Mar 03, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.63 Silver 1 155.00 Richard GrossOwens Cross Rds, AL Annette Lee McHannFlowood, MS Sidney KalishmanPensacola, FL James CasePensacola, FL
7.22 Silver 2 127.00 Bob DalePensacola, FL Stuart SiegelPensacola, FL Amy ReznikTallahassee, FL Fernando TesonTallahassee, FL
5.42 Silver 3 124.00 Irene PhillipsDecatur, GA John Phillips, JrDecatur, GA Betty SheffieldPensacola, FL Dale MillerPensacola, FL
4.83 Silver 4 1 1 117.00 Kim HolmMillsboro, DE Tamara HolmMillesboro, DE Elaine ThompsonPensacola, FL Daniel ThompsonPensacola, FL
3.21 Silver 5 110.00 Ronald HemeonSaskatoon, SK Lil HemeonSaskatoon, SK Barbara StoneShalimar, FL Gayle MarrFt Walton Beach, FL
2.75 Silver 6 109.00 Alexa Canady-DavisPensacola, FL Robert HardingIndianapolis, IN Michael StahrStow, OH Jayne StahrStow, OH
3.17 Silver 2/3 2 104.00 Michelle CranePensacola, FL Jean AskewPensacola, FL Carol MeadeSpring, TX James MeadeSpring, TX
3.17 Silver 2/3 104.00 Jo WatfordNiceville, FL Margaret JoynerNiceville, FL Frank MargaglianoSanta Rosa Bch, FL Marilyn GuskyNavarre, FL
2.04 Silver 4 97.00 Mickey GroggelMobile, AL Cornelia TisherMobile, AL Nancy HillMobile, AL Cornelia GivhanMobile, AL
1.61 Silver 5 95.00 Christina FlynnPensacola, FL Robert ClaflinPensacola, FL Roger ReffPensacola, FL J NandaCharleston, IL
1.87 Silver 3 92.00 Vicki SchellPensacola, FL Allison RandolPensacola Bch, FL Shirley ReischmanPensacola, FL Karen BockGulf Breeze, FL
1.40 Silver 4 89.00 Darlene ScottOakville, ON Charlene RichardsonMoorefield, ON Lynn SturchHastings, ON Gary SturchHastings, ON
1.03 Silver 5/6 88.00 Richard PlummerGulf Breeze, FL Alex GupPensacola, FL Billy BuffPensacola, FL William ZimmernGulf Breeze, FL
1.03 Silver 5/6 88.00 Norma MishoeMilton, FL Judith WatsonPensacola, FL Jody CraneyPensacola, FL Richard BroughtonPace, FL

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Richard Gross Annette Lee McHann Sidney Kalishman James Case A 1 - - - - - 155.00 0.00 155.00 9.63 Silver
22 Bob Dale Stuart Siegel Amy Reznik Fernando Teson A 2 - - - - - 127.00 0.00 127.00 7.22 Silver
20 Irene Phillips John Phillips, Jr Betty Sheffield Dale Miller A 3 - - - - - 124.00 0.00 124.00 5.42 Silver
19 Kim Holm Tamara Holm Elaine Thompson Daniel Thompson C 4 1 1 - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 4.83 Silver
6 Ronald Hemeon Lil Hemeon Barbara Stone Gayle Marr A 5 - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 3.21 Silver
10 Alexa Canady-Davis Robert Harding Michael Stahr Jayne Stahr A 6 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 2.75 Silver
11 Jo Watford Margaret Joyner Frank Margagliano Marilyn Gusky B - 2/3 - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 3.17 Silver
8 Michelle Crane Jean Askew Carol Meade James Meade C - 2/3 2 - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 3.17 Silver
3 Mickey Groggel Cornelia Tisher Nancy Hill Cornelia Givhan B - 4 - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 2.04 Silver
2 Sabra Wilson Wes Barnes Roberta Barnes Kay Huke A - - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 0.90 Silver
5 Christina Flynn Robert Claflin Roger Reff J Nanda B - 5 - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 1.61 Silver
21 Vicki Schell Allison Randol Shirley Reischman Karen Bock C - - 3 - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 1.87 Silver
4 James Jones Nancy Scrivner Thomas Rajnovich Billie Brown A - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 0.75 Silver
1 JoAnn Coulter Robert Dale Dee Gerald E Jonathan Scharf A - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 0.90 Silver
7 Darlene Scott Charlene Richardson Lynn Sturch Gary Sturch C - - 4 - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.40 Silver
18 Richard Plummer Alex Gup Billy Buff William Zimmern C - - 5/6 - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.03 Silver
25 Norma Mishoe Judith Watson Jody Craney Richard Broughton C - - 5/6 - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.03 Silver
13 Jimmie Miller Judy Oglesby Beth McArthur Vera Lansing C - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.60 Silver
17 Mary Ann Lafayette Diana Brown Jim Spain Cece Spain C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.30 Silver
16 Carolyn Wolf Joyce Gardner Brenda Starnes Salle Peyroux B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.60 Silver
24 June Osborne Ginger Macmicking Cindy Wilkinson Dorothy Avery C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.60 Silver
15 Myrl Eisinger Charles Skelton John Eisinger Dolores Vest Yvonne Marsh C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.60 Silver
23 Deborah Chase Jodey McMillen Shirley Kargleder Patty Kattner C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.60 Silver
12 Celeste Powers Martha Harris Delores Courtney Barbara Hunt C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.30 Silver
9 Howard Deck Barbara Deck Joyce Moore Joan Caudle C - - - - - - 9.00 0.00 9.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results