Feb 28, 2018 - Wednesday 1:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Judy Knox Linda Sherrell 7 7 - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 91.50 191.00 2.76 Gold Scores
6 Vivian Lee Martha Mazingo 5 17/18 13/14 - 3 2 - 88.50 52.68 91.00 179.50 1.56 Gold|Red Scores
1 Belinda Lloyd Mary Lou Marlow 5 - 15 - - - - 82.00 48.81 97.00 179.00 1.15 Red Scores
3 Ann Bosworth Joseph Bosworth 2 - - 3 - - 1 79.00 47.02 97.50 176.50 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
4 Ann Pare Ronald Pare 5 - - - 2 1 - 97.50 58.04 71.50 169.00 1.24 Red Scores
5 James Bradley Eric Sonenblum 5 - - - - 3 - 87.00 51.79 72.50 159.50 0.62 Red Scores
8 William Beckner Robert Ireland Jr 2 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 77.50 148.50 Scores
2 Gena Stoves Gerald Stoves 2 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 79.50 147.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 William Lorelli Carol Niebler 5 5/6 4/5 - - - - 83.00 49.40 108.50 191.50 3.47 Gold|Red Scores
6 Mitzi Owen Sue Comeaux 5 15 11 - 2 2 - 93.00 55.36 90.50 183.50 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
8 Paula Kelling Pat Kirby 5 - 16 - 3/5 3/5 - 84.50 50.30 93.50 178.00 1.50 Red Scores
2 Patricia Herrick Nancy Smith 2 - - 4 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 71.50 169.50 1.49 Gold|Red Scores
5 Lynda Bohler Nan Lee 5 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 80.00 161.50 Scores
1 Jack Mills Howard Allgeier 5 - - - 3/5 3/5 - 84.50 50.30 73.00 157.50 0.48 Red Scores
4 Margie Davis Doris White 5 - - - 3/5 3/5 - 84.50 50.30 66.50 151.00 0.48 Red Scores
3 Carolyn Carter Nancy Fridlin 7 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 81.00 144.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Laurie Howorth Mariana Richardson 5 2 1 - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 101.50 199.50 9.19 Gold|Red Scores
8 Teresa McRae Missy Budd 2 - - 2 2 2 1 90.50 53.87 87.00 177.50 2.65 Red Scores
1 Charlotte Estill Betty Mosley 2 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 95.50 167.00 1.02 Red Scores
6 Gordon Brown Rose Albert 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 84.50 167.00 0.51 Red Scores
4 Robert Holbrook Helen Brooks 5 - - - 3 3 - 90.00 53.57 72.50 162.50 0.73 Red Scores
7 Linda Hine Patricia Self 5 - - - 4 - - 85.50 50.89 75.50 161.00 0.51 Red Scores
5 Barry Buuck Linda Buuck 5 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 80.00 161.00 Scores
2 Robert Jones Daniel Peebles III 2 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 76.00 160.00 Scores
3 Linda Burns Johnny Burns 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 79.00 152.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Barbara Lanier Pride Fisher 5 5/6 4/5 - 3 2 - 92.00 54.76 99.50 191.50 3.47 Gold|Red Scores
7 Randy Laney Lynn Rosen 5 9/10 7/8 - 4 3 - 91.00 54.17 97.50 188.50 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
3 Roberta Long Doris Philamalee 7 13 - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 83.50 185.50 1.48 Gold Scores
6 Gary Fitch Carl Hubbard 5 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 101.50 177.00 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Becky Hitch Saundra Gotfredson 2 - - 5 - - - 76.00 45.24 91.50 167.50 1.18 Red Scores
5 Linda Tarver Rachel Spoon 5 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 91.50 162.50 0.73 Red Scores
8 Merrel Hattink Cherie Van Winkle 2 - - - 2 1 1 93.00 55.36 69.00 162.00 1.31 Red Scores
4 Manis Smith, Jr Edna Whorton 5 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 82.50 154.00 Scores
1 Mary Peters Wanda Burt 5 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 55.00 139.00 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Richard Arnatt Nan Rhodes 5 3 2 - 1 1 - 106.50 63.39 92.00 198.50 6.89 Gold|Red Scores
4 Steve Puschaver Robert Johnson 5 16 12 - 3 3 - 87.00 51.79 95.50 182.50 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
5 Germaine Wynn Michael Fowler 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 98.00 177.00 0.73 Red Scores
1 Sue Malin Bill Malin 5 - - - 2 2 - 90.50 53.87 84.50 175.00 1.02 Red Scores
3 Linda Hendrix Margaret Givhan 5 - - - 4 4 - 86.00 51.19 82.50 168.50 0.51 Red Scores
8 Barrie Borger Ann Borger 2 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 74.00 155.00 0.74 Red Scores
2 Fay Felty Reba C Fogarty 2 - - - - - 1 83.50 49.70 70.00 153.50 0.74 Red Scores
7 Beth Sugarman Nancy Alexander 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 75.50 152.50 Scores
9 Wanda Tumlin Fay Prince 5 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 62.00 127.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Donna Sigrist Martha Brand 7 1 - - 1 - - 109.50 65.18 92.50 202.00 10.34 Gold Scores
7 Doug Donald Jeffrey Donald 5 4 3 - 2 1 - 105.00 62.50 91.00 196.00 5.17 Gold|Red Scores
4 Jim Scott Mary Susce 5 - - - 3 2 - 99.00 58.93 77.00 176.00 0.92 Red Scores
9 Cheryl Hutton Nancy Whitfield 5 - - - 4 3 - 86.50 51.49 83.00 169.50 0.66 Red Scores
8 Mary Weindorf Renee Shackleford 2 - - - - - 1 75.00 44.64 86.00 161.00 1.47 Red Scores
5 Ronald Ocmond Gary Bergeron 2 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 81.00 154.50 Scores
6 Ann Martin Bill Martin 5 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 76.00 154.00 Scores
1 Samuel Pezzillo Debbie Pezzillo 5 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 81.50 152.50 Scores
2 Tom Guffey Anna Guffey 2 - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 92.50 151.00 1.31 Gold|Red Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Donna Merchant Heather Steele 2 8 6 1 4 - 1 87.00 51.79 103.00 190.00 3.53 Gold|Red Scores
1 Chris Kendall Malcolm Steeves 5 14 10 - 3 3 - 90.00 53.57 94.00 184.00 1.67 Gold|Red Scores
6 Sandi Rachal James Rachal 5 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 91.50 176.50 0.51 Red Scores
5 Valerie Fraser Floyd Fraser 5 - - - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 74.50 176.50 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Jack Walden Jr Roland Sasseville Jr 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 94.50 171.00 1.02 Red Scores
9 Elizabeth O'Neal Gayle Morgan 5 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 69.00 155.50 Scores
8 Barbara Mego Joan Jackson 2 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 89.50 153.00 Scores
3 Winnell Goodner Nancy Mapel 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 58.00 128.50 Scores
2 Mary Reyner Susan Huddle 5 - - - 2 2 - 95.00 56.55 95.00 1.02 Red Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Janet Thornber Eileen Miech 5 9/10 7/8 - 2 1 - 98.50 58.63 90.00 188.50 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
9 Clive Gillon Kaaren Dolinsky 5 11 9 - 4 3 - 90.00 53.57 98.00 188.00 2.11 Gold|Red Scores
3 Otis Manar C Alan Freeland 7 12 - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 86.50 186.00 1.59 Gold Scores
5 Sue McKinley Ruth Schaefer 5 17/18 13/14 - 3 2 - 91.00 54.17 88.50 179.50 1.27 Gold|Red Scores
7 Sheron Meyer Paul Bridges 5 - - - - - - 88.50 52.68 85.50 174.00 Scores
2 Mary Gilmore Donna Terry 2 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 91.00 156.50 1.17 Red Scores
8 Carol Paramore Jeanne Blinn 2 - - - - - 1 76.50 45.54 79.00 155.50 0.74 Red Scores
4 Gil Hudnall Ann Salo 5 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 82.50 149.50 Scores
1 Marilyn Murphy John Murphy 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 63.00 142.50 Scores