Mar 21, 2018 - Wednesday 1:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
4 Irene Aronin Barbara Fleming 7 3/4 - - 1 - - 107.50 63.99 107.50 1.45 Gold L - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Linda Corbett Mahadeva Ramnath 7 7 - - 2 - - 100.43 59.78 100.43 1.02 Red L - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Valerie Fraser Floyd Fraser 7 30/31 - - 3 - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.73 Red L - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Susan Dawkins Kathy Argenbright 3 - - - 4 1 - 79.07 47.07 79.07 0.98 Red L - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Judy Niesing Ronald Niesing 3 - - - - 2 - 77.93 46.39 77.93 0.69 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Meckin Scott Josefine Scott 2 - - 9 - - 1 77.14 45.92 77.14 0.81 Red L - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Ruth Fite Jaudon Williams 7 - - - - - - 77.07 45.88 77.07 L - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Nancy Andersen Deborah Barnhart 2 - - - - - - 75.64 45.02 75.64 L - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Pat O'Grady Tom O'Grady 2 - - - - - - 73.49 43.74 73.49 L - 6 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
9 Sondra Sittner Norma Mishoe 2 18 9 2 1 1 1 91.93 54.72 91.93 1.45 Gold K - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Kay McBride Sue Dennard 7 20 - - 2 - - 90.78 54.04 90.78 1.02 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Charles Crozier C David Depriest 7 27 - - 3 - - 88.62 52.75 88.62 0.73 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Sue Malin Bill Malin 3 28/29 13/14 - 4/5 2/3 - 88.43 52.64 88.43 0.64 Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Bill McCartha Vicki McCartha 2 28/29 13/14 3 4/5 2/3 - 88.43 52.64 88.43 0.64 Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Ann Martin Sue Jackson 7 35 - - - - - 84.64 50.38 84.64 K - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Fran Madsen Nels Madsen 2 - 17 6 - - - 84.07 50.04 84.07 K - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Susan Huddle Mary Reyner 3 - - - - - - 74.15 44.14 74.15 K - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Linton Crawford Sonja Crawford 3 - - - - - - 64.32 38.29 64.32 K - 1 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 Susan Moore Katherine Puckett 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 110.79 65.95 110.79 1.45 Gold M - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Janette Padolik Beverly Herzog 7 5 - - 2 - - 104.35 62.11 104.35 1.02 Red M - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Gerald Bennett Janet Bennett 3 9 4 - 3 2 - 99.57 59.27 99.57 0.73 Red M - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Levonna Larson Barbara Gotsch 7 21 - - 4 - - 90.29 53.74 90.29 0.51 Red M - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Lyda White Margie Davis 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 M - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Andy Weems Carolyn Weems 7 - - - - - - 78.43 46.68 78.43 M - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Linda Kee Hawfield Kathryn Bauknight 2 - - - - - - 74.07 44.09 74.07 M - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Ollie Thomas Julie Thomas 7 - - - - - - 68.79 40.95 68.79 L - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Pat Ryan Ed Ryan 3 - - - - - - 49.07 29.21 49.07 M - 5 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
4 Irwin Hyman Howard Fagin 7 2 - - 1 - - 108.93 64.84 108.93 1.45 Gold M - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Liana Vernon Charlotte Hamner Thompson 3 8 3 - 2 1 - 99.93 59.48 99.93 1.02 Red L - 2 - N/S Scores
7 James Knight Chuck Morn 7 22 - - 3 - - 90.21 53.70 90.21 0.73 Red L - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Bonnie Hartwig Claudine Jones 7 24 - - 4 - - 89.74 53.42 89.74 0.51 Red L - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Edith Blankenship Elan Abrams 3 25 11 - - 2 - 89.71 53.40 89.71 0.69 Red L - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Phyllis Abbott Walter Severin 3 - 20/21 - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 L - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Shippy Sandra Shippy 2 - - - - - 1 73.93 44.01 73.93 0.74 Red L - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Michael Walters Mavis Walters 7 - - - - - - 71.71 42.68 71.71 L - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Nancy Smith Patricia Herrick 2 - - - - - - 50.07 29.80 50.07 L - 6 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Terri Coil Becky Kelley 7 3/4 - - 1 - - 107.50 63.99 107.50 1.45 Gold N - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Judy Maner Jane Tracy 7 14 - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 94.00 1.02 Red N - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Johnson Steve Puschaver 7 33/34 - - 3 - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.73 Red N - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Carol Harrell Katherine Groves 2 36 16 5 4 1 1 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.98 Red M - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Emily Jeffers Margo Lang 3 - 18/19 - - 2 - 83.00 49.40 83.00 0.69 Red N - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Nick Joanos Todd Wedewer 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 N - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Nancy Beeler Susan Nading 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 N - 6 - E/W Scores
3 John Wells Betty Wells 2 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 N - 3 - E/W Scores
5 John Brandt Brenda White 2 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 M - 5 - N/S Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
5 Jennie Baird Shirley Sichelstiel 3 6 2 - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 102.00 1.45 Gold N - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Linda Denechaud Susan Burwell 3 15/16 7/8 - 2 2 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 1.02 Red M - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Linda Gargrave Shelby King 7 19 - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.73 Red M - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Cynthia Allen Cecilia Tucker 7 32 - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.51 Red M - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Janet Brewer Alice Jamieson 7 33/34 - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 M - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Dorothy Ames Yvonne Stock 2 - 18/19 7 - - 1 83.00 49.40 83.00 0.81 Red N - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Susanne Ratliff Barbara Lanier 2 - - 8 - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 M - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Ronald Poteete Sol Putzel 2 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 M - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Jane Dolinger Shelia Shapleigh 7 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 59.00 M - 2 - N/S Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
6 Sylvia Scott Jean Weatherford 2 10 5 1 1 1 1 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.45 Gold N - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Kopie O Neal Arja Forester 7 13 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 96.00 1.02 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Teresa McRae Ruth Schaefer 3 15/16 7/8 - 3 2 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.74 Red K - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Fay Szeftel Roslyn Greenberg 7 17 - - 4 - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.51 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Carole Reising Dennis Reising 3 23 10 - - - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 K - 9 - E/W Scores
7 John Withers Andrea Withers 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 K - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Lorita Cates Ann Bailey 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 K - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Laura Rogers Miriam Skiles 2 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 K - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Jill Salmon Linda Brown 7 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 60.00 N - 4 - N/S Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
8 Ellen McWhorter Barbara Viar 7 11 - - 1 - - 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.45 Gold N - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Charles Still Jerry Turk 3 12 6 - 2 1 - 96.50 57.44 96.50 1.05 Red N - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Guy Tanner Joan Nardi Tanner 3 26 12 - 3 2 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.74 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Ann Barrett Marcy Dalton 2 30/31 15 4 4 - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.51 Red N - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Doris Marlow Mary Caraway 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 N - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Rachel Spoon Linda Tarver 3 - 20/21 - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 N - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Linda Jones Tinna Alexander 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 N - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Robert McFarland Sam Maloy 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 K - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Gail Holzer Gil Holzer 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 N - 2 - N/S Scores