Feb 10, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Alene Wrobel William Braun A 3 - - 1 - - 412.00 63.38 412.00 6.58 Silver Scores
12 Diane Schnarr Paul Schnarr C 7 1 1 2 1 1 384.50 59.15 384.50 4.26 Silver Scores
1 Lee Sporleder Aaron Cavender B 9 3 - 3 2 - 375.00 57.69 375.00 2.40 Silver Scores
9 Si Dombu Adis Dombu A - - - 4 - - 342.00 52.62 342.00 1.04 Silver Scores
13 Pete Edwards Bonnie Edwards A - - - 5 - - 335.50 51.62 335.50 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Marsha McCandless Sally Spears C - - - 6 3 2 334.00 51.38 334.00 0.71 Silver Scores
11 David Waterman Terry Waterman A - - - - - - 323.50 49.77 323.50 Scores
10 Judy Hall Shirley Gilbreath C - - - - 4 3 317.00 48.77 317.00 0.51 Silver Scores
16 Doug Adair Julianne Adair A - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 Scores
15 Ray Johnson Herb Lichtenstein B - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 295.00 Scores
7 Richard Smith Louise Stevens C - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 293.00 Scores
5 Darlene Anderson Donald Doan A - - - - - - 278.00 42.77 278.00 Scores
4 Irene Monical Patricia Kittock B - - - - - - 278.00 42.77 278.00 Scores
14 Toby McEvoy Christopher Hahn C - - - - - - 266.50 41.00 266.50 Scores
8 Keith Elmore Patrick Wilson C - - - - - - 253.00 38.92 253.00 Scores
6 Mike Ainbinder Denise Bernhisel C - - - - - - 219.00 33.69 219.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A 1 - - 1 - - 440.50 67.77 440.50 11.69 Silver Scores
9 Karen Miller W Owen Miller A 2 - - 2 - - 422.50 65.00 422.50 8.77 Silver Scores
13 Jimmy Payne Lee Payne A 5 - - 3 - - 405.50 62.38 405.50 3.70 Silver Scores
7 Betty Witteried Ronald Smith B 11/12 5/6 - 4 1 - 372.00 57.23 372.00 1.38 Silver Scores
2 Sue Ann Roberts Jim Roberts C - - 3 5 2 1 367.50 56.54 367.50 1.69 Silver Scores
5 John Jentzer Greg Berry A - - - 6 - - 359.00 55.23 359.00 0.50 Silver Scores
4 Ann Rackham Steve Rackham B - - - - 3 - 347.00 53.38 347.00 0.69 Silver Scores
12 Mary Bujanovich Clysta Lundgreen C - - 5 - 4 2 344.00 52.92 344.00 0.95 Silver Scores
8 Ginny Rasmussen Martha Arrington C - - - - - 3 322.50 49.62 322.50 0.51 Silver Scores
10 Evelyn Peterson Barbara Nielsen C - - - - - - 317.00 48.77 317.00 Scores
15 Milton Kalikman Paul Moss A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 311.50 Scores
16 Claudia Pierce Rosemary Pritchard C - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 308.00 Scores
6 Cam Usher Sally McKinney C - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 290.00 Scores
1 Ann Matthews Jana Willcoxon B - - - - - - 282.50 43.46 282.50 Scores
11 Meg Harrington Robert Johnson A - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 268.00 Scores
14 Patricia Dalgleish Mac Dalgleish C - - - - - - 235.00 36.15 235.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Sharon Peterson Earl Peterson A 4 - - 1 - - 409.00 62.92 409.00 4.93 Silver Scores
7 Myrna Olson Curtis Olson C 8 2 2 2 1 1 383.00 58.92 383.00 3.20 Silver Scores
15 Pete Bowman Christine Hall B 10 4 - 3 2 - 372.50 57.31 372.50 1.80 Silver Scores
1 Robert Poriss Sheila Berry B 11/12 5/6 - 4 3 - 372.00 57.23 372.00 1.18 Silver Scores
13 Rodney Organt Judy Stanfield A - - - 5 - - 370.50 57.00 370.50 0.60 Silver Scores
9 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - 6 - - 365.50 56.23 365.50 0.50 Silver Scores
3 Helene Bauman Karen Heath A - - - - - - 363.00 55.85 363.00 Scores
12 James Logan Karen Fusco B - - - - 4 - 340.50 52.38 340.50 0.50 Silver Scores
8 Steven Grundstedt Teri Grundstedt C - - 6 - - 2 336.50 51.77 336.50 0.71 Silver Scores
4 Shawn Darby Richard Glass B - - - - - - 319.00 49.08 319.00 Scores
14 Mary Juers Joan Geritz C - - - - - 3 305.50 47.00 305.50 0.51 Silver Scores
11 Carrie Fugett Pien Chang A - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 302.00 Scores
10 Joann Sufka Marsha Glass C - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 300.50 Scores
6 Laura Blackman Diane Strachan C - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 299.50 Scores
16 Rita Porta Shirley Woods C - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 298.00 Scores
2 Charlotte Roney Judith Lee Hannaford C - - - - - - 255.50 39.31 255.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Ronald Greenlee Myrtle Feller A 6 - - 1 - - 393.00 60.46 393.00 2.98 Silver Scores
9 Arlene Adams Robert Donaldson A - - - 2 - - 359.00 55.23 359.00 2.09 Silver Scores
14 Louie Coletti Art Miller C - - 4 3 1 1 353.50 54.38 353.50 1.49 Silver Scores
5 Ken Horwedel Cindy Casson A - - - 4/5 - - 337.00 51.85 337.00 0.82 Silver Scores
11 A Carmichael Kerma Jones A - - - 4/5 - - 337.00 51.85 337.00 0.82 Silver Scores
3 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin A - - - 6 - - 336.00 51.69 336.00 0.50 Silver Scores
15 Scott Woods Pat Bramlage C - - - - 2 2 333.00 51.23 333.00 1.01 Silver Scores
2 Cindy Davis Larry Fulk C - - - - 3/4 3 324.50 49.92 324.50 0.61 Silver Scores
1 Phyllis Hedberg Paul Costantino B - - - - 3/4 - 324.50 49.92 324.50 0.61 Silver Scores
12 Ken Steele Gary Alan Nolin C - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 299.50 Scores
7 Mary Lean Norman Lean B - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 297.00 Scores
4 Sherry Mann James McNerney B - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 288.50 Scores
6 Paul Lund Joann Okumura C - - - - - - 267.00 41.08 267.00 Scores
8 Ginger Miller Kathy Moss C - - - - - - 254.50 39.15 254.50 Scores
10 Darlene Macdonald Carolyn Parmelee C - - - - - - 254.50 39.15 254.50 Scores
16 Jack Urick Ann Urick C - - - - - - 249.00 38.31 249.00 Scores