Feb 24, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

OPEN PAIRS - Unit 253/DBAA Trophy Championship Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Samuel Marks Nicolas Hammond A 2 - - 1 - - 356.25 64.54 356.25 4.47 Silver J - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Bob Simkins Jennifer Williams A 5 - - 3 - - 324.00 58.70 324.00 2.24 Silver J - 7 - E/W Scores
4 George Powell Richard Brody B 10 3 - 7 1 - 313.75 56.84 313.75 2.06 Silver J - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Charles O'Neill Jonathan Herman C 21/22 5 1 11 2 1 300.25 54.39 300.25 1.44 Silver J - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Laura Jackson Frances Wolff C 24 6 2 12 3 2 296.00 53.62 296.00 1.03 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Baskaran Sankaran A 28 - - - - - 289.50 52.45 289.50 J - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Robert McFarland Navin Sinha B - 9 - - 5 - 284.00 51.45 284.00 0.41 Silver J - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Jere Hines Tarokh Taefi A - - - - - - 230.75 41.80 230.75 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Howard Allgeier Sue Jackson C - - - - - - 221.50 40.13 221.50 I - 2 - N/S Scores
9 William Marks Douglas Roberts B - - - - - - 214.50 38.86 214.50 I - 9 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Judy Fendrick Richard Wallace B 4 1 - 2 1 - 333.50 60.42 333.50 3.13 Silver I - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Thorstad Donna Silver B 17 4 - 8 3 - 305.75 55.39 305.75 1.12 Silver J - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Dennis Luft Julie McLaughlin A 19 - - 9 - - 302.75 54.85 302.75 0.75 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Charles Davis John Hassett A 21/22 - - 11 - - 300.25 54.39 300.25 0.64 Silver I - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Missy Coy Sikina Ehmer B 29 8 - - 4 - 288.50 52.26 288.50 0.78 Silver I - 8 - N/S Scores
10 D Keith Henderson Joan Braender A - - - - - - 252.00 45.65 252.00 I - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Bert Ward Malcolm Todd, Jr B - - - - - - 240.00 43.48 240.00 I - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Fred Strickland Lee Parham A - - - - - - 234.50 42.48 234.50 I - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Rita Mitchell Tammy Clark C - - - - - - 231.00 41.85 231.00 J - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Toni Adler Marilynn Winston C - - - - - - 201.25 36.46 201.25 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Bob Jones Eric Shelton A 6 - - 4 - - 322.00 58.33 322.00 1.56 Silver K - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Martin Nathan Garry Williams A 8 - - 5 - - 318.00 57.61 318.00 1.19 Silver K - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Jane Bachman Becky Butler A 9 - - 6 - - 315.50 57.16 315.50 1.03 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Craig Hemphill John Brady A 18 - - 10 - - 303.00 54.89 303.00 0.69 Silver K - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Kay McBride Sue Dennard C 26 7 3 - 4 3 291.00 52.72 291.00 0.72 Silver J - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Bill Kulbersh F Garson II A 27 - - - - - 290.00 52.54 290.00 K - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Carole Budnick Lorraine Siegel B - - - - - - 231.00 41.85 231.00 J - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Suzy Taylor Shari Naman C - - - - - - 222.00 40.22 222.00 K - 2 - E/W Scores
1 William Smith David Zeckets B - - - - - - 196.00 35.51 196.00 K - 1 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Hugh Brown Jr Robert Fendrick A 1 - - 1 - - 386.50 70.02 386.50 4.47 Silver J - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Pepper McNeer Laura Wade B 7 2 - 3 2 - 319.00 57.79 319.00 2.24 Silver J - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Margaret Ritchie Clay Hall A 20 - - 10 - - 300.50 54.44 300.50 0.69 Silver J - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Jim Stogner Beatrice Kemp A - - - - - - 274.50 49.73 274.50 J - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Shirley Carroll Katharine Emerson B - 14 - - - - 247.00 44.75 247.00 J - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Olin Hubert Pam Van Patton A - - - - - - 247.00 44.75 247.00 J - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Rene Nalley Jeff Wood B - - - - - - 244.50 44.29 244.50 J - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Brian Eberhard Davis Grizzard C - - 6 - - - 240.50 43.57 240.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Connie Smilowitz Tom Drinkard B - - - - - - 220.00 39.86 220.00 K - 4 - E/W Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ernie Eayrs Morris Williams A 3 - - 2 - - 349.25 63.27 349.25 3.13 Silver K - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Patricia Tucker Kevin Collins A 11/12 - - 8 - - 313.25 56.75 313.25 0.82 Silver I - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Larry Rich Rosalind Howell A 14 - - 9 - - 308.00 55.80 308.00 0.75 Silver I - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Mike Sheldon Robert Epstein A 25 - - - - - 291.25 52.76 291.25 I - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Steven Huhman Charles Hubert A - - - - - - 287.75 52.13 287.75 K - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Deborah Cadora Ronald Cadora A - - - - - - 263.75 47.78 263.75 I - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Mitchell Locklear Susan Hopkins B - 12 - - 6 - 254.00 46.01 254.00 0.34 Silver K - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Peter Martin Mason Barge B - - - - - - 222.75 40.35 222.75 I - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Virginia Palmer Cecil Palmer C - - - - - - 199.50 36.14 199.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Jagdish Somani John Wells C - - - - - - 195.50 35.42 195.50 I - 2 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Francine Moring Richard Smith A 11/12 - - 4 - - 313.25 56.75 313.25 1.56 Silver K - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Jack Feagin Jr Claudia Feagin A 13 - - 5 - - 310.50 56.25 310.50 1.19 Silver K - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Peggy Tienken William Burks III A 15 - - 6 - - 307.25 55.66 307.25 1.03 Silver K - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Carey Snider Sara Medlin A 16 - - 7 - - 307.00 55.62 307.00 0.91 Silver K - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Sanjeev Pathak Rick Scott A 23 - - 12 - - 299.25 54.21 299.25 0.60 Silver I - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Bijan Kasraie Ghassan Alabed B - 10 - - 5 - 280.50 50.82 280.50 0.45 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Corinne Madden Ian Madden B - 11 - - 6 - 277.50 50.27 277.50 0.37 Silver I - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Gail Westburg Asako Ahmed B - 13 - - - - 251.75 45.61 251.75 I - 6 - E/W Scores
6 Roger Quillen Bridgette Standback C - 15 4 - - 1 246.25 44.61 246.25 0.90 Silver K - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Linda Corbett Mahadeva Ramnath C - - 5 - - 2 241.75 43.80 241.75 0.63 Silver K - 2 - N/S Scores