Feb 08, 2018 - Thursday 1:30 pm

Thu Aft Pair/Team (P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Steven Picus Lizabeth Kennedy A 1 - - 1 - - 67.97 67.97 67.97 7.56 Silver Scores
9 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A 2 - - 2 - - 65.69 65.69 65.69 5.67 Silver Scores
3 George Urquhart John Winter A 4 - - 3 - - 60.14 60.14 60.14 3.19 Silver Scores
1 Robert Steuer Alan Horowitz C 6 2 1 4 1 1 58.62 58.62 58.62 2.77 Silver Scores
8 Vicki Sosnay Winona Wilson B - 5 - 7 2 - 55.39 55.39 55.39 1.23 Silver Scores
4 Mary Emory Nancy Burke B - - - - 3 - 51.56 51.56 51.56 0.88 Silver Scores
10 Ted Pristash William Sommerfield C - - 3 - 5 2 47.72 47.72 47.72 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Jane Crise William Crise C - - - - - - 45.83 45.83 45.83 Scores
2 Wendy Bosworth Sally Derrwaldt C - - - - - - 44.86 44.86 44.86 Scores
6 Barbara Swansby Adrian Richfield C - - - - - - 31.01 31.01 31.01 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Paul Schroeder Donald Urquhart A - - - 5 - - 55.96 55.96 55.96 0.69 Silver Scores
9 Michele Foran William Malesevich A - - - 6 - - 53.85 53.85 53.85 0.57 Silver Scores
2 Charles Divine Charles Lerner C - 6 2 7 4 1 52.64 52.64 52.64 1.45 Silver Scores
10 Nishat Chishti Meredith Mattison B - - - - 6 - 51.77 51.77 51.77 0.32 Silver Scores
1 John Pereles Gwen Rotter B - - - - - - 47.08 47.08 47.08 Scores
5 James Lathrop Donna Neal C - - - - - 2/3 45.00 45.00 45.00 0.54 Silver Scores
8 Daniel Simon Donna Simon A - - - - - - 43.97 43.97 43.97 Scores
4 Nancy Lieberman Arnold Weiss A - - - - - - 43.39 43.39 43.39 Scores
7 Jayne Butlein Phyllis Brenowitz C - - - - - - 41.42 41.42 41.42 Scores
6 Trish Brandt Frank Dethloff C - - - - - - 36.11 36.11 36.11 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Kerry Smith Jack Oest A 8 - - 5 - - 58.58 58.58 58.58 1.01 Silver Scores
3 David Spicuzza Carol Rushman-Meili A - - - 6 - - 56.11 56.11 56.11 0.57 Silver Scores
10 William McFall Joan Stein A - - - 8 - - 53.75 53.75 53.75 0.43 Silver Scores
8 Henry Sokol Ted Witt B - - - - 4 - 49.44 49.44 49.44 0.62 Silver Scores
6 Yvette Neary Paul Karas A - - - - - - 46.59 46.59 46.59 Scores
1 James Schultz John Wallbaum C - - 4 - - 3 46.22 46.22 46.22 0.81 Silver Scores
5 Betty Riley Sharon Jane Goggins C - - - - - - 42.36 42.36 42.36 Scores
2 Sandy Palmer Barbara Volk B - - - - - - 39.72 39.72 39.72 Scores
4 Sharon May Marlene Backus B - - - - - - 39.38 39.38 39.38 Scores
7 David Raitt Nancy Ogreenc A - - - - - - 39.03 39.03 39.03 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dick Bruno Robert Gardner A 3 - - 1 - - 63.13 63.13 63.13 4.25 Silver Scores
8 Donald Scholz Ronald Gould B 5 1 - 2 1 - 58.89 58.89 58.89 3.69 Silver Scores
7 Robert Webster Charles Dahlke B 7 3 - 3 2 - 58.61 58.61 58.61 2.08 Silver Scores
1 Richard Johnsonbaugh Robert Frontczak B - 4 - 4 3 - 57.22 57.22 57.22 1.56 Silver Scores
3 Mary Lou Findley James Bruckner B - - - 8 5 - 52.53 52.53 52.53 0.43 Silver Scores
6 Arthur Flashinski Lee Prellwitz A - - - - - - 50.03 50.03 50.03 Scores
10 Jennifer James Jerry Poliquin B - - - - - - 49.51 49.51 49.51 Scores
2 James Vagourdes Geraldine Schmidman B - - - - - - 48.61 48.61 48.61 Scores
4 Suzanne Haidinger Monica Ansay B - - - - - - 45.69 45.69 45.69 Scores
5 Ray Parnell Karen Ann Miller C - - - - - 2/3 45.00 45.00 45.00 0.54 Silver Scores