Mar 24, 2018 - Saturday Final

Evening Side Game Series Event Summary

Session

82.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Overall Score Player 1 Player 2
7.44 Gold 1 67.13 Alex KhrakovskyColumbus, OH
4.89 Gold 2/3 65.44 Dolores AquinoHouston, TX
4.89 Gold 2/3 65.44 Terry CurrieHouston, TX
5.30 Gold|Red 4 61.88 Tom BishelColumbus, OH
4.11 Gold|Red 5/6 58.91 Suresh AgrawalHeath, TX
4.11 Gold|Red 5/6 58.91 Jack BorensteinDallas, TX

Recaps

Section E

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Alex Khrakovsky A 1 - - - - - 134.26 0.00 134.26 7.44 Gold Scores
2 Dolores Aquino A 2/3 - - - - - 130.87 0.00 130.87 4.89 Gold Scores
3 Terry Currie A 2/3 - - - - - 130.87 0.00 130.87 4.89 Gold Scores
4 Tom Bishel A 4 - - - - - 123.76 0.00 123.76 5.30 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jack Borenstein A 5/6 - - - - - 117.82 0.00 117.82 4.11 Gold|Red Scores
5 Suresh Agrawal A 5/6 - - - - - 117.82 0.00 117.82 4.11 Gold|Red Scores
7 Steven Bell A - - - - - - 115.23 0.00 115.23 3.55 Red Scores
8 Jerry Barrett A - - - - - - 115.23 0.00 115.23 3.55 Red Scores
9 James Breihan A - - - - - - 112.92 0.00 112.92 1.99 Red Scores
10 Jo Smith A - - - - - - 112.92 0.00 112.92 1.99 Red Scores
12 La Quitta Talbot A - - - - - - 105.02 0.00 105.02 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
11 Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 105.02 0.00 105.02 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
13 John Moore A - - - - - - 103.24 0.00 103.24 4.19 Red Scores
14 Roxann Swenson A - - - - - - 103.24 0.00 103.24 4.19 Red Scores
15 Joyce Cooper A - - - - - - 101.57 0.00 101.57 Scores
16 Anita Albert A - - - - - - 101.57 0.00 101.57 Scores
17 Todd Barnes A - - - - - - 96.62 0.00 96.62 1.85 Red Scores
18 Carmond Fitzgerald A - - - - - - 96.53 0.00 96.53 1.70 Red Scores
19 Gwendolyn Faherty A - - - - - - 96.53 0.00 96.53 1.70 Red Scores
20 Timothy Luce A - - - - - - 94.34 0.00 94.34 1.11 Red Scores
21 Mel Volmert A - - - - - - 94.34 0.00 94.34 1.11 Red Scores
23 Linda Huggard A - - - - - - 91.04 0.00 91.04 1.70 Red Scores
22 Suzanne Murphy A - - - - - - 91.04 0.00 91.04 1.70 Red Scores
24 Linda Banks A - - - - - - 88.83 0.00 88.83 1.73 Red Scores
25 Liz Jacobson A - - - - - - 88.83 0.00 88.83 1.73 Red Scores
26 Patricia McDowell A - - - - - - 86.46 0.00 86.46 Scores
27 Kenneth McDowell A - - - - - - 86.46 0.00 86.46 Scores
28 Robert McClendon A - - - - - - 66.03 0.00 66.03 3.41 Red Scores
29 Kimi Lambert A - - - - - - 61.11 0.00 61.11 1.70 Red Scores
30 Julianne McKenna A - - - - - - 61.11 0.00 61.11 1.70 Red Scores
31 Audrey Wright A - - - - - - 60.74 0.00 60.74 2.63 Red Scores
32 Gary Wright A - - - - - - 60.74 0.00 60.74 2.63 Red Scores
34 Peggy Mc Cormick A - - - - - - 59.26 0.00 59.26 1.70 Red Scores
33 Nancy Peterson A - - - - - - 59.26 0.00 59.26 1.70 Red Scores
35 Kay Bickham A - - - - - - 58.33 0.00 58.33 3.03 Red Scores
36 Jim Goza A - - - - - - 58.33 0.00 58.33 3.03 Red Scores
37 Jeanette McDonald A - - - - - - 57.81 0.00 57.81 2.27 Red Scores
38 Mickey Tryon A - - - - - - 57.81 0.00 57.81 2.27 Red Scores
39 John Bishel A - - - - - - 55.53 0.00 55.53 2.27 Red Scores
40 Charlotte Davis A - - - - - - 54.17 0.00 54.17 2.09 Red Scores
41 Kay Nichols A - - - - - - 54.17 0.00 54.17 2.09 Red Scores
43 Sue Willhoit A - - - - - - 53.65 0.00 53.65 1.28 Red Scores
42 Sherre West A - - - - - - 53.65 0.00 53.65 1.28 Red Scores
44 Janet Jordan A - - - - - - 53.13 0.00 53.13 Scores
45 Laura Nash A - - - - - - 53.13 0.00 53.13 Scores
46 Verlyn Stahlecker A - - - - - - 52.08 0.00 52.08 Scores
47 Harry Ingham A - - - - - - 52.08 0.00 52.08 Scores
48 H Ann Brannon A - - - - - - 51.39 0.00 51.39 Scores
49 Rebecca Norris A - - - - - - 51.39 0.00 51.39 Scores
50 Fran Hewitt A - - - - - - 50.69 0.00 50.69 1.85 Red Scores
52 Ann Curry A - - - - - - 48.89 0.00 48.89 Scores
51 Melba Clark A - - - - - - 48.89 0.00 48.89 Scores
53 Gano Ehlers A - - - - - - 47.04 0.00 47.04 Scores
54 Anne Goodman A - - - - - - 47.04 0.00 47.04 Scores
55 Dorothy Moore A - - - - - - 47.02 0.00 47.02 Scores
56 Tom Moore A - - - - - - 47.02 0.00 47.02 Scores
58 Josephine Grabow A - - - - - - 46.35 0.00 46.35 Scores
57 Robbie Borchers A - - - - - - 46.35 0.00 46.35 Scores
59 Gary Galloway A - - - - - - 45.93 0.00 45.93 Scores
63 Aloma Crow A - - - - - - 45.83 0.00 45.83 Scores
62 Sally Miller A - - - - - - 45.83 0.00 45.83 Scores
61 Barbara Traphagen A - - - - - - 45.83 0.00 45.83 Scores
60 Neal Kleiner A - - - - - - 45.83 0.00 45.83 Scores
64 Polly Schoning A - - - - - - 45.41 0.00 45.41 Scores
65 Belinda Stuart A - - - - - - 44.44 0.00 44.44 Scores
66 Leonard Epstein A - - - - - - 44.44 0.00 44.44 Scores
68 Lydia Delventhal A - - - - - - 42.96 0.00 42.96 Scores
67 Tom Wahl A - - - - - - 42.96 0.00 42.96 Scores
69 John Mason A - - - - - - 41.41 0.00 41.41 Scores
70 Annie Mason A - - - - - - 41.41 0.00 41.41 Scores
72 Bruce Mann A - - - - - - 38.89 0.00 38.89 Scores
71 Margot Hirsch A - - - - - - 38.89 0.00 38.89 Scores
73 Kathleen Pflueger A - - - - - - 38.19 0.00 38.19 Scores
74 Nancy Shomette A - - - - - - 38.19 0.00 38.19 Scores
75 Ken MacMorran A - - - - - - 38.02 0.00 38.02 Scores
76 Sharon MacMorran A - - - - - - 38.02 0.00 38.02 Scores
78 Ian Fetterley A - - - - - - 36.33 0.00 36.33 Scores
77 Jay Evert A - - - - - - 36.33 0.00 36.33 Scores
79 Shirley Matthews A - - - - - - 35.84 0.00 35.84 Scores
80 Gay Roach A - - - - - - 35.84 0.00 35.84 Scores
81 Carmen Keys A - - - - - - 30.21 0.00 30.21 Scores
82 Paul Cuneo A - - - - - - 30.21 0.00 30.21 Scores