Feb 24, 2018 - Saturday 9:00 am

Morning 199er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Janet Worobets Bill Worobets B 1 1 - 1 1 - 182.44 69.11 182.44 2.63 Silver Scores
10 Scott Miller Anne-Marie Miller B 5 4 - 2 2 - 157.58 59.69 157.58 0.95 Silver Scores
9 Thomas Braybrook Denis Johnston A - - - 3 - - 151.21 57.28 151.21 0.68 Silver Scores
18 David Simon Natalie Williams A - - - 4 - - 146.65 55.55 146.65 0.48 Silver Scores
12 Andrea Gagnon Melanie Drumm B - - - 5 3 - 146.32 55.42 146.32 0.48 Silver Scores
2 Penny Van Citters Catherine Mustafa B - - - 6 4 - 137.93 52.25 137.93 0.34 Silver Scores
15 Nancy Adrian Laurie Pach A - - - - - - 136.73 51.79 136.73 Scores
3 Audrey Mactier Eileen Lugossy A - - - 7 - - 135.00 51.14 135.00 0.19 Silver Scores
13 Marcia Taylor Elizabeth Fraser A - - - - - - 134.64 51.00 134.64 Scores
14 Peter Bousfield Norman Prelypchan A - - - - - - 127.68 48.36 127.68 Scores
6 Pavfa Phanachet Boris Li C - - 3 - - 1 126.98 48.10 126.98 0.62 Silver Scores
1 Rob Feldstein John Eby B - - - - - - 123.68 46.85 123.68 Scores
5 Gail Argatoff Shiela Wansbrough B - - - - - - 123.32 46.71 123.32 Scores
8 Louise Smith Karel Bennett A - - - - - - 115.66 43.81 115.66 Scores
17 Frances Maclean Lesley Billsborough B - - - - - - 109.68 41.55 109.68 Scores
7 Janette Magne Marlene Howell C - - 4 - - - 108.55 41.12 108.55 0.46 Silver Scores
4 Tom Dodge Aimee Botje B - - - - - - 106.22 40.23 106.22 Scores
11 Wini Lau James Chen C - - - - - - 101.06 38.28 101.06 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Denis Hanson Ian Kimmerly A 2 - - 1 - - 164.04 62.14 164.04 1.97 Silver Scores
15 Lois Powell Darlene Carolsfeld B 3 2 - 2 1 - 163.58 61.96 163.58 1.58 Silver Scores
3 Jeff Hunt Barrie Foster C 4 3 1 3 2 1 159.76 60.52 159.76 1.19 Silver Scores
1 Deborah Stewart Dolores Johnson B 6 5 - 4 3 - 155.19 58.78 155.19 0.67 Silver Scores
16 Ruth McDougall Lois Hunt B - 6 - 5 4 - 153.91 58.30 153.91 0.50 Silver Scores
2 Trevor Hayward Nigel Williamson B - - - 6 5 - 149.94 56.80 149.94 0.23 Silver Scores
13 Robert Ray Coutts Ivan Baggs C - - 2 7 6 2 141.65 53.66 141.65 0.83 Silver Scores
10 Richard Degroat Meredith Degroat A - - - - - - 139.84 52.97 139.84 Scores
9 Margot Northey Joan Archibald B - - - - - - 134.42 50.92 134.42 Scores
8 Heather Cozens Gail Bixby B - - - - - - 133.79 50.68 133.79 Scores
7 Mark Raymond Jill Plasteras A - - - - - - 128.46 48.66 128.46 Scores
4 Jo Albinati Elizabeth Thacker B - - - - - - 119.13 45.13 119.13 Scores
5 Joyce Scott Gillian Mouat B - - - - - - 112.05 42.44 112.05 Scores
6 Lucy Xu Caroline Zheng C - - - - - - 108.13 40.96 108.13 Scores
11 Ashley Lau Tianne Lee C - - - - - - 98.56 37.33 98.56 Scores
17 Christine Simpson Gail Simpson C - - - - - - 94.20 35.68 94.20 Scores
12 Brenda Sinclair Jennifer Melville C - - - - - - 87.43 33.12 87.43 Scores