Feb 11, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

31.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.48 Silver 1 96.00 Lee PayneSalt Lake City, UT Jimmy PayneSalt Lake City, UT Uri LoewensteinSalt Lake City, UT Buzz FarnesMidvale, UT
10.11 Silver 2 83.00 Deirdre NickelSalt Lake City, UT Max AeschbacherSalt Lake City, UT Alene WrobelFarr West, UT William BraunSalt Lake City, UT
7.58 Silver 3 82.00 Rodney OrgantSalt Lake City, UT Judy StanfieldSalt Lake City, UT Pradeep JhawarLayton, UT Vandana JhawarLayton, UT
5.69 Silver 4 81.00 James LoganHenderson, NV Robert JohnsonLas Vegas, NV Karen FuscoLas Vegas, NV Rick LepscierLas Vegas, NV
4.95 Silver 5 1 77.00 Ronald SmithSaint George, UT Louise StevensSaint George, UT Betty WitteriedSignal Hill, CA Richard SmithIvins, UT
3.85 Silver 6 75.00 Greg BerrySaint George, UT Robert PorissMesquite, NV John JentzerSaint George, UT Sheila BerrySaint George, UT
3.71 Silver 7 2 1 74.00 Louie ColettiMesquite, NV Sarah BowmanMesquite, NV Linda ColettiMesquite, NV Judeth HoppeMesquite, NV
3.00 Silver 8 3 71.00 Aaron CavenderSandy, UT Gail HensleighSalt Lake City, UT Lee SporlederNorth Salt Lake, UT Judy HaynesSalt Lake City, UT
2.09 Silver 4 66.00 Gary Alan NolinParksville, BC Donald DoanLake Havasu Cty, AZ Ken SteeleHigh River, AB Darlene AndersonLake Havasu Cty, AZ
1.65 Silver 5 65.00 Kenneth YoungLas Vegas, NV Jackie BrickeyLas Vegas, NV Ariel SheferLas Vegas, NV Rita CallahanLas Vegas, NV
1.41 Silver 6 62.00 Patricia KittockSaint George, UT A CarmichaelSaint George, UT Irene MonicalLayton, UT Kerma JonesNorth Salt Lake, UT
2.27 Silver 2 58.00 Toby McEvoyHenderson, NV Teri GrundstedtLas Vegas, NV Christopher HahnHenderson, NV Steven GrundstedtLas Vegas, NV
1.70 Silver 3 56.00 Paul LundSalt Lake City, UT Paul SchnarrSalt Lake City, UT Joann OkumuraSalt Lake City, UT Diane SchnarrSalt Lake City, UT
1.28 Silver 4 55.00 Marsha McCandlessSaint George, UT Jana WillcoxonSaint George, UT Sally SpearsSaint George, UT Ann MatthewsSaint George, UT

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
22 Lee Payne Jimmy Payne Uri Loewenstein Buzz Farnes A 1 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 13.48 Silver
28 Deirdre Nickel Max Aeschbacher Alene Wrobel William Braun A 2 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 10.11 Silver
9 Rodney Organt Judy Stanfield Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A 3 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 7.58 Silver
24 James Logan Robert Johnson Karen Fusco Rick Lepscier A 4 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 5.69 Silver
13 Ronald Smith Louise Stevens Betty Witteried Richard Smith B 5 1 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 4.95 Silver
6 Greg Berry Robert Poriss John Jentzer Sheila Berry A 6 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.85 Silver
15 Louie Coletti Sarah Bowman Linda Coletti Judeth Hoppe C 7 2 1 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.71 Silver
8 Aaron Cavender Gail Hensleigh Lee Sporleder Judy Haynes B 8 3 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.00 Silver
10 Robert Donaldson Steve Rackham Arlene Adams Ann Rackham A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.08 Silver
20 Angie Clark Ellen Crawford Edward Matulis Donna Matulis A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.44 Silver
16 Ruth Urie Ann Morin Carolyn Jentzer William Aeschbacher A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.08 Silver
12 Gary Alan Nolin Donald Doan Ken Steele Darlene Anderson B - 4 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.09 Silver
2 Kenneth Young Jackie Brickey Ariel Shefer Rita Callahan B - 5 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.65 Silver
29 Patricia Kittock A Carmichael Irene Monical Kerma Jones B - 6 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.41 Silver
23 Joan Phillips Pat Bramlage Marian Charrier Allyn Phillips B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.08 Silver
27 Ronald Greenlee Myrtle Feller Earl Peterson Sharon Peterson A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.08 Silver
7 Mac Dalgleish Patricia Dalgleish Ronald Stanfield Rhea Foulger B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.72 Silver
21 Toby McEvoy Teri Grundstedt Christopher Hahn Steven Grundstedt C - - 2 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 2.27 Silver
5 Paul Lund Paul Schnarr Joann Okumura Diane Schnarr C - - 3 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.70 Silver
17 Marsha McCandless Jana Willcoxon Sally Spears Ann Matthews C - - 4 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.28 Silver
11 Mike Ainbinder Darlene Macdonald Robin Miller Carolyn Parmelee C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.08 Silver
4 Herb Lichtenstein Ray Johnson Pien Chang Carrie Fugett A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.08 Silver
19 Barbara Nielsen Norman Lean Evelyn Peterson Mary Lean B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.36 Silver
30 Art Miller Julianne Adair Charlotte Roney Doug Adair A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.72 Silver
18 Pete Edwards James Fry Bonnie Edwards Midge Fry B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.72 Silver
1 Jim Roberts Diane Strachan Sue Ann Roberts Laura Blackman C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.72 Silver
14 Paul Costantino Phyllis Hedberg Ginny Rasmussen Martha Arrington C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.72 Silver
26 Judy Hall Shirley Gilbreath Delores Osborn Louetta Staab C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.36 Silver
25 Richard Glass Mary Bujanovich Shawn Darby Clysta Lundgreen C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.72 Silver
31 Lorrie Broman Mary Juers Ann Christensen Joan Geritz C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.72 Silver
3 Myrna Olson Curtis Olson Robert Weatherbee Veda Barrie Weatherbee C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results