Mar 10, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Elizabeth Kelley George Haeseler A 5 - - 1 - - 125.80 58.24 125.80 3.77 Silver Scores
2 Rick Morgan Gloria Halstead B 6 1 - 2 1 - 124.10 57.45 124.10 3.85 Silver Scores
4 Arnold Hoffmann Susan Sutton B - 6 - 3 2 - 114.50 53.01 114.50 1.21 Silver Scores
3 Marla Brodsky Judy Brown A - - - 4 - - 113.60 52.59 113.60 0.84 Silver Scores
5 Nora Oliver Everett Halsall A - - - - - - 112.00 51.85 112.00 Scores
9 Donald Gardner Donald Gattalaro A - - - - - - 108.13 50.06 108.13 Scores
1 James Jeffers Shirley Jeffers C - - 3 - 3 1 105.60 48.89 105.60 1.28 Silver Scores
6 Brenda Garzia Joseph Hoesl C - - 4 - - 2 103.63 47.98 103.63 0.96 Silver Scores
7 John Knight Mary Knight B - - - - - - 102.88 47.63 102.88 Scores
8 John Floto Iris Holt C - - - - - - 90.38 41.84 90.38 Scores
11 Jeannette Snipes Elizabeth Pierce C - - - - - - 87.40 40.46 87.40 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dan Fowler Bill Wisdom A 1 - - 1 - - 135.40 62.69 135.40 11.92 Silver Scores
9 Frank Burgess Sr Bruce Southard A 4 - - 2 - - 128.38 59.44 128.38 5.03 Silver Scores
1 Eric Lee Janelle Gibson B 8 3 - 3 1 - 122.90 56.90 122.90 2.17 Silver Scores
7 Donald Snelgrove Fred Weber B - - - 4 2 - 109.00 50.46 109.00 0.90 Silver Scores
8 Milton Goetz Harry Parrish C - - 2 - - 1 106.60 49.35 106.60 1.70 Silver Scores
4 Charles Rimer Margaret Rimer B - - - - - - 106.38 49.25 106.38 Scores
11 Ray Murphy Cindy Wright A - - - - - - 101.13 46.82 101.13 Scores
5 Andra Cozart Grace Murphy A - - - - - - 101.00 46.76 101.00 Scores
10 Kent Leggett Jean Leggett A - - - - - - 100.40 46.48 100.40 Scores
2 Susan Wesley Annette Deleot C - - - - - - 96.63 44.74 96.63 Scores
6 Rebecca Creekmore Richard Brisbin C - - - - - - 80.20 37.13 80.20 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Len Case Bill Sutton A 2 - - 1 - - 132.50 61.34 132.50 8.94 Silver Scores
9 Jane Goins Kaye Threatt A 3 - - 2 - - 130.50 60.42 130.50 6.71 Silver Scores
5 David Smith Gretchen Smith A 11 - - 3 - - 119.00 55.09 119.00 1.15 Silver Scores
10 Ed Turner Sue Ann Harris B - 4 - 4 1 - 116.00 53.70 116.00 1.62 Silver Scores
8 Thomas Trautmann Quresh Sachee C - 5 1 - 2 1 115.50 53.47 115.50 2.27 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Osborne Rebecca Santago B - - - - 3 - 112.50 52.08 112.50 0.68 Silver Scores
1 James Thomas Nancy Marshall C - - - - - 2 98.00 45.37 98.00 0.62 Silver Scores
2 Judy Mendenhall Nancy Lide C - - - - - - 93.50 43.29 93.50 Scores
6 Loyd Hill Jagdish Somani C - - - - - - 85.50 39.58 85.50 Scores
4 Judy Hurder Rachel Herman B - - - - - - 77.00 35.65 77.00 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 David Idleman Deborah Monroe B 7 2 - 1 1 - 123.00 56.94 123.00 2.89 Silver Scores
9 Robert Hale Joshua Hoffman A 9 - - 2 - - 122.50 56.71 122.50 1.60 Silver Scores
5 Donald Folger Kathleen Dwyer A 10 - - 3 - - 119.50 55.32 119.50 1.19 Silver Scores
3 Steve Callihan Karen Callihan A - - - 4 - - 117.00 54.17 117.00 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Tom Skaar Fred Lopp B - - - - 2 - 110.50 51.16 110.50 0.95 Silver Scores
10 Betty Simpson William Simpson B - - - - 3 - 100.00 46.30 100.00 0.68 Silver Scores
2 Faye Bowen Robert Powell C - - 5/6 - - 1/2 99.50 46.06 99.50 0.75 Silver Scores
8 Lee Dowell Jr T Ted Jarrell C - - 5/6 - - 1/2 99.50 46.06 99.50 0.75 Silver Scores
7 Rosemary Sokolowski Betty Bonner Steele C - - - - - - 94.50 43.75 94.50 Scores
6 Myrnie McLaughlin John McLaughlin C - - - - - - 94.00 43.52 94.00 Scores