Mar 03, 2018 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Chuck Said Hugh Brown Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 230.83 64.12 250.50 481.33 25.81 Gold Scores
3 Larry Sealy Jim Munday A 3 - - 2 - - 227.82 63.28 187.50 415.32 14.52 Gold Scores
4 Michael Schreiber Junko Hemus A 5 - - 4 - - 208.86 58.02 203.00 411.86 8.60 Gold Scores
6 Maya Alela James Partridge B - 2 - - - - 165.61 46.00 218.00 383.61 7.74 Gold Scores
5 Neil Thomas Aaron Maryanow C - 4 2 - - - 165.08 45.86 205.00 370.08 5.12 Gold Scores
8 Deborah Christian Wally Johnson C - - 4 7 2 1 186.50 51.81 167.00 353.50 2.88 Gold Scores
1 Jennie Legge Winston Legge Jr B - - - - - - 154.29 42.86 188.00 342.29 1.12 Red Scores
9 Lyn Yukon Barbara Johnson C - - - - - - 150.55 41.82 174.50 325.05 1.30 Red Scores
2 Miki Cook Joy Conkwright C - - - - - - 140.70 39.08 102.50 243.20 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Mark Lair Nancy Abrams A 4 - - 2 - - 212.01 58.89 200.00 412.01 10.89 Gold Scores
1 Mimi Little Gloria Kilpatrick A 6 - - 3 - - 203.51 56.53 203.00 406.51 7.37 Gold Scores
8 Paul Munafo Richard Oshlag A 8 - - 4 - - 195.06 54.18 204.00 399.06 5.74 Gold Scores
7 Rick Scott Shirley Carroll C - 5 3 6 2 1 189.58 52.66 175.50 365.08 3.84 Gold Scores
3 Stella Rainey Libby Fernandez A - - - - - - 175.66 48.79 170.00 345.66 Scores
4 Donna Hankey-Woods Douglas Woods C - - - - - - 182.88 50.80 160.50 343.38 Scores
2 James Schnepf Connie Nelson C - - - - - - 143.57 39.88 182.50 326.07 Scores
5 Thomas Peters Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 163.46 45.41 158.50 321.96 Scores
9 Rodney Mundy Barbara Mundy C - - - - - - 144.12 40.03 165.00 309.12 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Bruce Ferguson John Onstott A 2 - - 3 - - 215.51 59.86 207.00 422.51 19.36 Gold Scores
3 Michael Dalton Robert L McClendon A 9 - - 6 - - 193.47 53.74 204.00 397.47 5.16 Gold Scores
6 Bryan Howard Jim Foster A - - - - - - 164.69 45.75 205.50 370.19 3.94 Gold Scores
1 Ron Ashbacher Sally Gerhold A - - - - - - 154.29 42.86 199.00 353.29 0.61 Red Scores
7 Kevin Clark Elaine Said A - - - - - - 151.22 42.01 199.00 350.22 0.61 Red Scores
2 Margaret Ritchie Jacqueline MacClary C - - - - 4 - 169.59 47.11 171.50 341.09 1.76 Red Scores
8 Arun Limaye Michael Moses B - - - 5 1 - 198.37 55.10 124.50 322.87 2.36 Gold Scores
4 Charlotte Hamner Thompson Charles Ellis C - - - - 3 2 181.22 50.34 101.50 282.72 1.23 Red Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Bob Jones Missy Coy B 7 1 - 1 1 - 228.21 63.39 178.00 406.21 10.32 Gold Scores
2 Layne Noble Jaya Gala C - 3 1 - 4 2 188.57 52.38 189.50 378.07 6.83 Gold Scores
1 Visanji Gala Clair Berry B - - - 7 3 - 189.11 52.53 174.00 363.11 1.18 Red Scores
7 Carolyn Neyman Kristina Oliver A - - - 5 - - 190.18 52.83 171.00 361.18 0.79 Red Scores
8 Patrick Williams Judith Armonat A - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 175.00 355.00 Scores
4 Elsie Hathorn Pam Earle B - - - - - - 159.11 44.20 181.00 340.11 Scores
5 Mona Schuster Martha Chitwood C - - - - - - 135.00 37.50 164.00 299.00 Scores