Feb 24, 2018 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Afternoon 199er Teams Event Summary

Session 1

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
1.47 Silver 1/2 1 53.00 Ian KimmerlyVictoria, BC Denis HansonVictoria, BC Catherine MustafaVictoria, BC Jim GreeningVictoria, BC
1.44 Silver 1/2 53.00 Audrey MactierVictoria, BC Eileen LugossyVictoria, BC Bill WorobetsVictoria, BC Janet WorobetsVictoria, BC
1.10 Silver 3 2 50.00 Karel BennettSooke, BC Rob FeldsteinVictoria, BC John EbyVictoria, BC Louise SmithVictoria, BC
0.83 Silver 4 3 46.00 Thomas BraybrookVictoria, BC Denis JohnstonVictoria, BC Joyce ScottVictoria, BC Gillian MouatVictoria, BC
0.62 Silver 4 41.00 Mark RaymondVictoria, BC Jill PlasterasVictoria, BC Lois HuntVictoria, BC Ruth McDougallVictoria, BC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Ian Kimmerly Denis Hanson Catherine Mustafa Jim Greening B 1/2 1 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.47 Silver
6 Audrey Mactier Eileen Lugossy Bill Worobets Janet Worobets A 1/2 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.44 Silver
11 Karel Bennett Rob Feldstein John Eby Louise Smith B 3 2 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.10 Silver
8 Thomas Braybrook Denis Johnston Joyce Scott Gillian Mouat B 4 3 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.83 Silver
4 Mark Raymond Jill Plasteras Lois Hunt Ruth McDougall B - 4 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.62 Silver
10 Nigel Williamson Trevor Hayward Deborah Stewart Dolores Johnson B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.10 Silver
2 Marcia Taylor Elizabeth Fraser Lois Powell Darlene Carolsfeld B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.10 Silver
9 Janette Magne Marlene Howell Jennifer Melville Brenda Sinclair C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.30 Silver
5 Laurie Pach Christine Simpson Penny Van Citters Gail Simpson C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.20 Silver
7 Scott Miller Anne-Marie Miller Richard Degroat Meredith Degroat B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.10 Silver
3 Tom Dodge Aimee Botje Jo Albinati Elizabeth Thacker B - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results