Mar 01, 2018 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Thurs/Fri eve Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.05 Gold 1 167.00 Joan MillensKingston, NY Shan HuangMelbourne, FL Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Jianfeng LuoNorth York, ON Daniel KorbelLas Vegas, NV
6.04 Gold 2 1 124.00 Visanji GalaGermantown, TN Clair BerryGermantown, TN Lyn YukonMemphis, TN Barbara JohnsonMemphis, TN
4.53 Gold 3 119.00 Allan GravesHammonds Plain, NS Reanette FrobouckPittsburgh, PA Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV Huub BertensBend, OR
3.40 Gold 4 112.00 Robert L McClendonPonte Vedra, FL Michael DaltonPalm Coast, FL Junko HemusWindermere, FL Michael SchreiberMemphis, TN
3.74 Gold 5 2 104.00 Roy MartinBirmingham, AL Guy MartinBirmingham, AL Donna SilverBrookhaven, GA Robert ThorstadAtlanta, GA
3.57 Gold 3 1 103.00 Beth StewartHoover, AL Michael DevivoHomewood, AL Alison AndrewsSan Antonio, TX Sandy SmithCalera, AL
2.68 Gold 4 2 91.00 Michael LongmeierMeridian, MS John LaneWiggins, MS Beryl HedrickAlabaster, AL Ann HallBrandon, MS
2.01 Gold 3 87.00 Charlie ClarkFlorence, AL Lee TaylorMerritt Island, FL Ralph Boles IIIHuntsville, AL Ardona BolesHuntsville, AL

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Joan Millens Shan Huang Kevin Dwyer Jianfeng Luo Daniel Korbel A 1 - - - - - 167.00 0.00 167.00 8.05 Gold
3 Visanji Gala Clair Berry Lyn Yukon Barbara Johnson B 2 1 - - - - 124.00 0.00 124.00 6.04 Gold
8 Allan Graves Reanette Frobouck Curtis Cheek Huub Bertens A 3 - - - - - 119.00 0.00 119.00 4.53 Gold
1 Robert L McClendon Michael Dalton Junko Hemus Michael Schreiber A 4 - - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 3.40 Gold
7 Roy Martin Guy Martin Donna Silver Robert Thorstad B 5 2 - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 3.74 Gold
4 Beth Stewart Michael Devivo Alison Andrews Sandy Smith C - 3 1 - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 3.57 Gold
9 Rebecca Lowen Cheryl Ambach Jack Ambach Jr Arthur Lowen A - - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 1.26 Red
6 Michael Longmeier John Lane Beryl Hedrick Ann Hall C - 4 2 - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 2.68 Gold
2 Charlie Clark Lee Taylor Ralph Boles III Ardona Boles C - - 3 - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.01 Gold
11 Linda Sherrell Judy Knox Todd Vanderpool Thomas Bartlett C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.42 Red
12 Nancy Rosenberg Wendy LaMore Angela Young Lois Sacher C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.42 Red
13 Tommy Jackson Tom Wahl Patricia Thompson Carol Fischer C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.42 Red
5 Donna Hankey-Woods Douglas Woods Anna Bianchi Elvira Kudia C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.42 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results