Feb 10, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified Pairs

Session 1

Section D, Board # 26 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: Both
26
8 13 9 10
5 A J 9 5 2 K 7 2 6 5 3 2
A J 10 8 6 4 3 10 7 A 6 3 A
Q 9 2 K Q 8 4 J 9 5 J 8 4

K 7 6 3 Q 10 8 4 K Q 10 9 7
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 1/ 2 1
2
NT2
EW: 4 2NT
4
5
6
Par Score -500 5*-N
-2

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4x S -200 24.582 1-Lucia Teulecke-James Lasswell vs.
5-Eddie Rose-Ann Gillespie
Play  4 W -650 517 15-Al Martinez-Robert Micone vs.
14-Jody Pedri-Hans Giroux
Play  4 W 100 2997 14-Karen Price-Margaret Wright vs.
12-Darrick Chee-Nancy Alvarado
Play  4 W -650 517 13-Viktor Anikovich-Joan Oliver vs.
10-Karen Mack-Joseph Mack III
Play  4 E -650 517 12-John Brant-Fran Brant vs.
8-Anita Bent-James Bent
Play  4 W -620 16.555 11-Susan Kissinger-John Kissinger vs.
6-Robin Walton-Clarke Fairbrother
Play  4 W -620 16.555 10-William Haddad-Barbara Metselaar vs.
4-Betty Hinchman-Judy Alvord
Play  4 W -650 517 9-Leo Bell-Joseph Kivel vs.
2-Judy Sandberg-Joel Sandberg
Play  3 W -170 2687 8-Arthur Watkins-Ruth Watkins vs.
3-Wallace Goldban-Rhoda Walsh
Play  4 W -650 517 7-Trevor Coolidge-Sandra Dodge vs.
1-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron
Play  4 W -650 517 6-Hedda Marosi-Clark Leonard vs.
15-Fran Schwartz-Gertrud McLachlan
Play  4 W -620 16.555 5-Adam Beneschan-Brian Gilbert vs.
13-Leigh Ives-Stephen Sturm
Play  4 W -620 16.555 4-Marcus Evans-Frances Every vs.
11-Sherman Gao-Denny Seltzer
Play  4 W 100 2997 3-Mark Itabashi-Norman Woo vs.
9-Rai Osborne-Philip Hiestand
Play  4 W -620 16.555 2-Fred Dyle-Margaret Bennett vs.
7-Catherine Cram-John Bakulich
Play  5 N -300 2377 16-Iftikhar Baqai-Steven Love vs.
16-Irwin Rosenfeld-Thomas Miller

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W 650 2583 1-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron vs.
7-Trevor Coolidge-Sandra Dodge
Play  4 W 650 2583 15-Fran Schwartz-Gertrud McLachlan vs.
6-Hedda Marosi-Clark Leonard
Play  4 W 650 2583 14-Jody Pedri-Hans Giroux vs.
15-Al Martinez-Robert Micone
Play  4 W 620 13.545 13-Leigh Ives-Stephen Sturm vs.
5-Adam Beneschan-Brian Gilbert
Play  4 W -100 13 12-Darrick Chee-Nancy Alvarado vs.
14-Karen Price-Margaret Wright
Play  4 W 620 13.545 11-Sherman Gao-Denny Seltzer vs.
4-Marcus Evans-Frances Every
Play  4 W 650 2583 10-Karen Mack-Joseph Mack III vs.
13-Viktor Anikovich-Joan Oliver
Play  4 W -100 13 9-Rai Osborne-Philip Hiestand vs.
3-Mark Itabashi-Norman Woo
Play  4 E 650 2583 8-Anita Bent-James Bent vs.
12-John Brant-Fran Brant
Play  4 W 620 13.545 7-Catherine Cram-John Bakulich vs.
2-Fred Dyle-Margaret Bennett
Play  4 W 620 13.545 6-Robin Walton-Clarke Fairbrother vs.
11-Susan Kissinger-John Kissinger
Play  4x S 200 5.518 5-Eddie Rose-Ann Gillespie vs.
1-Lucia Teulecke-James Lasswell
Play  4 W 620 13.545 4-Betty Hinchman-Judy Alvord vs.
10-William Haddad-Barbara Metselaar
Play  3 W 170 413 3-Wallace Goldban-Rhoda Walsh vs.
8-Arthur Watkins-Ruth Watkins
Play  4 W 650 2583 2-Judy Sandberg-Joel Sandberg vs.
9-Leo Bell-Joseph Kivel
Play  5 N 300 723 16-Irwin Rosenfeld-Thomas Miller vs.
16-Iftikhar Baqai-Steven Love