Feb 28, 2018 - Wednesday 9:00 am

Early Bird Open Swiss 1500/3000/3000+ Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.25 Gold 1 1 86.00 Robert HaleGreensboro, NC Rose BermanLaurel, MD Deborah MonroeGreensboro, NC David IdlemanGreensboro, NC
14.44 Gold 2 2 85.00 Shary SchlainVirginia Beach, VA Gail BridgesVirginia Beach, VA Lynnette ReganNorfolk, VA Judith ClarkVirginia Beach, VA
10.83 Gold 3 78.00 Sue Lan MaKirtland Hills, OH Peter PetruzzellisScarborough, ON Barbara MooreRock Hill, SC William WoodRock Hill, SC
8.12 Gold 4 77.00 Jian-Ping ChenYorktown, VA Muh-Sha CrawfordVirginia Beach, VA Robert BurgessGrafton, VA Buck RogersNewport News, VA
6.50 Gold 5 3 76.00 Donna WaltherDurham, NC Paul MorrissetteDurham, NC Grada ArbleChapel Hill, NC Ian CloudsdaleChapel Hill, NC
5.56 Gold 6/7 4/5 1/2 71.00 John PritchardWeyers Cave, VA Gerald BotkinStaunton, VA Barbara DevaneyWashington, DC Alice FaintichCrozet, VA
5.56 Gold 6/7 4/5 1/2 71.00 Sheila YoungFredericksburg, VA Joy FreseKing George, VA Carole HammFredericksburg, VA Peter MartinFredericksburg, VA
3.57 Gold 3 65.00 Fran TewkesburyGreensboro, NC Becky SmithGreensboro, NC Jocelyn HazzardGreensboro, NC Patricia CambareriGreensboro, NC
2.68 Gold 4 63.00 Frances McNaughtArlington, VA Nancy ArnoldArlington, VA Shirley LaffertyArlington, VA Nancy LoomisAnnandale, VA

Recaps

Section 04

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Robert Hale Rose Berman Deborah Monroe David Idleman B 1 1 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 19.25 Gold
15 Shary Schlain Gail Bridges Lynnette Regan Judith Clark B 2 2 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 14.44 Gold
4 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis Barbara Moore William Wood A 3 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 10.83 Gold
9 Jian-Ping Chen Muh-Sha Crawford Robert Burgess Buck Rogers A 4 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 8.12 Gold
12 Donna Walther Paul Morrissette Grada Arble Ian Cloudsdale B 5 3 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 6.50 Gold
16 John Pritchard Gerald Botkin Barbara Devaney Alice Faintich C 6/7 4/5 1/2 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 5.56 Gold
19 Sheila Young Joy Frese Carole Hamm Peter Martin C 6/7 4/5 1/2 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 5.56 Gold
14 Fran Tewkesbury Becky Smith Jocelyn Hazzard Patricia Cambareri C - - 3 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 3.57 Gold
10 Frances McNaught Nancy Arnold Shirley Lafferty Nancy Loomis C - - 4 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.68 Gold
3 Mark Tonnesen Carole Grob Bob Pfeiffer Craig Pritzker Dave Tonnesen A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.50 Red
17 Thomas Jennings James Augustine Hal Jones Jr George Parkins B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.50 Red
20 Lester Wagner Susan Dunbar Darlene Selz Bryan Selz C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.00 Red
5 Gale Meyer Kathy Newman Deanna Larus Carol Grizzard B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.50 Red
8 Thomas Cozart Sallie Cozart Jerry Woodard Joe Exum C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.00 Red
18 Carmina Diaz Susan Zamuto Linda Brezin Judy Hurder Nicolas Karamaoun C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.50 Red
7 Cathy Howell Mary Parker Jeannie Exum Frances Jilcott C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 -1.00 48.00 1.50 Red
11 Sim Wooten Judy Wooten Helen Paszek Carolyn Griffin C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.25 Red
13 Mial Woodard Tempie Pierce Eliza Worthington Jamie Sue Schmidt C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.00 Red
6 Tom Doyle Linda Gaylor Michael Haddox-Schatz William Vandyke B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.25 Red
1 Doris Brammer Ellie Ball Jane Bunnell Nan Patteson Larson C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results