Mar 25, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

31.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.93 Silver 1 1 107.00 Karen BillettVictoria, BC Paul FlanaganVictoria, BC Jonathan GageVictoria, BC Robert CheesemanVictoria, BC
9.70 Silver 2 2 101.00 Anne PorterSooke, BC Maxine ThomasVictoria, BC Joanna DaamVictoria, BC Mitra ShojaniaVictoria, BC
6.36 Silver 3/4 89.00 Dora LeeNanaimo, BC Jill StokesVictoria, BC Ingrid AndersonNanaimo, BC Doreen McOrmondVictoria, BC
6.36 Silver 3/4 89.00 Michael YuenVancouver, BC Cary SalmiSidney, BC Brian FraserVictoria, BC Guy CoutancheThunder Bay, ON
4.31 Silver 5 88.00 Susan ClaytonChemainus, BC Lia VanrenenLake Cowichan, BC Barbara SchultzShawnigan Lake, BC John PattersonChemainus, BC
3.69 Silver 6 87.00 Virginia YouensVictoria, BC Kirk HomisVictoria, BC Ernie TradewellVictoria, BC Nicole DupuisVictoria, BC
3.42 Silver 7/8 3 1 84.00 Mark BeduzCalgary, AB Marla NickersonVictoria, BC A Martin OlaussenVictoria, BC Ian Donald McAllisterVictoria, BC
3.05 Silver 7/8 84.00 Sheldon SpierChemainus, BC Duncan SmithVictoria, BC Axie MillarVictoria, BC Michael AinsleyVictoria, BC
2.57 Silver 4 82.00 David ToddVictoria, BC Glen ThornboroughVictoria, BC William HarrisVictoria, BC Daniel LyderVictoria, BC
2.03 Silver 5 2 80.00 Ann IsaacVictoria, BC Polly HigginsVictoria, BC Cathy NaismithBrentwood Bay, BC Gilda GoodVictoria, BC
1.74 Silver 6 78.00 Ted HeckVictoria, BC Ruth CainVictoria, BC Evelyn GoedhartSaanichton, BC Shelley BurnhamBrentwood Bay, BC
1.47 Silver 3 69.00 Margaret HurdSidney, BC Gail ClevelandVictoria, BC Patricia McNally-DawesVictoria, BC Carol SmartVictoria, BC
1.10 Silver 4 59.00 Jim BrackenburyVictoria, BC C Ann BrydonVictoria, BC Jim GreeningVictoria, BC Catherine MustafaVictoria, BC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Karen Billett Paul Flanagan Jonathan Gage Robert Cheeseman B 1 1 - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 12.93 Silver
14 Anne Porter Maxine Thomas Joanna Daam Mitra Shojania B 2 2 - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 9.70 Silver
26 Michael Yuen Cary Salmi Brian Fraser Guy Coutanche A 3/4 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 6.36 Silver
17 Dora Lee Jill Stokes Ingrid Anderson Doreen McOrmond A 3/4 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 6.36 Silver
12 Susan Clayton Lia Vanrenen Barbara Schultz John Patterson A 5 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.31 Silver
8 Virginia Youens Kirk Homis Ernie Tradewell Nicole Dupuis A 6 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.69 Silver
15 Sheldon Spier Duncan Smith Axie Millar Michael Ainsley A 7/8 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 3.05 Silver
23 Mark Beduz Marla Nickerson A Martin Olaussen Ian Donald McAllister C 7/8 3 1 - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 3.42 Silver
21 David Todd Glen Thornborough William Harris Daniel Lyder B - 4 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.57 Silver
24 Ann Isaac Polly Higgins Cathy Naismith Gilda Good C - 5 2 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.03 Silver
10 Ted Heck Ruth Cain Evelyn Goedhart Shelley Burnham B - 6 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.74 Silver
13 Tony Farr Danielle Goulet Robert Mackinnon John Miller B - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.28 Silver
1 Jon Preston Jack Morrison Margaret Morrison Delma Murray B - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.28 Silver
18 Sandra Robson Vicki Moffatt Isabel Chernoff Anita Morse A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.28 Silver
11 John Brodrick Michael Dickie Alison Campbell Marc Furnemont B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.28 Silver
22 Donald Berry Holly Boudreau Russell Page Esther Wiebe B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.96 Silver
7 Margaret Hurd Gail Cleveland Patricia McNally-Dawes Carol Smart C - - 3 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.47 Silver
30 Jack Campbell Lorraine Hayne Ivy Pye Louise McKay B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.12 Silver
25 Edward Eisner Gayle Good Vilborg Wilson Diane Uyttersprot B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.28 Silver
5 Lynda Maxwell Gloria Dorrance Sheila Kaye Bob Sommerhalder B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.28 Silver
6 Mike Black Jean-Philipp Weber Lionel Traverse Maureen Trappe B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.96 Silver
3 Jim Brackenbury C Ann Brydon Jim Greening Catherine Mustafa C - - 4 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.10 Silver
29 Terry Foster Heather Duncan Dorothy MacLeod A Donald Macleod B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.96 Silver
20 Linda Waldman Barry Waldman Van Buchanan Coreen Hamilton A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.96 Silver
2 Neville Hircock Susan Foley Louis Sandmaier Roxy Sandmaier B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.32 Silver
19 Rita Cannon Beth Cookson Gemma Min Kim Imada B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.64 Silver
16 Sheila Snider Carol-Anne Ebbs-Canavan Lynda Slater Merv Ollett C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.64 Silver
31 Diane Moffatt Ann Mazuruk Jane Danzo Helen Lindholm C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.32 Silver
28 Rob Gannon Bernice Blonarwitz Audrey Mactier Joan Scott C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.64 Silver
27 Peggy Pepper Pat Fullerton Tom Goodchild Dallas Goodchild C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.32 Silver
4 Joyce Scott Bakh Dhillon Nigel Williamson Louise Boudreau C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results