Feb 10, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified Pairs

Session 1

Section D, Board # 21 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: N-S
21
15 8 13 4
A J 9 7 4 3 A Q 8 2 A 4 3
8 10 9 A K 7 6 5 2 J 10 9 8
K 10 K 6 5 4 3 Q 9 K Q 7 2

Q 6 5 2 J 7 J 10 8 4 3 6 5
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4
4
5
6/5
NT6
EW: 2/ 3 2 1
2
NT6
Par Score +300 5*-W-2

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N 620 1860 1-Lucia Teulecke-James Lasswell vs.
7-Catherine Cram-John Bakulich
Play  3 N 170 827 15-Al Martinez-Robert Micone vs.
12-Darrick Chee-Nancy Alvarado
Play  5 N -100 0.52 14-Karen Price-Margaret Wright vs.
10-Karen Mack-Joseph Mack III
Play  4 N 680 29.598 13-Viktor Anikovich-Joan Oliver vs.
8-Anita Bent-James Bent
Play  3 N 200 10.535 12-John Brant-Fran Brant vs.
6-Robin Walton-Clarke Fairbrother
Play  4 W 100 5.518 11-Susan Kissinger-John Kissinger vs.
4-Betty Hinchman-Judy Alvord
Play  4 N 620 1860 10-William Haddad-Barbara Metselaar vs.
2-Judy Sandberg-Joel Sandberg
Play  4 N 650 2687 9-Leo Bell-Joseph Kivel vs.
16-Irwin Rosenfeld-Thomas Miller
Play  4 N 620 1860 8-Arthur Watkins-Ruth Watkins vs.
5-Eddie Rose-Ann Gillespie
Play  3 E 50 310 7-Trevor Coolidge-Sandra Dodge vs.
3-Wallace Goldban-Rhoda Walsh
Play  4 N 620 1860 6-Hedda Marosi-Clark Leonard vs.
1-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron
Play  3 W 50 310 5-Adam Beneschan-Brian Gilbert vs.
15-Fran Schwartz-Gertrud McLachlan
Play  4 N 650 2687 4-Marcus Evans-Frances Every vs.
13-Leigh Ives-Stephen Sturm
Play  4 N 620 1860 3-Mark Itabashi-Norman Woo vs.
11-Sherman Gao-Denny Seltzer
Play  5 N -100 0.52 2-Fred Dyle-Margaret Bennett vs.
9-Rai Osborne-Philip Hiestand
Play  4 N 650 2687 16-Iftikhar Baqai-Steven Love vs.
14-Jody Pedri-Hans Giroux

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -620 1240 1-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron vs.
6-Hedda Marosi-Clark Leonard
Play  3 W -50 2790 15-Fran Schwartz-Gertrud McLachlan vs.
5-Adam Beneschan-Brian Gilbert
Play  4 N -650 413 14-Jody Pedri-Hans Giroux vs.
16-Iftikhar Baqai-Steven Love
Play  4 N -650 413 13-Leigh Ives-Stephen Sturm vs.
4-Marcus Evans-Frances Every
Play  3 N -170 2273 12-Darrick Chee-Nancy Alvarado vs.
15-Al Martinez-Robert Micone
Play  4 N -620 1240 11-Sherman Gao-Denny Seltzer vs.
3-Mark Itabashi-Norman Woo
Play  5 N 100 29.598 10-Karen Mack-Joseph Mack III vs.
14-Karen Price-Margaret Wright
Play  5 N 100 29.598 9-Rai Osborne-Philip Hiestand vs.
2-Fred Dyle-Margaret Bennett
Play  4 N -680 0.52 8-Anita Bent-James Bent vs.
13-Viktor Anikovich-Joan Oliver
Play  4 N -620 1240 7-Catherine Cram-John Bakulich vs.
1-Lucia Teulecke-James Lasswell
Play  3 N -200 19.565 6-Robin Walton-Clarke Fairbrother vs.
12-John Brant-Fran Brant
Play  4 N -620 1240 5-Eddie Rose-Ann Gillespie vs.
8-Arthur Watkins-Ruth Watkins
Play  4 W -100 24.582 4-Betty Hinchman-Judy Alvord vs.
11-Susan Kissinger-John Kissinger
Play  3 E -50 2790 3-Wallace Goldban-Rhoda Walsh vs.
7-Trevor Coolidge-Sandra Dodge
Play  4 N -620 1240 2-Judy Sandberg-Joel Sandberg vs.
10-William Haddad-Barbara Metselaar
Play  4 N -650 413 16-Irwin Rosenfeld-Thomas Miller vs.
9-Leo Bell-Joseph Kivel