Feb 27, 2018 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Colonial II GOLD RUSH Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Dana Conn Heather Pierce 7 4 - - - - - 80.00 47.62 116.00 196.00 3.68 Gold Scores
1 Penny Barnhill Mary Jane Jenkins 7 7 - - 2 - - 90.00 53.57 99.50 189.50 2.18 Gold Scores
2 Jo Elyn Hannah Virginia Charlton 3 - 7 - - 2 - 86.50 51.49 88.50 175.00 1.67 Red Scores
4 John Graf Ronald Corio 3 - 8 - - - - 84.50 50.30 87.50 172.00 1.14 Red Scores
3 Diane Carleton Carolyn Harmon 7 - - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 79.00 168.00 0.77 Red Scores
10 George Grant Julius Lovell 7 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 79.00 167.50 0.54 Red Scores
9 Robert Linz Barbara Linz 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 81.00 163.00 Scores
8 Beth High Mary Ann Crawford 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 78.50 151.00 Scores
6 Donna Morris Richelle Sajovec 3 - - - 1 1 - 91.00 54.17 59.00 150.00 1.53 Gold Scores
7 Margaret Macon Claiborne Jenkins 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 72.00 148.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Gail Hurst Herbert Hurst 3 8 4 - 2 2 - 101.00 60.12 87.50 188.50 2.16 Gold|Red Scores
1 Larry Hieb Lloyd Bowling 7 11 - - - - - 83.00 49.40 104.00 187.00 1.46 Gold Scores
9 Edna Bosworth Diana Erney 3 12 6 - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 84.00 186.00 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Henry Viccellio Ida Wescott 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 91.50 169.50 1.02 Red Scores
5 Barbara Devaney Alice Faintich 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 90.50 165.00 0.73 Red Scores
8 Drusilla Eckberg Sandra Tant 3 - - - 3 - - 86.00 51.19 78.00 164.00 0.77 Red Scores
3 Faye Chandler Cindy Booth 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 85.00 163.00 Scores
6 Beverly Craig Howard Craig 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 156.00 Scores
10 Kathleen Parkins Jane Farthing 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 70.00 144.00 Scores
7 Ralph Clifton Charles Williams 7 - - - 4 - - 85.50 50.89 57.50 143.00 0.54 Red Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Joseph Lebaron Linda Meade 7 1 - - 1 - - 114.36 68.07 96.00 210.36 8.73 Gold Scores
9 Judy Chvala Tom Billups 3 10 5 - 2 1 - 92.57 55.10 94.50 187.07 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
3 Helen Waldrop Mary Alice Yarbrough 7 14 - - 3 - - 86.57 51.53 93.50 180.07 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
4 Betsy Boxer Inda Hill 3 - - - 4 2 - 84.79 50.47 84.50 169.29 0.69 Red Scores
2 Dennis Reising Carole Reising 3 - - - - - - 84.01 50.01 84.50 168.51 Scores
1 Michael Edwards Donna Edwards 7 - - - - - - 81.65 48.60 82.00 163.65 Scores
8 Juanita Allison David Allison 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 77.00 153.50 Scores
7 Meir Kende James Wade 7 - - - - - - 76.53 45.55 76.50 153.03 Scores
6 Deloris Colick Peggy Marshall 3 - - - - - - 57.79 34.40 51.50 109.29 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Martin Blumenthal Pamela Blumenthal 3 3 2 - 1 1 - 102.55 61.04 98.00 200.55 4.91 Gold Scores
2 Charles Weber Susan Weber 3 6 3 - - - - 82.78 49.27 108.00 190.78 2.88 Gold|Red Scores
1 Woody Bliss Douglas Pratt 7 13 - - - - - 83.85 49.91 98.00 181.85 1.25 Gold Scores
7 Thomas Potter Jeanne Lampton 7 - - - 3 - - 93.49 55.65 78.50 171.99 0.73 Red Scores
8 Debbie Morris Barbara Kelley 3 - - - 2 2 - 94.07 55.99 73.00 167.07 1.02 Red Scores
9 Andrea Palm Dorsey Mayo 3 - - - 4 - - 84.93 50.55 80.50 165.43 0.51 Red Scores
3 Frank Wade Mary Ann Wade 7 - - - - - - 78.63 46.80 86.50 165.13 0.54 Red Scores
6 Jack Adams Charlotte Bailey 3 - - - - - - 72.70 43.27 81.00 153.70 0.56 Red Scores
5 Chris Warnstaff Pearl Harrell 3 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 62.50 126.00 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Karen Hamlett Jane Riddle 7 5 - - 2 - - 91.07 54.21 104.50 195.57 2.91 Gold Scores
1 Holly Campbell Diane Woodworth 7 9 - - 1 - - 100.48 59.81 87.00 187.48 1.75 Gold Scores
3 Sylvia Cole Kenneth Arnold 7 - - - 4 - - 88.79 52.85 84.50 173.29 0.51 Red Scores
6 Margaret Bailey Taylor Christine Kroepel 3 - - - - 2 - 79.94 47.58 88.00 167.94 1.37 Red Scores
2 Cyndi Murphy Joan Wingfield 3 - - - - - - 73.63 43.83 90.00 163.63 1.02 Red Scores
5 Roy Kuhn Mary Ann Kuhn 7 - - - - - - 78.30 46.61 81.50 159.80 Scores
9 Gail Cervarich Sid Cervarich 3 - - - 3 1 - 90.15 53.66 67.00 157.15 0.92 Red Scores
4 Ann Stoneman Diane Goolsby 3 - - - - - - 69.64 41.45 87.50 157.14 0.51 Red Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Sharon Foster Bob Foster 3 2 1 - 2 1 - 91.92 54.71 110.00 201.92 6.55 Gold Scores
1 Nancy Ward Jay Mincks 7 - - - - - - 80.16 47.71 99.00 179.16 1.02 Red Scores
5 Carole Crotty Linda Brezin 7 - - - 4 - - 84.74 50.44 88.50 173.24 1.02 Red Scores
8 Mona Iwaszko Bonnie Hoopengardner 3 - - - - - - 76.57 45.58 93.00 169.57 0.69 Red Scores
2 Jody White Yvonne Adams 3 - - - - - - 83.51 49.71 83.50 167.01 Scores
9 Marilyn Haskins Mary Reilly 3 - - - 3 2 - 91.44 54.43 74.00 165.44 0.73 Red Scores
6 Marietta Reynolds Mary Doss 3 - - - - - - 74.29 44.22 90.00 164.29 0.73 Red Scores
3 Susan Jackson Emmett Williams Jr 7 - - - - - - 78.77 46.89 79.00 157.77 Scores
7 James Waller James Mason 7 - - - 1 - - 93.54 55.68 59.00 152.54 1.45 Gold Scores