Feb 08, 2018 - Thursday 9:30 am

Thu AM Pair/Team (T) Event Summary

Session 1

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.06 Silver 1 18.50 Donald UrquhartKenosha, WI Paul SchroederWind Lake, WI John WinterRacine, WI George UrquhartKenosha, WI
5.30 Silver 2 16.00 Robert WebsterRipon, WI Charles DahlkeOshkosh, WI David RaittMadison, WI Nancy OgreencWautoma, WI
3.48 Silver 3/4 1/2 14.50 Nishat ChishtiKenosha, WI Meredith MattisonThiensville, WI Ted PristashGrayslake, IL William SommerfieldGrayslake, IL
3.48 Silver 3/4 1/2 14.50 Daniel SimonSouth Bend, IN Donna SimonSouth Bend, IN Vicki SosnayMilwaukee, WI Winona WilsonThiensville, WI
2.23 Silver 5 14.00 Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL Robert GardnerGlenview, IL Jack OestChicago, IL Kerry SmithMilwaukee, WI
1.53 Silver 6/8 3/4 13.50 John PerelesBayside, WI Gwen RotterThiensville, WI Robert SteuerGlendale, WI Alan HorowitzMilwaukee, WI
1.53 Silver 6/8 3/4 13.50 Donald ScholzGrafton, WI Ronald GouldMequon, WI Henry SokolMequon, WI Ted WittMenomonee Falls, WI
1.29 Silver 6/8 13.50 Jennifer JamesGurnee, IL Jerry PoliquinGurnee, IL William McFallNew Berlin, WI Rene McFallNew Berlin, WI
1.59 Silver 1 11.50 Charles DivineMequon, WI Charles LernerShorewood, WI Wendy BosworthMilwaukee, WI Sally DerrwaldtCedarburg, WI
0.92 Silver 2/4 9.50 James LathropShorewood, WI Donna NealMilwaukee, WI John WallbaumSheboygan, WI James SchultzSheboygan, WI
0.92 Silver 2/4 9.50 Sharon Jane GogginsOconomowoc, WI Betty RileyWaukesha, WI Ray ParnellWonder Lake, IL Karen Ann MillerCrystal Lake, IL
0.92 Silver 2/4 9.50 Frank DethloffFranklin, WI Trish BrandtBrookfield, WI James VagourdesMilwaukee, WI Roslyn KrauseMequon, WI

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • CC

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Donald Urquhart Paul Schroeder John Winter George Urquhart A 1 - - 1 - - 18.50 77.08 18.50 7.06 Silver
4 Nishat Chishti Meredith Mattison Ted Pristash William Sommerfield B 3/4 1/2 - 2 1 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 3.48 Silver
9 Dick Bruno Robert Gardner Jack Oest Kerry Smith A 5 - - 3 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.23 Silver
5 John Pereles Gwen Rotter Robert Steuer Alan Horowitz B 6/8 3/4 - 4 2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.53 Silver
6 Michele Foran William Malesevich Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A - - - - - - 13.00 54.17 13.00
8 Charles Divine Charles Lerner Wendy Bosworth Sally Derrwaldt C - - 1 - 3 1 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.59 Silver
7 James Lathrop Donna Neal John Wallbaum James Schultz C - - 2/4 - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50 0.92 Silver
10 Sharon Jane Goggins Betty Riley Ray Parnell Karen Ann Miller C - - 2/4 - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50 0.92 Silver
2 Lizabeth Kennedy Steven Picus Jayne Butlein Phyllis Brenowitz B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
1 Barbara Volk Janet Brown Thomas Allen Gerald Haig B - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50