Feb 26, 2018 - Monday 1:30 pm

Mon/Tues Bracketed KO Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.17 Gold 1 Bill BeaushawPearl River, LA Jeannie BeaushawPearl River, LA Mary HanniMandeville, LA Elaine WilczynskiCovington, LA
9.92 Gold 2 Nancy HillMobile, AL Marilyn StewartMobile, AL Valerie FraserMobile, AL Floyd FraserMobile, AL
5.67 Gold 3/4 Janet HartAthens, AL June HoelzleMadison, AL Dianna NormanHuntsville, AL Joella McManusHuntsville, AL
5.67 Gold 3/4 Ruth BrunerGainesville, GA Glory StackHendersonville, NC Fiona ArmsonInman, SC Doris NeedhamNavarre, FL

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Philip Bridges Susan Bridges Wendy Murphy Sandra Cox A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.42 Red
15 John Black Jr Sandy Black Kent Peters Patricia Meiners A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.42 Red
14 Susan Huddle Mary Reyner Cornelia Tisher Mickey Groggel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Garel Fulks Kathy Wilson Dianna Nerren Donna Howell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.42 Red
12 Nancy Hill Marilyn Stewart Valerie Fraser Floyd Fraser A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.92 Gold
11 Martha Mazingo Vivian Lee Mary Gilmore Donna Terry A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Elizabeth Rice Caroline Vanlandeghem Amanda Davis Susan McNamara A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Ruth Bruner Glory Stack Fiona Armson Doris Needham A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.67 Gold
8 Ann Caldwell Barbara Woodward Martha Shapiro Gail Walzer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Ann Hall John Lane Kathryn Davis Ruth Fly A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.42 Red
6 Susan Kimm Marilyn Shelton Gordon Park Harold Peterson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Bill Beaushaw Jeannie Beaushaw Mary Hanni Elaine Wilczynski A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.17 Gold
4 Georgia Raby Bee Chapman Gena Stoves Susan Blair A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Janet Hart June Hoelzle Dianna Norman Joella McManus A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.67 Gold
2 Janice Brown Elizabeth Demers Charlotte Phillips Linda Hult A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Ruth McCabe Sue Atwood Peggy Burkhalter Carol Spining A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results