Feb 08, 2018 - Thursday 9:30 am

Thu AM Pair/Team (P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 George Urquhart John Winter A 1 - - 1 - - 68.86 68.86 68.86 8.02 Silver Scores
2 Lizabeth Kennedy Steven Picus A - - - 2 - - 57.50 57.50 57.50 2.32 Silver Scores
6 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A - - - 4 - - 56.09 56.09 56.09 1.16 Silver Scores
9 Kerry Smith Jack Oest A - - - 5 - - 54.76 54.76 54.76 0.66 Silver Scores
8 Wendy Bosworth Sally Derrwaldt C - - 1 8 3 1 49.74 49.74 49.74 2.05 Silver Scores
10 Ray Parnell Karen Ann Miller C - - 2 - 5 2 48.09 48.09 48.09 1.54 Silver Scores
4 Ted Pristash William Sommerfield C - - 4 - - 3 47.81 47.81 47.81 0.86 Silver Scores
5 Robert Steuer Alan Horowitz C - - - - - - 45.97 45.97 45.97 Scores
1 Thomas Allen Gerald Haig B - - - - - - 43.46 43.46 43.46 Scores
7 James Schultz John Wallbaum C - - - - - - 43.04 43.04 43.04 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Nishat Chishti Meredith Mattison B 2 1 - 1 1 - 63.71 63.71 63.71 6.02 Silver Scores
9 Dick Bruno Robert Gardner A 3 - - 2 - - 60.71 60.71 60.71 4.51 Silver Scores
3 Donald Urquhart Paul Schroeder A 8 - - 7 - - 58.34 58.34 58.34 1.07 Silver Scores
5 John Pereles Gwen Rotter B - 5 - - 5 - 55.42 55.42 55.42 1.17 Silver Scores
6 Michele Foran William Malesevich A - - - - - - 50.80 50.80 50.80 Scores
7 James Lathrop Donna Neal C - - 3 - - 1 48.04 48.04 48.04 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Charles Divine Charles Lerner C - - - - - 2 44.33 44.33 44.33 0.63 Silver Scores
2 Jayne Butlein Phyllis Brenowitz C - - - - - - 38.06 38.06 38.06 Scores
10 Sharon Jane Goggins Betty Riley C - - - - - - 34.96 34.96 34.96 Scores
1 Barbara Volk Janet Brown B - - - - - - 30.31 30.31 30.31 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 David Raitt Nancy Ogreenc A - - - 3 - - 57.08 57.08 57.08 1.66 Silver Scores
4 Mary Emory Nancy Burke B - 6 - 6 1 - 52.29 52.29 52.29 1.84 Silver Scores
8 Vicki Sosnay Winona Wilson B - - - 7 2 - 50.95 50.95 50.95 1.29 Silver Scores
6 Sharon May Marlene Backus B - - - - 4 - 49.59 49.59 49.59 0.64 Silver Scores
5 William McFall Rene McFall A - - - - - - 48.56 48.56 48.56 Scores
7 Henry Sokol Ted Witt B - - - - - - 47.84 47.84 47.84 Scores
1 James Vagourdes Roslyn Krause C - - 5 - - - 47.30 47.30 47.30 0.65 Silver Scores
3 Barbara Swansby Adrian Richfield C - - - - - - 41.05 41.05 41.05 Scores
9 Herman Hersh Janet Litscher C - - - - - - 39.57 39.57 39.57 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Robert Webster Charles Dahlke B 4 2 - 3 2 - 59.58 59.58 59.58 3.38 Silver Scores
8 Daniel Simon Donna Simon A 5 - - 4 - - 59.21 59.21 59.21 2.54 Silver Scores
5 Jennifer James Jerry Poliquin B 6 3 - 5 3 - 58.77 58.77 58.77 2.08 Silver Scores
7 Donald Scholz Ronald Gould B 7 4 - 6 4 - 58.46 58.46 58.46 1.56 Silver Scores
3 Yvette Neary Paul Karas A - - - 8 - - 55.76 55.76 55.76 0.42 Silver Scores
6 Suzanne Haidinger Monica Ansay B - - - - - - 51.60 51.60 51.60 Scores
9 Mary Lou Findley James Bruckner B - - - - - - 43.27 43.27 43.27 Scores
1 Frank Dethloff Trish Brandt C - - - - - - 40.48 40.48 40.48 Scores
4 Nancy Lieberman Arnold Weiss A - - - - - - 37.68 37.68 37.68 Scores