Feb 16, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Non-Life Master Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 David Doncaster Jean Irwin A 4 - - 1 - - 210.73 58.54 210.73 1.45 Silver Scores
7 Elayne Weener David Weener C 5 3 2 2 1 1 206.06 57.24 206.06 1.36 Silver Scores
2 Ida Cardona Barbara Gross A 6 - - 3 - - 203.92 56.64 203.92 0.82 Silver Scores
3 Bernard Steinweg Betty Lynn Steinweg B - 4 - 4 2 - 202.10 56.14 202.10 1.02 Silver Scores
1 Pamela McKenzie Mary Runnels C - 6 4 - 3 2 194.24 53.96 194.24 0.72 Silver Scores
6 Gisele Didonna Gerald Adams B - - - - - - 193.77 53.83 193.77 Scores
4 Michael Burke Malcolm Levine C - - - - - - 184.32 51.20 184.32 Scores
8 Nancy Beren Lois Burke B - - - - - - 184.00 51.11 184.00 Scores
10 Lois Gottlieb Ellen Cooper C - - - - - - 180.94 50.26 180.94 Scores
9 Susie Levitz Stephanie Growick C - - - - - - 178.25 49.51 178.25 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Lois Ullman Judith Krieger C - - - 1 1 1 185.50 51.53 185.50 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Ellen Cooper Holly Jonas A - - - 2 - - 181.22 50.34 181.22 0.81 Silver Scores
6 Robert Birmingham David Daberko B - - - 3 2 - 179.94 49.98 179.94 0.58 Silver Scores
3 Ann Johnson Charles Johnson B - - - 4 - - 175.51 48.75 175.51 0.40 Silver Scores
2 Katherine Ward Tancy Rapp A - - - - - - 173.03 48.06 173.03 Scores
10 Edward Roth Aileen Moskowitz C - - - - - 2 169.37 47.05 169.37 0.46 Silver Scores
8 Nancy Sklar Rachel Katz A - - - - - - 146.83 40.79 146.83 Scores
4 Judith Mee Joan Brengel C - - - - - - 144.81 40.23 144.81 Scores
9 Sharada Shankar-Alducin Anny Lerman C - - - - - - 138.04 38.34 138.04 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Eileen Feldman Marci Yunes A - - - 1 - - 189.44 52.62 189.44 1.15 Silver Scores
6 Leslie Davret Carolyn Bzura C - - - 2 1 1 186.80 51.89 186.80 0.85 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Gordon Deena Kaplan A - - - 3 - - 186.33 51.76 186.33 0.58 Silver Scores
7 Gayle Kernkraut Susan Snyder B - - - 4 2 - 179.58 49.88 179.58 0.60 Silver Scores
9 Stephen Seligson Georgia McGuire A - - - - - - 174.60 48.50 174.60 Scores
1 Paul Borman Seymour Brode B - - - - 3 - 165.44 45.96 165.44 0.43 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Goldstein Emilia Selinger B - - - - - - 161.44 44.84 161.44 Scores
5 Iris Lagreca Diana Doering C - - - - - - 158.51 44.03 158.51 Scores
3 Sallie Reider Judy Fishman B - - - - - - 158.50 44.03 158.50 Scores
8 Elizabeth Douthit Polly Norris B - - - - - - 112.15 31.15 112.15 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Evelyn Vertucci Joan Weinberger B 1 1 - 1 1 - 227.19 63.11 227.19 3.44 Silver Scores
10 Jay Weisz Hank Goodman A 2 - - 2 - - 218.95 60.82 218.95 2.58 Silver Scores
9 Rosalind Gordon David Gordon C 3 2 1 3 2 1 214.27 59.52 214.27 1.94 Silver Scores
5 Joan Lurier Linda Gelb C - 5 3 4 - 2 200.08 55.58 200.08 0.96 Silver Scores
2 Stephen Trachtenberg Charles Beren C - - 5 - - - 187.34 52.04 187.34 0.54 Silver Scores
4 Marilyn Blank Linda Hornsby A - - - - - - 180.77 50.21 180.77 Scores
8 Joyce Levin Punkin Smith A - - - - - - 179.98 49.99 179.98 Scores
7 Allison Wright Etta Taylor A - - - - - - 179.11 49.75 179.11 Scores
6 Bob Weiss Mel Orlans C - - - - - - 177.45 49.29 177.45 Scores
3 Cindy Johns Barbara Strickland B - - - - - - 162.07 45.02 162.07 Scores