Feb 10, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified Pairs

Session 1

Section D, Board # 5 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: N-S
5
14 8 5 13
A K J 3 J 6 4 2 A J 9 8 2
5 4 2 10 3 K Q J 9 7 Q 5 3
Q 9 8 9 8 5 2 10 6 5 4 3 K

10 7 6 A K Q 7 A 8 10 7 6 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 5 5 5 2NT
6
EW: 1
2
1
2
NT2
Par Score +650 5-N
/5
-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S 600 22.575 1-Lucia Teulecke-James Lasswell vs.
15-Fran Schwartz-Gertrud McLachlan
Play  4 S -100 9.532 15-Al Martinez-Robert Micone vs.
4-Betty Hinchman-Judy Alvord
Play  3NT S -100 9.532 14-Karen Price-Margaret Wright vs.
2-Judy Sandberg-Joel Sandberg
Play  5 N 600 22.575 13-Viktor Anikovich-Joan Oliver vs.
13-Leigh Ives-Stephen Sturm
Play  1NT S 120 17.558 12-John Brant-Fran Brant vs.
11-Sherman Gao-Denny Seltzer
Play  3x W 300 1963 11-Susan Kissinger-John Kissinger vs.
9-Rai Osborne-Philip Hiestand
Play  3NT S -100 9.532 10-William Haddad-Barbara Metselaar vs.
7-Catherine Cram-John Bakulich
Play  4 S 650 26.588 9-Leo Bell-Joseph Kivel vs.
5-Eddie Rose-Ann Gillespie
Play  3NT S -100 9.532 8-Arthur Watkins-Ruth Watkins vs.
16-Irwin Rosenfeld-Thomas Miller
Play  3NT S -100 9.532 7-Trevor Coolidge-Sandra Dodge vs.
14-Jody Pedri-Hans Giroux
Play  3NT N -100 9.532 6-Hedda Marosi-Clark Leonard vs.
12-Darrick Chee-Nancy Alvarado
Play  4 N -200 1.55 5-Adam Beneschan-Brian Gilbert vs.
10-Karen Mack-Joseph Mack III
Play  4 S -100 9.532 4-Marcus Evans-Frances Every vs.
8-Anita Bent-James Bent
Play  4 N 650 26.588 3-Mark Itabashi-Norman Woo vs.
3-Wallace Goldban-Rhoda Walsh
Play  3NT S -100 9.532 2-Fred Dyle-Margaret Bennett vs.
1-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron
Play  3NT S -100 9.532 16-Iftikhar Baqai-Steven Love vs.
6-Robin Walton-Clarke Fairbrother

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S 100 20.568 1-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron vs.
2-Fred Dyle-Margaret Bennett
Play  3NT S -600 7.525 15-Fran Schwartz-Gertrud McLachlan vs.
1-Lucia Teulecke-James Lasswell
Play  3NT S 100 20.568 14-Jody Pedri-Hans Giroux vs.
7-Trevor Coolidge-Sandra Dodge
Play  5 N -600 7.525 13-Leigh Ives-Stephen Sturm vs.
13-Viktor Anikovich-Joan Oliver
Play  3NT N 100 20.568 12-Darrick Chee-Nancy Alvarado vs.
6-Hedda Marosi-Clark Leonard
Play  1NT S -120 12.542 11-Sherman Gao-Denny Seltzer vs.
12-John Brant-Fran Brant
Play  4 N 200 28.595 10-Karen Mack-Joseph Mack III vs.
5-Adam Beneschan-Brian Gilbert
Play  3x W -300 1137 9-Rai Osborne-Philip Hiestand vs.
11-Susan Kissinger-John Kissinger
Play  4 S 100 20.568 8-Anita Bent-James Bent vs.
4-Marcus Evans-Frances Every
Play  3NT S 100 20.568 7-Catherine Cram-John Bakulich vs.
10-William Haddad-Barbara Metselaar
Play  3NT S 100 20.568 6-Robin Walton-Clarke Fairbrother vs.
16-Iftikhar Baqai-Steven Love
Play  4 S -650 3.512 5-Eddie Rose-Ann Gillespie vs.
9-Leo Bell-Joseph Kivel
Play  4 S 100 20.568 4-Betty Hinchman-Judy Alvord vs.
15-Al Martinez-Robert Micone
Play  4 N -650 3.512 3-Wallace Goldban-Rhoda Walsh vs.
3-Mark Itabashi-Norman Woo
Play  3NT S 100 20.568 2-Judy Sandberg-Joel Sandberg vs.
14-Karen Price-Margaret Wright
Play  3NT S 100 20.568 16-Irwin Rosenfeld-Thomas Miller vs.
8-Arthur Watkins-Ruth Watkins