Feb 26, 2018 - Monday 1:00 pm

Kickoff KO 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.06 Gold 1 Armand WagnerWare Neck, VA Carolyn WoodCobbs Creek, VA Martha BuellWilliamsburg, VA Peggy BarronWilliamsburg, VA
11.94 Gold 2 Harry Alferink JrRichmond, VA Anne H R AlferinkRichmond, VA Bryan SelzChesterfield, VA Darlene SelzChesterfield, VA
6.82 Gold 3/4 Mial WoodardMorehead City, NC Jamie Sue SchmidtEmerald Isle, NC Eliza WorthingtonMorehead City, NC Tempie PierceKinston, NC
6.82 Gold 3/4 Sim WootenStantonsburg, NC Judy WootenStantonsburg, NC Helen PaszekRocky Mount, NC Carolyn GriffinRed Oak, NC

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Mial Woodard Jamie Sue Schmidt Eliza Worthington Tempie Pierce A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.82 Gold
15 Armand Wagner Carolyn Wood Martha Buell Peggy Barron A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 17.06 Gold
14 Carolyn Riegle Otha Wright Jr George Holliday Nancy Dempsey A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Lester Wagner Susan Dunbar Nancy Golden William Belanich A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.71 Red
12 Jocelyn Hazzard Patricia Cambareri Becky Smith Fran Tewkesbury A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 John Royster Ellen Hollands Donnie Walsh Jack Spooner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.71 Red
10 Harry Alferink Jr Anne H R Alferink Bryan Selz Darlene Selz A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.94 Gold
9 Polly Arnold Edith Walker Gail Bland Cecily Murray A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Josephine Woods Dorothy Mc Dermott Marjorie Wilson Nathalie Heppner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.71 Red
7 Peter Harrington Jacob Hornberger Armanda Henderson John Henderson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Cathy Howell Mary Parker Frances Jilcott Jeannie Exum A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Sim Wooten Judy Wooten Helen Paszek Carolyn Griffin A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.82 Gold
4 John Pritchard Alice Faintich Barbara Devaney Gerald Botkin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Patricia Whitehurst Patsy Coats Alexandra Katz Lynn Green A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.71 Red
2 Charles Williams III Michael Brown Jacqueline Doyle Mary Bollinger A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Julius Lovell George Grant Gilbert Dalton Jeanne Herrmann A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results