Feb 26, 2018 - Monday 7:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Patricia Herrick Nancy Smith 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 106.50 63.39 92.29 198.79 7.81 Gold Scores
6 James Hinch Kent Kraus 2 - - 4 - - - 83.00 49.40 94.57 177.57 1.33 Red Scores
5 Winnell Goodner Nancy Mapel 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 90.36 173.36 0.69 Red Scores
2 Lynda Bohler Nan Lee 3 - - - 2/3 2 - 84.50 50.30 87.29 171.79 1.45 Red Scores
1 Cheryl Gooden Diane Heath 7 - - - 2/3 - - 84.50 50.30 84.71 169.21 0.83 Red Scores
4 Charles Killian John Pyron 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 78.21 161.21 Scores
8 Cheryl Baird Jayne Murphy 2 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 80.87 155.37 Scores
3 Martha Chitwood Lawrence Myers 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 76.71 149.71 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
4 William Lorelli Carol Niebler 3 7 7 - 3 3 - 87.50 52.08 101.50 189.00 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
6 Gary Fitch Carl Hubbard 3 8 8 - 2 2 - 91.50 54.46 95.67 187.17 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
3 Paul Bridges Sheron Meyer 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 92.17 176.17 0.59 Red Scores
1 Mary Peters Wanda Burt 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 92.17 171.67 0.59 Red Scores
7 Joseph Bosworth Ann Bosworth 2 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 87.50 165.00 0.74 Red Scores
2 Missy Budd Merrel Hattink 2 - - - 1 1 1 94.50 56.25 63.00 157.50 1.38 Gold Scores
5 Beth Sugarman Nancy Alexander 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 56.00 133.00 Scores
8 Susan Huddle Mary Reyner 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Doug Donald Jeffrey Donald 3 2 2 - 1 1 - 109.00 64.88 85.00 194.00 5.86 Gold Scores
2 Robert Burr Jr Michael Berndt 3 - - - 3 3 - 89.50 53.27 85.00 174.50 0.69 Red Scores
4 Todd Vanderpool Thomas Bartlett 2 - - 5 - - 1 89.00 52.98 83.00 172.00 1.05 Red Scores
1 Steve Puschaver Robert Johnson 3 - - - 2 2 - 90.50 53.87 75.50 166.00 0.97 Red Scores
8 Jerry Leake William Wall 2 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 92.00 166.00 1.38 Gold Scores
6 Katherine Puckett Janice Pat Robichaux 2 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 86.50 165.00 0.83 Red Scores
5 Clive Gillon Kaaren Dolinsky 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 86.50 162.50 0.83 Red Scores
3 India Peters Porter Hutto 3 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 72.00 137.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
5 Chris Kendall Malcolm Steeves 3 3 3 - 1 1 - 113.00 67.26 80.14 193.14 4.39 Gold Scores
7 Randy Laney Lynn Rosen 3 10 10 - 3 3 - 88.50 52.68 94.71 183.21 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
4 Ronald Ocmond Gary Bergeron 2 12 - 3 - - 1 76.50 45.54 102.79 179.29 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
1 Carolyn Carter Nancy Fridlin 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 91.93 177.43 0.69 Red Scores
3 Linda Buuck Barry Buuck 3 - - - 2 2 - 101.50 60.42 59.29 160.79 0.97 Red Scores
8 Beverly Leiser Carol Schnaars 2 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 86.79 151.79 Scores
2 Becky Hitch Saundra Gotfredson 2 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 71.71 145.21 Scores
6 Ann Martin Millie Lathan 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 70.96 139.46 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 Sandi Rachal James Rachal 3 5/6 5/6 - 1 1 - 108.00 64.29 82.00 190.00 2.42 Gold Scores
3 Annette Meyer Gail Ostermann 3 9 9 - 3 3 - 85.00 50.60 99.33 184.33 1.66 Gold|Red Scores
2 Cherie Van Winkle Teresa McRae 2 11 11 2 - - 1 78.00 46.43 104.00 182.00 2.37 Gold|Red Scores
5 Belinda Lloyd Mary Lou Marlow 3 - - - 2 2 - 92.00 54.76 85.33 177.33 0.97 Red Scores
6 Fay Felty Reba C Fogarty 2 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 89.33 163.33 0.69 Red Scores
8 John MaGuirk John Brandt 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 76.67 158.17 Scores
4 Robert Holbrook Mary Susce 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 66.00 149.50 Scores
7 Pat Kirby Paula Kelling 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 69.33 139.33 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
4 Samuel Pezzillo Debbie Pezzillo 3 4 4 - 3/4 3/4 - 88.00 52.38 105.00 193.00 3.29 Gold Scores
2 Richard Arnatt Nan Rhodes 3 5/6 5/6 - 2 2 - 94.00 55.95 96.00 190.00 2.42 Gold Scores
6 Beth Stewart Josie Ott 3 - - - 1 1 - 106.00 63.10 72.00 178.00 1.38 Gold Scores
5 Cheryl Hutton Nancy Whitfield 3 - - - 3/4 3/4 - 88.00 52.38 85.50 173.50 0.59 Red Scores
1 Charles Ellis Charlotte Hamner Thompson 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 95.50 171.00 0.69 Red Scores
8 Linda Tarver Rachel Spoon 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 72.50 154.00 Scores
3 Robert Koons Ross Kilpatrick 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 78.50 147.50 Scores
7 Sue McKinley Ruth Schaefer 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 73.50 143.50 Scores