Mar 24, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Kim Imada David Todd A 1 - - 4 - - 512.41 59.72 580.50 1092.91 23.03 Silver Scores
5 Guy Coutanche Brian Fraser A 8 - - 5 - - 512.02 59.68 478.00 990.02 5.12 Silver Scores
7 Michael Dickie Ewa Zwicky A - - - - - - 440.20 51.31 467.50 907.70 0.90 Silver Scores
1 Holly Boudreau Jean-Philipp Weber B - 7 - 11 5 - 447.61 52.17 442.50 890.11 1.42 Silver Scores
4 Peggy Herlinger Diane Moffatt B - 8 - 12 6 - 446.90 52.09 442.50 889.40 1.26 Silver Scores
16 Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits B - 9 - - - - 373.40 43.52 501.00 874.40 2.47 Silver Scores
9 Alison Campbell Jon Preston A - - - - - - 424.48 49.47 446.00 870.48 0.57 Silver Scores
13 Terry Foster Glen MacDonald B - - - - - - 399.28 46.54 462.50 861.78 1.83 Silver Scores
2 Janice Closson Denis Johnston C - - 2 - - - 375.98 43.82 482.00 857.98 1.97 Silver Scores
6 Jon Punnett Donald (Bob) MacDonald C - - 4 - - - 407.40 47.48 431.00 838.40 1.11 Silver Scores
11 Robert Aessie Lorraine Hayne A - - - - - - 381.44 44.46 444.00 825.44 Scores
3 Linda Waldman Barry Waldman A - - - - - - 348.12 40.57 466.50 814.62 0.70 Silver Scores
8 Sheila Kaye Bob Sommerhalder B - - - 6 2 - 485.69 56.61 287.50 773.19 1.32 Silver Scores
14 Esther Wiebe Gayle Good A - - - 9 - - 462.71 53.93 266.50 729.21 0.82 Silver Scores
10 Scott Miller Anne-Marie Miller C - - - - - - 361.52 42.14 343.00 704.52 Scores
12 Ann Isaac Robert Hourigan B - - - - - - 415.95 48.48 285.00 700.95 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Michael Yuen Cary Salmi A 7 - - 5 - - 489.22 57.02 524.00 1013.22 5.76 Silver Scores
16 Jack Campbell Bree Watts B 10 2 - 1 1 - 538.08 62.71 446.00 984.08 5.57 Silver Scores
5 Lisa Li Dick Vission A 11 - - 3 - - 495.37 57.74 485.00 980.37 3.84 Silver Scores
4 Ron Grove Janice Soutar B 15 3 - 4 2 - 494.10 57.59 451.50 945.60 3.19 Silver Scores
13 Dave Francis Paul Kempling B 17 5 - 10 4 - 457.56 53.33 479.50 937.06 2.56 Silver Scores
11 Danielle Goulet Tony Farr A - - - 9 - - 465.25 54.22 463.50 928.75 1.64 Silver Scores
1 Edward Eisner Bryan Grover B - - - 8 3 - 469.27 54.69 402.00 871.27 0.92 Silver Scores
2 Brenda Wilson Mel Zimmerman C - - 3 - - - 406.31 47.36 448.00 854.31 1.48 Silver Scores
10 Bakh Dhillon Douglas Beard C - - 5 - - - 367.29 42.81 456.50 823.79 1.28 Silver Scores
8 Peggy Pepper Susan Foley B - - - - - - 404.94 47.20 404.50 809.44 Scores
12 Maureen Trappe Lionel Traverse B - - - - 7 - 430.45 50.17 371.00 801.45 0.26 Silver Scores
3 James Sekulich Lia Vanrenen A - - - - - - 402.65 46.93 397.00 799.65 Scores
14 Pamela Moore Margaret Duncan C - - - - - 2 414.95 48.36 379.00 793.95 0.62 Silver Scores
7 Mitra Shojania Maxine Thomas A - - - - - - 386.08 45.00 389.50 775.58 Scores
6 Louise Smith Mary Ellen Fisher C - - - - - - 340.68 39.71 429.50 770.18 0.44 Silver Scores
9 Anita Morse Sandra Robson A - - - - - - 434.64 50.66 332.50 767.14 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Sheldon Spier Michael Ainsley A 2 - - 1 - - 601.18 70.07 454.00 1055.18 17.27 Silver Scores
18 John Miller Roger Allen A 4 - - 13 - - 444.89 51.85 581.50 1026.39 9.72 Silver Scores
11 Robert Cheeseman Jonathan Gage B 6 1 - 3 1 - 527.95 61.53 493.00 1020.95 6.58 Silver Scores
5 Karen Billett Duncan Smith A 9 - - 2 - - 540.46 62.99 448.50 988.96 4.61 Silver Scores
9 Isabel Chernoff Vicki Moffatt A 12 - - 7 - - 474.51 55.30 493.00 967.51 3.54 Silver Scores
1 Shelley Burnham Evelyn Goedhart B 16 4 - 8 3 - 471.27 54.93 468.50 939.77 2.71 Silver Scores
17 Maurice Wuetherick Barbara Jubenville A - - - 14 - - 442.85 51.61 489.50 932.35 1.89 Silver Scores
2 Caleb Meyer BB Bernamoff C - 6 1 10 4 1 459.14 53.51 459.50 918.64 2.63 Silver Scores
7 John Brodrick Tom Pelton A - - - - - - 393.69 45.88 414.00 807.69 Scores
4 Carole Wells Carol Meija B - - - - - - 408.00 47.55 395.00 803.00 Scores
3 Eleanor Gibson David Reid A - - - - - - 421.07 49.08 377.75 798.82 Scores
14 Susan M Breiddal Al Romanchuk C - - - - - - 359.66 41.92 434.00 793.66 0.44 Silver Scores
6 James Ross Burwell M Diane Burwell C - - - - 8 2 419.80 48.93 359.50 779.30 0.62 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Andrew Heather McIntosh B - - - - - - 356.99 41.61 413.00 769.99 Scores
12 Vilborg Wilson Diane Uyttersprot B - - - - 7 - 431.35 50.27 329.00 760.35 0.27 Silver Scores
10 Sheila Snider Carol-Anne Ebbs-Canavan C - - - - - 3 410.53 47.85 329.50 740.03 0.44 Silver Scores
13 Marcia Taylor William Bentley B - - - - - - 335.97 39.16 378.00 713.97 Scores
16 Lori Daniels Joy Tangen B - - - - - - 324.59 37.83 375.00 699.59 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Beth Cookson Chris Cookson A 3 - - 2 - - 535.84 62.45 491.00 1026.84 12.95 Silver Scores
5 Ernie Tradewell Daniel Lyder A 5 - - 6 - - 482.77 56.27 541.50 1024.27 7.68 Silver Scores
3 Susan Clayton Barbara Schultz A 13 - - 7 - - 470.57 54.84 484.50 955.07 3.29 Silver Scores
15 Constance McAvoy James McAvoy A 14 - - 11 - - 450.87 52.55 496.00 946.87 3.07 Silver Scores
14 Connie Setterington Donald Berry A - - - 12 - - 437.57 51.00 497.50 935.07 3.13 Silver Scores
7 John Patterson Rita Cannon A - - - 14 - - 435.46 50.75 440.50 875.96 0.58 Silver Scores
16 Frank Stanford Janice Stanford B - 10 - - 6 - 431.10 50.24 440.50 871.60 1.03 Silver Scores
9 Ruth Cain Ted Heck A - - - - - - 409.53 47.73 455.50 865.03 0.62 Silver Scores
13 Jan Galenza Becky Matthews B - - - 13 5 - 436.82 50.91 424.00 860.82 0.62 Silver Scores
6 Heather Duncan Louise Boudreau B - - - - - - 386.39 45.03 442.00 828.39 0.31 Silver Scores
4 Russell Page Ian Kimmerly B - - - - - - 380.96 44.40 444.50 825.46 0.24 Silver Scores
12 Margaret Hurd Cathy Naismith B - - - - - - 380.01 44.29 441.00 821.01 0.26 Silver Scores
10 Lois Powell Diane Wheatcroft C - - - - - 3 414.32 48.29 396.50 810.82 0.44 Silver Scores
1 Bernice Snyder Lloyd Snyder A - - - - - - 381.07 44.41 393.50 774.57 Scores
17 Lorraine Smith Yvonne McLean C - - - - - - 372.87 43.46 399.00 771.87 Scores
11 Maivis Olsen Jean Tait A - - - - - - 402.74 46.94 366.00 768.74 Scores
18 Helen Schuckel Audrey Sekulich C - - - - 8 1 422.89 49.29 328.00 750.89 0.88 Silver Scores
8 Lynda Maxwell Gloria Dorrance B - - - - - - 390.39 45.50 305.00 695.39 Scores