Mar 02, 2018 - Friday 9:00 am

Fri morning Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.85 Red 1 1 97.00 Ron GoldfonHoover, AL Mary HavillBirmingham, AL Alison AndrewsSan Antonio, TX Sandy SmithCalera, AL
3.64 Red 2 2 89.00 Nelson DaigleMetairie, LA Geoff ChichesterMetairie, LA Martha Jo JonesGonzales, LA Irby JonesGonzales, LA
2.73 Red 3 3 1 81.00 Abe ZanayedHoover, AL Ruth ZanayedHoover, AL Peggy GoodwinBirmingham, AL Cheryl UpchurchBirmingham, AL
2.05 Red 4 4 2 79.00 Linda HendrixMontgomery, AL Steven JonesMontgomery, AL Peggy MussaferMontgomery, AL Arthur WatsonMontgomery, AL
1.53 Red 5 73.00 Dennis LuftTrussville, AL D Keith HendersonBirmingham, AL Bob SimkinsDecatur, GA Joan BraenderNewnan, GA
1.28 Red 5 66.00 Linda FreeseMetairie, LA Paul FreeseMetairie, LA Dianne ChessonNew Orleans, LA Ralph ChessonNew Orleans, LA
1.17 Red 3/4 65.00 James BradleyCleveland, GA Eric SonenblumHoschton, GA Betty BradleyHattiesburg, MS Mary FairesHattiesburg, MS
1.17 Red 3/4 65.00 Tommy BozeGallatin, TN Linda BozeGallatin, TN Kenneth McPeakLebanon, TN Diana McPeakLebanon, TN

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Ron Goldfon Mary Havill Alison Andrews Sandy Smith B 1 1 - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 4.85 Red
14 Nelson Daigle Geoff Chichester Martha Jo Jones Irby Jones B 2 2 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.64 Red
10 Abe Zanayed Ruth Zanayed Peggy Goodwin Cheryl Upchurch C 3 3 1 - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.73 Red
11 Linda Hendrix Steven Jones Peggy Mussafer Arthur Watson C 4 4 2 - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.05 Red
13 Dennis Luft D Keith Henderson Bob Simkins Joan Braender A 5 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.53 Red
3 Linda Freese Paul Freese Dianne Chesson Ralph Chesson B - 5 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.28 Red
12 Tommy Boze Linda Boze Kenneth McPeak Diana McPeak C - - 3/4 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.17 Red
8 James Bradley Eric Sonenblum Betty Bradley Mary Faires C - - 3/4 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.17 Red
9 Luanne Russell Lee Stimson Molly Currie Ed Barnes A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.50 Red
15 James Rabb Pete Partin Eddie McDanal Linda Brown C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 -2.00 56.00 0.50 Red
1 Aaron Maryanow Margie Filipowski Steve Filipowski Beth Parrish B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.50 Red
5 Gary Watson Bobby Henderson Frank Cook Perry Richardson A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.25 Red
7 Heather Elliott Luanne Elliott Ann Lilly Dianne Wammack B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
2 Harold Peterson Marilyn Shelton Gordon Park Susan Kimm C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
16 Gary Klussman Dorothy Norwood Nell McInnish Fran Hultquist C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
4 David Albrecht Pam Earle Elsie Hathorn Sarah Dotson B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results