Mar 02, 2018 - Friday 7:00 pm

Colonial IV GOLD RUSH Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Joseph Lebaron Linda Meade 7 5 - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 104.50 194.50 2.83 Gold Scores
6 Dean Shangler Martin Causley 3 8 4 - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 99.00 190.00 1.89 Gold Scores
2 George Grant Bud Hurst 3 13 - - 2 2 - 92.00 54.76 86.50 178.50 1.66 Gold|Red Scores
8 Christopher McRae Forrest Swope 3 - - - 1 1 - 99.00 58.93 77.50 176.50 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Susan Gallaher Thomas Gallaher 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 91.00 173.50 0.51 Red Scores
4 Mary Anne Tamm Margaret Brown 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 92.50 160.00 0.73 Red Scores
3 Carole Stevens Joanne Livingston 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 71.50 152.50 Scores
5 Diana Erney Edna Bosworth 3 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 64.00 150.50 Scores
1 Lynda Walker Shirlee Nystrom 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 70.00 136.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Victor Weedn Nancy Smagala 3 4 2 - 1 1 - 107.00 63.69 89.50 196.50 3.59 Gold Scores
7 Holly Campbell Charlotte Bailey 7 12 - - 3 - - 96.50 57.44 84.50 181.00 1.31 Gold Scores
2 Landon Woody Joan Wingfield 3 14/15 - - 2 2 - 100.50 59.82 77.50 178.00 1.10 Gold Scores
1 John Schoeberlein Julie Schoeberlein 3 - - - 4 - - 84.00 50.00 89.00 173.00 0.51 Red Scores
4 Diane Becken Tom Billups 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 95.00 172.00 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Kathleen Haglich Beth Rafferty 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 89.50 171.00 0.62 Red Scores
8 Carole Reising Dennis Reising 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 94.50 163.00 1.02 Red Scores
3 Faye Chandler Cindy Booth 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 74.00 157.00 Scores
5 Joanna Rieth Phillip Klein 3 - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 62.50 120.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Janice Scavongelli Gary Scavongelli 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 113.50 67.56 93.50 207.00 6.38 Gold Scores
1 Karen Hamlett Donnie Walsh 7 9 - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 104.00 189.00 1.70 Gold Scores
9 John Wertman Joia Hertz 3 10 5 - 2 2 - 99.50 59.23 87.00 186.50 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
7 Mary Ann Wade Frank Wade 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 104.50 175.00 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Fran Milberg Jeffrey Milberg 3 - - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 71.50 166.00 0.73 Red Scores
6 Donna Morris Richelle Sajovec 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 70.00 153.00 Scores
5 Cindy Martin John Dorson 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 86.50 153.00 0.64 Red Scores
3 Gary Conners Gwenyth Conners 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 81.50 152.50 Scores
4 Barbara Tasevoli Michael Tasevoli 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 64.50 137.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Roy Kuhn Mary Ann Kuhn 7 1 - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 108.00 213.00 8.50 Gold Scores
8 Dave Marchal James Biss 3 11 6 - 2 1 - 94.50 56.25 89.00 183.50 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
1 Heather Harper Betty Richardson 7 - - - 3 - - 84.50 50.30 86.50 171.00 1.24 Red Scores
2 Beverly Craig Howard Craig 3 - - - 4 2 - 81.50 48.51 88.50 170.00 1.42 Red Scores
4 Annette Owen Ronald Corio 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 84.50 164.00 Scores
5 John Graf Paul Mohler 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 84.00 162.00 Scores
3 Ralph Clifton Richard Imlay 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 79.00 154.00 Scores
6 Herbert Hurst William Kilchenman 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 73.50 153.50 Scores
7 Peter Martin Carole Hamm 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 70.50 148.50 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Woody Bliss Douglas Pratt 7 3 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 102.50 198.00 4.78 Gold Scores
8 Mary Dennis Kelley Henry Viccellio 3 14/15 - - 3 2 - 92.00 54.76 86.00 178.00 1.52 Gold|Red Scores
5 Nora Klein Joyce Farley 3 - - - 1 1 - 105.00 62.50 72.50 177.50 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Sylvia Cole Kenneth Arnold 7 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 78.50 167.00 0.51 Red Scores
9 Judy Chvala Cyndi Murphy 3 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 80.00 166.50 0.56 Red Scores
3 Lynn Christy Barbara Schulz 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 79.50 163.00 Scores
7 Rich Ardini Francesca Mazarella 7 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 95.00 163.00 1.02 Red Scores
6 Florence McDaniel Gail Hurst 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 70.50 148.00 Scores
4 Robert Linz Barbara Linz 3 - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 76.50 136.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Joan Carlton Jo Anne Hutzler 3 6 3 - 1 1 - 95.00 56.55 98.50 193.50 2.90 Gold Scores
7 Suzanne Klaas J Richard Klaas 7 7 - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 97.00 191.50 2.13 Gold Scores
9 Joan Axilbund Ellen Haines 3 - - - 3 2 - 93.50 55.65 77.00 170.50 0.74 Red Scores
8 Judith Bolt Gregory Bolt 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 81.50 166.00 0.74 Red Scores
1 Michael Allen Jeannie Sedwick 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 93.50 165.50 0.73 Red Scores
2 Drusilla Eckberg Sandra Tant 3 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 74.50 160.50 0.51 Red Scores
4 Patricia Greason Rebecca Sekse 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 81.00 159.50 Scores
3 Ray Morgan Janice Kuppich 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 73.50 156.00 Scores
5 Mona Iwaszko Bonnie Hoopengardner 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 79.50 149.00 Scores