Feb 08, 2018 - Thursday 1:30 pm

Thu Aft Pair/Team (T) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan Michele Foran William Malesevich A 1/2 - - 1 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 5.83 Silver
3 John Winter George Urquhart Paul Schroeder Donald Urquhart A 3/4 - - 2 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 3.28 Silver
7 Steven Picus Lizabeth Kennedy Jayne Butlein Phyllis Brenowitz B 5/7 2/4 - 3/4 1/2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.88 Silver
10 Ted Pristash William Sommerfield Nishat Chishti Meredith Mattison B 5/7 2/4 - 3/4 1/2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.88 Silver
1 Robert Steuer Alan Horowitz John Pereles Gwen Rotter B - - - - 3 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.60 Silver
5 Jane Crise William Crise James Lathrop Donna Neal C - - 2 - - 1 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.19 Silver
8 Vicki Sosnay Winona Wilson Daniel Simon Donna Simon B - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
4 Mary Emory Nancy Burke Nancy Lieberman Arnold Weiss A - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
2 Charles Divine Charles Lerner Wendy Bosworth Sally Derrwaldt C - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
6 Barbara Swansby Adrian Richfield Trish Brandt Frank Dethloff C - - - - - - 5.00 20.83 5.00

Section CC - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Dick Bruno Robert Gardner Jack Oest Kerry Smith A 1/2 - - 1 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 5.83 Silver
3 Mary Lou Findley James Bruckner Carol Rushman-Meili David Spicuzza B 3/4 1 - 2 1 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 3.28 Silver
8 Donald Scholz Ronald Gould Henry Sokol Ted Witt B 5/7 2/4 - 3 2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.88 Silver
1 Richard Johnsonbaugh Robert Frontczak James Schultz John Wallbaum C - 5 1 4 - 1 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.59 Silver
4 Suzanne Haidinger Monica Ansay Sharon May Marlene Backus B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
10 Jennifer James Jerry Poliquin William McFall Joan Stein A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
6 Arthur Flashinski Lee Prellwitz Yvette Neary Paul Karas A - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
7 Robert Webster Charles Dahlke David Raitt Nancy Ogreenc A - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
5 Ray Parnell Karen Ann Miller Betty Riley Sharon Jane Goggins C - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
2 James Vagourdes Geraldine Schmidman Sandy Palmer Barbara Volk B - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50