Mar 17, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 1 - - 1 - - 371.50 67.30 371.50 11.69 Silver Scores
6 Mym Young Ann Lockhart A 5 - - 2 - - 341.50 61.87 341.50 3.70 Silver Scores
8 Marianne Bruni Doris Houk B 10/11 4 - 3/4 1 - 315.50 57.16 315.50 2.17 Silver Scores
5 Becky Smith Mary Leger B - 5 - 5 2 - 307.50 55.71 307.50 1.52 Silver Scores
9 Larry Harding Roger Samson A - - - 10 - - 291.50 52.81 291.50 0.40 Silver Scores
12 Irwin Lecker Jeanne Lecker B - - - - 7 - 279.00 50.54 279.00 0.31 Silver Scores
11 Perry Boone Shirley Jobes B - - - - - - 277.00 50.18 277.00 Scores
7 Karen Bate Sara Long A - - - - - - 276.00 50.00 276.00 Scores
4 Bess Long Beth Hawthorne B - - - - - - 239.00 43.30 239.00 Scores
1 Carolyn Pinckney Barbara Parker B - - - - - - 238.00 43.12 238.00 Scores
2 Meggan Klippen Mollie Williams C - - - - - 2 226.50 41.03 226.50 0.59 Silver Scores
13 Becky Jones Mary Jo Dunnebacke B - - - - - - 222.50 40.31 222.50 Scores
10 Dabney Mann Mearlene White C - - - - - - 220.00 39.86 220.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Ben Reischer Jan Abbott B 3 1 - 2 1 - 355.50 64.40 355.50 6.58 Silver Scores
9 Donna Parker Ken Parker A 4 - - 3 - - 352.50 63.86 352.50 4.93 Silver Scores
4 Johanna Timberlake Pamela Varone B 7 3 - 5 3 - 334.50 60.60 334.50 2.44 Silver Scores
5 Harry Pollitt Gail Dupree A - - - 8 - - 298.00 53.99 298.00 0.50 Silver Scores
3 George Barger Judith Phelps A - - - 9 - - 289.00 52.36 289.00 0.45 Silver Scores
2 James Lockley Thomas Byrne C - - 3 - 6 2 263.50 47.74 263.50 1.09 Silver Scores
10 Barbara Ward Kimberly Exum C - - 4 - 7 3 263.00 47.64 263.00 0.81 Silver Scores
6 Yvonne Dyer Glenna Keller B - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 256.00 Scores
13 Robert Munger Barbara Munger B - - - - - - 250.00 45.29 250.00 Scores
1 Laura Henderson Maryann Cotter B - - - - - - 248.50 45.02 248.50 Scores
7 C Douglas Jennings Richard Lowry A - - - - - - 248.00 44.93 248.00 Scores
11 Eileen Sandstrom Tamara Miles C - - - - - - 208.00 37.68 208.00 Scores
8 Bambi Macrae Helen McCartha C - - - - - - 204.00 36.96 204.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Klein Shirley Dail A 10/11 - - 3/4 - - 315.50 57.16 315.50 1.71 Silver Scores
8 Jay Railey C Lloyd C - 6 2 6 3 1 304.00 55.07 304.00 1.45 Silver Scores
1 Emily Hale Jaca Baynes B - - - 7 4 - 303.50 54.98 303.50 0.76 Silver Scores
9 Diane Rodger Sandra Reeve A - - - 8/9 - - 297.50 53.89 297.50 0.48 Silver Scores
6 Sylvia Kveton Stephen Preston B - - - 8/9 5 - 297.50 53.89 297.50 0.48 Silver Scores
7 Shirish Nanavati Anthony Savant A - - - - - - 287.50 52.08 287.50 Scores
10 Jane Crenshaw Alice Evans B - - - - 6 - 286.50 51.90 286.50 0.36 Silver Scores
12 Valerie Sokolov Penny Martin B - - - - - - 272.50 49.37 272.50 Scores
11 Mary Katherine Bolch Lynda McDaniel B - - - - - - 269.00 48.73 269.00 Scores
5 Bonnie Culbreth James Buckley A - - - - - - 239.00 43.30 239.00 Scores
2 Bill Kronholm Sylvia Falk C - - - - - - 214.50 38.86 214.50 Scores
4 Jamie Sue Schmidt Virginia Jones B - - - - - - 207.50 37.59 207.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kay Joyce Randy Joyce A 2 - - 1 - - 356.00 64.49 356.00 8.77 Silver Scores
2 Linford Snead Dave De Kraker C 6 2 1 4 2 1 335.00 60.69 335.00 3.25 Silver Scores
5 Elaine Cagle Kathy Brown A 8 - - 6 - - 332.00 60.14 332.00 1.56 Silver Scores
9 Steve Callihan Karen Callihan A 9 - - 7 - - 319.00 57.79 319.00 1.30 Silver Scores
4 Jerry Demeyer Joseph Tomlinson B - - - 10 4 - 286.00 51.81 286.00 0.76 Silver Scores
7 John Dayton Jr Pam Senter A - - - - - - 276.00 50.00 276.00 Scores
12 J Gray McAllister III Susan McAllister B - - - - 5 - 265.00 48.01 265.00 0.43 Silver Scores
11 Patricia Edgecomb Laura Webb-Marshall B - - - - - - 254.00 46.01 254.00 Scores
10 Eleanor Eisenman Sandy Moskowitz C - - - - - - 247.50 44.84 247.50 Scores
1 James Magee Eric Holm B - - - - - - 231.00 41.85 231.00 Scores
6 Nancy Collins Bill Collins B - - - - - - 226.50 41.03 226.50 Scores
8 Maureen Owens Lee Ann Wilson C - - - - - - 201.50 36.50 201.50 Scores