Mar 22, 2018 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Kay McBride Sue Dennard 7 3 - - 1 - - 115.50 68.75 98.50 214.00 4.52 Gold Scores
7 Wanda Burt Mary Peters 3 7 5 - - - - 76.42 45.49 115.00 191.42 2.01 Gold Scores
1 Carolyn Weems Andy Weems 7 - - - 2 - - 91.58 54.51 84.50 176.08 0.97 Red Scores
3 Katherine Puckett Susan Moore 3 - - - - - - 81.67 48.61 85.50 167.17 0.69 Red Scores
4 Linton Crawford Sonja Crawford 3 - - - 3 1 - 85.17 50.70 67.50 152.67 0.85 Red Scores
8 Jaudon Williams Ruth Fite 7 - - - - - - 62.42 37.15 83.50 145.92 Scores
6 Michael Harris Melanie Harris 7 - - - - - - 75.25 44.79 61.00 136.25 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 John Wells Liana Vernon 3 1 1 - 3 2 - 108.00 64.29 109.00 217.00 8.04 Gold Scores
4 Kristi Smith Susan Mossholder 3 2 2 - 1 1 - 110.67 65.88 103.50 214.17 6.03 Gold Scores
1 Nell McInnish Linda Tarver 7 13 - - 2 - - 109.33 65.08 68.50 177.83 1.15 Gold Scores
5 Marjorie Hicks Russell Battaglia 3 - - - - 3 - 87.33 51.98 81.00 168.33 0.56 Red Scores
3 William Wall Jerry Leake 3 - - - - - - 67.33 40.08 88.00 155.33 0.73 Red Scores
6 Edith Blankenship Elan Abrams 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 84.50 154.50 0.51 Red Scores
8 Lynn Goldblatt Penny Hennessy 3 - - - - - - 62.67 37.30 78.00 140.67 Scores
2 Barbara Spruell Sandra Moose 3 - - - - - - 56.67 33.73 79.50 136.17 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Faye Downing Diane Carter 3 4 3 - 1 1 - 107.50 63.99 101.00 208.50 3.39 Gold Scores
1 Ollie Thomas Julie Thomas 7 9 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 92.50 188.50 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
7 Cheryl Gooden Diane Heath 7 10 - - - - - 90.00 53.57 92.00 182.00 1.46 Gold Scores
6 Charles Still Jerry Turk 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 94.50 172.50 0.97 Red Scores
8 Jill Salmon Linda Brown 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 90.00 163.50 0.69 Red Scores
3 Phyllis Abbott Walter Severin 3 - - - 3 2 - 91.00 54.17 64.50 155.50 0.69 Red Scores
5 Charlotte Phillips Linda Hult 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 80.00 148.50 Scores
2 Jan Hirsh Katherine Hudson 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 78.00 145.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 David Makey J Makey 7 5 - - 1 - - 109.50 65.18 98.00 207.50 2.68 Gold Scores
2 Gerald Bennett Janet Bennett 3 - 9 - 2 1 - 96.00 57.14 81.50 177.50 1.02 Red Scores
1 Kopie O Neal Arja Forester 7 - - - 3 - - 84.50 50.30 86.00 170.50 0.69 Red Scores
8 Shelby King Diana Jo Brown 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 87.50 167.00 0.69 Red Scores
3 Teresa McRae Ruth Schaefer 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 84.00 160.00 0.64 Red Scores
4 Susan Dawkins Kathy Argenbright 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 74.00 152.50 Scores
6 Dorothy Ames Yvonne Stock 3 - - - - 2 - 80.50 47.92 68.00 148.50 0.69 Red Scores
7 Walter Melson Diane Melson 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 64.00 131.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Dennis Reising Carole Reising 3 6 4 - 1 1 - 102.50 61.01 90.00 192.50 2.30 Gold Scores
9 Judy Niesing Ronald Niesing 3 - - - 4 - - 83.50 49.70 92.50 176.00 1.53 Red Scores
3 Vicki McCartha Bill McCartha 3 - - - 2 2 - 99.50 59.23 73.00 172.50 1.02 Red Scores
5 Nell Flatau Brent Gunn 3 - - - 3 3 - 93.50 55.65 78.50 172.00 0.73 Red Scores
8 Rachel Spoon Kathryn Chapman 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 90.00 169.50 0.62 Red Scores
7 Marilyn Sheats Ginger Kimball 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 88.50 167.00 Scores
4 Jo Elyn Hannah James Wicht 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 93.50 165.00 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Elizabeth Sorrells Joyce Christianson 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.00 160.50 Scores
1 Cathy Skowronski Melissa Nicol 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 70.00 137.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Guy Tanner Joan Nardi Tanner 3 8 6 - 3 2 - 90.50 53.87 100.00 190.50 2.11 Gold|Red Scores
6 Patricia Herrick Nancy Smith 3 11/12 7/8 - - - - 82.00 48.81 96.50 178.50 1.38 Gold Scores
4 Sol Putzel Ronald Poteete 3 11/12 7/8 - 2 1 - 94.00 55.95 84.50 178.50 1.66 Gold|Red Scores
7 Valerie Fraser Floyd Fraser 7 - - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 74.00 177.00 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Sheldon Fages Clive Gillon 3 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 82.50 168.50 0.51 Red Scores
1 Cheryl Bedgood David Newcomer 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 84.50 160.00 Scores
2 Ellen Wyche Karen Crowley 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 78.00 159.00 Scores
8 Alan Rose Michelle Rose 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 77.50 153.50 Scores
5 Sue Jackson Barbara Gotsch 7 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 74.00 142.00 Scores