Mar 10, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Tom West Loie West A 5 - - 2 - - 396.35 56.46 408.50 804.85 8.98 Silver Scores
3 Dom Di Felice Linda Sundbye A 15 - - 1 - - 424.35 60.45 349.00 773.35 3.37 Silver Scores
10 Daphne Davenport Sally Ann Rhea B 24/25 12/13 - 3 1 - 391.85 55.82 370.50 762.35 2.34 Silver Scores
5 Dick Duff Laura Thomson A - - - - - - 343.85 48.98 407.50 751.35 2.29 Silver Scores
7 Jeanne Gray Carol Ward A - - - 4 - - 370.85 52.83 319.50 690.35 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Kathleen Kelly Robert Murphy B - - - - - - 357.44 50.92 325.50 682.94 Scores
4 Jan Trimble Carol Black C - - - - 2 1 365.60 52.08 309.50 675.10 0.83 Silver Scores
8 Larry Becker William Foss C - - - - - - 336.85 47.98 332.50 669.35 Scores
2 Vard Nelson Frances Nelson C - - - - - - 283.00 40.31 383.00 666.00 1.60 Silver Scores
1 David Porter Robert Chojnacki B - - - - - - 312.87 44.57 339.00 651.87 0.64 Silver Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Debra Dallas Bill Allegar A 2 - - 1 - - 438.65 62.49 426.50 865.15 20.21 Silver Scores
9 Judy Hummel Susan Krassy A 12 - - 3 - - 364.65 51.94 413.00 777.65 4.15 Silver Scores
6 William Horton Karen Cox B 19 9 - 2 1 - 371.90 52.98 395.00 766.90 2.70 Silver Scores
5 Scott Needham Reiko Raese A - - - - - - 352.65 50.24 373.50 726.15 Scores
10 James Albright Karen Albright C - - 7 4 2 1 358.56 51.08 349.50 708.06 1.68 Silver Scores
4 Marie Groh Timothy Niebauer C - - - - - 2 345.65 49.24 347.50 693.15 1.18 Silver Scores
7 Jerry Marrs Jerry Newcomb A - - - - - - 326.65 46.53 340.50 667.15 Scores
8 Monika Senf Craig Snowden C - - - - - - 331.65 47.24 309.50 641.15 Scores
1 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner B - - - - - - 275.63 39.26 362.50 638.13 0.64 Silver Scores
2 Renee Mueller Tanna Brock C - - - - - - 271.00 38.60 217.00 488.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Peggy Ware Spencer Jones A 1 - - 1 - - 471.23 67.13 490.00 961.23 26.95 Silver Scores
9 Robert Sherman Larry Matheny A 3 - - 2 - - 446.73 63.64 402.00 848.73 15.16 Silver Scores
10 Rathin Basu John Bugay B 17 7 - 4 2 - 378.35 53.90 391.00 769.35 2.99 Silver Scores
7 Timothy Watson Jeanne Achziger A - - - - - - 339.52 48.36 422.00 761.52 1.60 Silver Scores
1 Kim Powers EllaMargaret Cron B - 14 - 3 1 - 383.23 54.59 374.00 757.23 1.22 Silver Scores
6 Nick Charczenko Susan Charczenko B - - - - - - 352.35 50.19 380.50 732.85 0.83 Silver Scores
4 Thad Smith Mindy Smith C - - - - - - 325.87 46.42 343.50 669.37 0.83 Silver Scores
8 Wayne Eckerling Marilyn Eckerling C - - - - - 1 361.98 51.56 297.00 658.98 0.78 Silver Scores
5 Marilyn Ballon Dolly Hauge A - - - - - - 329.35 46.92 318.50 647.85 Scores
2 Ann Dinsmoor Esther Cenac C - - - - - - 316.00 45.01 289.50 605.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Jack Corley Robert Kossman C 8 3 1 1 1 1 398.27 56.73 394.50 792.77 5.99 Silver Scores
6 Michael Jalving John Gallagher B - 15 - - - - 317.13 45.18 436.50 753.63 2.29 Silver Scores
8 Ann Gruidel John Crittenden C - 16 4 3 2 - 379.65 54.08 373.50 753.15 2.05 Silver Scores
3 Nancy Rassbach Warren Garrett A - - - 4 - - 340.48 48.50 379.00 719.48 1.60 Silver Scores
5 Joseph Pieper Martin Gutschenritter A - - - - - - 332.52 47.37 346.00 678.52 Scores
7 Robert Vetter Robert McKenzie A - - - 2 - - 386.77 55.10 283.50 670.27 1.60 Silver Scores
10 Wilt Cooper Arjun Singh B - - - - - - 299.15 42.61 370.00 669.15 Scores
2 Charlie Drotar Scott Kelly C - - - - 3 - 317.50 45.23 339.00 656.50 0.64 Silver Scores
9 Thomas Burger Jay Silberberg B - - - - - - 304.65 43.40 320.50 625.15 Scores
1 Kevin Dunn Bill Longfellow B - - - - - - 239.27 34.08 233.00 472.27 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 En Hay Allen Kane A 11 - - 2 - - 378.85 53.97 403.00 781.85 4.49 Silver Scores
6 Lucy Franklin Sheryl Siegel B 21 11 - 3 2 - 366.73 52.24 397.00 763.73 2.75 Silver Scores
1 Daniel Braucher Andrea Johnson B 24/25 12/13 - - 3 - 329.85 46.99 432.50 762.35 2.93 Silver Scores
5 Marilyn Bost Harriet Berenbaum A - - - 4 - - 352.35 50.19 351.00 703.35 0.80 Silver Scores
2 Robert Storrs Liz Willson C - - - 1 1 1 394.00 56.13 284.50 678.50 2.29 Silver Scores
9 Bruce Cobb Ernie Young Jr A - - - - - - 288.87 41.15 366.50 655.37 0.80 Silver Scores
8 Lola Schlapkohl Sharon Smith C - - - - - - 278.35 39.65 371.50 649.85 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Margaret Devere Marion Brum de Barros B - - - - - - 286.85 40.86 320.50 607.35 Scores
4 Sharon Snyder Buris Blanchfield C - - - - - - 269.85 38.44 302.50 572.35 0.59 Silver Scores
10 Floyd Bilderback Marilyn Berg C - - - - - 2 299.35 42.64 299.35 0.59 Silver Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 John Hart Rick Clelland B 7 2 - 3 - - 406.77 57.94 388.50 795.27 6.87 Silver Scores
3 Ernest Skolnik Paula Warren A 22 - - - - - 362.65 51.66 401.00 763.65 2.34 Silver Scores
9 Jim Hoerlein Donald Patterson A - - - - - - 391.65 55.79 356.00 747.65 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Don Tocher Susan Schweppe C - - 5 2 2 1 407.15 58.00 326.50 733.65 1.62 Silver Scores
5 Lian Monikowski George Becker A - - - - - - 352.65 50.24 360.50 713.15 Scores
7 Bette Suzuki Wesley Suzuki A - - - - - - 373.13 53.15 334.50 707.63 Scores
4 Jane Martin Maggie Canup C - - - - - - 377.65 53.80 319.00 696.65 0.78 Silver Scores
6 Diane Mayer Candy Smith B - - - 1 1 - 426.65 60.78 267.50 694.15 2.29 Silver Scores
1 Thomas Goings Judith Pogge B - - - 4 - - 396.15 56.43 252.50 648.65 0.80 Silver Scores
2 Phyllis Imholte Jean Sundling C - - - - - - 280.50 39.96 306.00 586.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Patti Tussey Michael Houlik C 9 4 2 2 1 1 383.12 54.58 408.44 791.56 5.39 Silver Scores
9 Skip Carson John Osher A - - - - - - 322.71 45.97 402.54 725.25 1.53 Silver Scores
3 Marilyn Eber Dan Marthaler Jr A - - - 1 - - 388.47 55.34 334.85 723.32 2.18 Silver Scores
1 Linda Scibienski Linda Deaton B - - - 4 - - 357.88 50.98 357.97 715.85 1.59 Silver Scores
5 Paul Witonsky Joan Kushner A - - - - - - 334.94 47.71 371.74 706.68 1.09 Silver Scores
8 Beverly Brilliant Shirley Baldaccini C - - 8 3 2 2 369.35 52.61 332.74 702.09 1.68 Silver Scores
6 Melvyn Klein Roberta Klein B - - - - - - 355.59 50.65 343.44 699.03 Scores
7 Frances Huber Glen Woody Woodson C - - - - - - 320.41 45.64 305.93 626.34 Scores
2 Jean Ingram William Rawlings C - - - - - - 294.41 41.94 258.56 552.97 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Dan Stern Barbara Gallagher B 13/14 5/6 - 1 1 - 440.47 62.75 333.32 773.79 3.72 Silver Scores
6 Jean Hupka Elizabeth Coulon B 13/14 5/6 - 2/3 2 - 396.88 56.54 376.91 773.79 3.72 Silver Scores
5 Barbara O'Grady Bob Martin A 23 - - 4 - - 376.24 53.60 386.80 763.04 2.29 Silver Scores
3 Penelope Coffman Joan Curran A - - - 2/3 - - 396.88 56.54 343.26 740.14 1.31 Silver Scores
9 Toni Krueger Pam Root B - - - - - - 314.29 44.77 392.20 706.49 2.18 Silver Scores
1 Joyce Spence Taylor Spence C - - - - - - 296.71 42.27 392.39 689.10 1.09 Silver Scores
2 Lloyd Parker Susan Fallon C - - - - 3 1 344.12 49.02 309.03 653.15 0.84 Silver Scores
4 Ramona Fackler Anita Holmes C - - - - - 2 335.71 47.82 314.20 649.91 0.59 Silver Scores
7 Earl Edwards Constance Robertson C - - - - - - 289.82 41.28 282.85 572.67 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Alice Kinningham Susan Grauer A 6 - - 3 - - 386.18 55.01 416.14 802.32 7.70 Silver Scores
8 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A 10 - - 1 - - 435.88 62.09 348.61 784.49 4.90 Silver Scores
6 Jim Francis Eric Mead B 20 10 - 4 2 - 358.65 51.09 405.39 764.04 2.57 Silver Scores
5 Lori Beard Bill Beard A - - - - - - 357.12 50.87 352.62 709.74 Scores
9 Eleanor Larson Eric Larson C - - - - - 1 340.29 48.47 356.44 696.73 0.72 Silver Scores
1 Linda Dorough Michael Shedd B - - - 2 1 - 390.76 55.66 277.68 668.44 1.53 Silver Scores
7 William Brooks Gena Brooks B - - - - - - 304.35 43.35 363.33 667.68 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Phyllis Coelho Michael Cooperman C - - - - - - 295.18 42.05 350.14 645.32 0.78 Silver Scores
4 Merrily Van Zevern Linda Harder B - - - - - - 322.71 45.97 316.68 639.39 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Richard Berger Ramona Berger B 4 1 - 4 - - 338.76 48.26 468.67 807.43 11.37 Silver Scores
5 Mark Mundt Joe Jenkins A 16 - - 2 - - 412.18 58.72 360.85 773.03 3.17 Silver Scores
6 Sandy Buckstein Wally Erbes C 18 8 3 3 2 2 387.71 55.23 380.73 768.44 2.84 Silver Scores
7 Raymond Cole Elizabeth Cole C - - 6 1 1 1 421.35 60.02 310.42 731.77 2.18 Silver Scores
9 Carolyn Newcomb Jane Ranney A - - - - - - 326.53 46.51 382.26 708.79 1.53 Silver Scores
8 Joseph Gschwendtner Barbara Gschwendtner C - - - - - - 319.65 45.53 352.07 671.72 0.59 Silver Scores
3 Jim Johnson William Brackett A - - - - - - 304.35 43.35 349.56 653.91 Scores
2 Evelyn Upham Barbara Robb C - - - - - - 281.41 40.09 327.97 609.38 Scores
4 Mary Lou Phipps Judy Helfer B - - - - - - 334.94 47.71 274.44 609.38 Scores