen WilsonLubbock, TX Gwen WrightLubbock, TX Phyllis KinnisonLubbock, TX Sue WillhoitLubbock, TX
2.69 Silver 4 2 70.00 Jane GiddensLubbock, TX Gina SchultzLubbock, TX Walter LangendorfLubbock, TX Virginia MyersLubbock, TX
2.11 Silver 5 69.00 Albert PostarLubbock, TX Virginia ReinierLubbock, TX Bonta ThompsonShallowater, TX Betsy BloechlLubbock, TX
2.01 Silver 3 67.00 Helen LauderdaleLubbock, TX Paul VanHoorebekeLubbock, TX Lucy LockeLubbock, TX Ava HuddlestonLubbock, TX
1.35 Silver 4/5 62.00 Becky HamiltonLubbock, TX Gloria CaseyLubbock, TX P Scott VaughanOdessa, TX Shirley DavenportOdessa, TX
1.35 Silver 4/5 62.00 Norma BuchananLubbock, TX Annette SidesLubbock, TX Kay DavidsonLubbock, TX Cheryl ThompsonLubbock, TX
1.79 Silver 1 42.00 Julie BensonLevelland, TX Carlene JordanLubbock, TX Donna MillerLubbock, TX Darnell DingleLubbock, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Charlotte Blaiss Gary Blaiss Robbie Butts Greg Loran A 1 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 6.33 Silver
11 Howard Huynh Will Anthony Joe Black Mary Hildebrand A 2 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.75 Silver
13 Karen Wilson Gwen Wright Phyllis Kinnison Sue Willhoit B 3 1 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.58 Silver
4 Jane Giddens Gina Schultz Walter Langendorf Virginia Myers B 4 2 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.69 Silver
8 Albert Postar Virginia Reinier Bonta Thompson Betsy Bloechl A 5 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.11 Silver
9 Helen Lauderdale Paul VanHoorebeke Lucy Locke Ava Huddleston B - 3 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.01 Silver
6 Becky Hamilton Gloria Casey P Scott Vaughan Shirley Davenport B - 4/5 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.35 Silver
7 Norma Buchanan Annette Sides Kay Davidson Cheryl Thompson B - 4/5 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.35 Silver
5 Mary Louise McCrary Darlene Wilbanks Sarah Rice Helen Masters B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.90 Silver
12 Julie Benson Carlene Jordan Donna Miller Darnell Dingle C - - 1 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.79 Silver
3 Johnnie Dayton Betty Rollo Dorene Dulaney Patricia Williams B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.30 Silver
10 Paula Park Rebecca Howard Liz Taylor-Lane V (Ginny) Hargrove C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.60 Silver
2 J. Neal Marchbanks Christy Marchbanks Jean Westfall Cynthia Williams C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results